December: Kingston Town Classic
January: Nil

BEST GROUP 1 BOOKIE - LUXBET Claim up to $500 BONUS BETS when you open a new online betting account at Luxbet and deposit up to $500 or more! >>> More info here...


Where to Bet

Australian Group Races

Bookmaker Review Bonus
william hill William Hill
sportsbet Sportsbet
centrebet Centrebet
luxbet Luxbet
betfair Betfair
tom waterhouse Tom Waterhouse
bet365 Bet365
crownbet CrownBet

Bet on Racing at William Hill

Bet on the Net at Sportsbet

Bet on Horse Racing at Centrebet

Bet on Horse Racing at Luxbet

Bet on Horse Racing at CrownBet

Spring Racing Special Offer

pick your own free bet

Daily Racing Special Offers

Watch Live Victorian Racing

watch live racing

Free BlackBook Service


Enjoy a Free BlackBook service to follow your favourites and get an Email or SMS when they race!

Sign up here for a Free BlackBook

Australian Group Races are the highest class of thoroughbred race in Australian racing. The Australian Racing Board approves recommended Group races which are then published in 'The Blue Book' by the Jockey Club in the United States to allow Australian feature races to receive international recognition. The most recognised group races in Australia are the Melbourne Cup, Caulfield Cup and WS Cox Plate, which are all Group 1 races.

Group races are divided into 4 categories;
Group 1 - at least $350,000 prizemoney - 60+ races per season
Group 2 - at least $175,000 prizemoney - 80+ races per season
Group 3 - at least $115,000 prizemoney - 110+ races per season
Listed (Group 4) - at least $80,000 prizemoney - 280+ races per season

Owners, breeders, trainers jockeys all aspire to win Group races, the bigger the better, and they are commonly referred to as 'Black Type' races and are more prominent at major racing carnivals, especially Melbourne and Sydney during autumn or spring. Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth also have prominent racing carnivals throughout the year.

Australian Group Races and Results
Group 1 Races

Group 1 Races

results Australian
Group Race Results

Group races often have regular name changes due to new sponsorship deals but overall stay much the same, although a Group race may change status at any point in time if a particular race changes up or down in value according to set out criteria. Group races total over 540+ races each year and assume around 2-3% of total races held each season in Australia.

Australian Group Races 2015/2016 Racing Season

August 2015
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Aug08-15 Flemington G3 Auries Star Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Aug08-15 Morphettville G3 Spring Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Aug08-15 Randwick G3 Missile Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Aug15-15 Caulfield G2 PB Lawrence Stakes 1400m WFA
Aug15-15 Caulfield G3 Quezette Stakes 1100m 3yoF SW+P
Aug15-15 Caulfield G3 Vain Stakes 1100m 3yoC&G SW+P
Aug15-15 Rosehill G3 San Domenico Stakes 1100m 3yo SW+P
Aug22-15 Randwick G2 Warwick Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Aug22-15 Randwick G2 Silver Shadow Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Aug22-15 Randwick G3 Show County Quality 1200m Quality Hcp
Aug22-15 Randwick G3 Toy Show Quality 1300m F&M Qlty Hcp
Aug22-15 Randwick G3 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 3yoC&G Qlty
Aug29-15 Caulfield G1 Memsie Stakes 1400m WFA
Aug29-15 Caulfield G3 Cockram Stakes 1200m Mares SW+P
Aug29-15 Caulfield G3 The Heath 1100 1100m 4yo&Up SW + P
Aug29-15 Caulfield G3 HDF McNeil Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Aug29-15 Rosehill G2 Run To The Rose 1200m 3yo SW+P
September 2015
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Sep05-15 M. Valley G2 Dato Tan Chin Nam Stakes 1600m WFA
Sep05-15 M. Valley G2 McEwen Stakes 1000m WFA
Sep05-15 Randwick G2 Chelmsford Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Sep05-15 Randwick G2 Furious Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Sep05-15 Randwick G3 Ming Dynasty Quality 1400m 3yo Qlty Hcp
Sep05-15 Randwick G3 Tramway Quality Hcp 1400m 3yo&Up SW+P
Sep05-15 Randwick G3 Concorde Stakes 1000m 3yo&Up SW+P
Sep12-15 Flemington G1 Makybe Diva Stakes 1600m WFA
Sep12-15 Flemington G2 Danehill Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Sep12-15 Flemington G2 Lets Elope Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Sep12-15 Flemington G3 Bobbie Lewis Quality 1200m Quality Hcp
Sep12-15 Rosehill G1 Golden Rose 1400m 3yo SW
Sep12-15 Rosehill G2 Theo Marks Stakes 1300m Quality Hcp
Sep12-15 Rosehill G3 Kingston Town Stakes 2000m Quality Hcp
Sep12-15 Rosehill G3 Sheraco Stakes 1100m F&M - SW+P
Sep18-15 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m Open Hcp
Sep18-15 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Cameron Handicap 1500m Open Hcp
Sep18-15 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Spring Stakes 1600m 3yo SW
Sep18-15 Newcastle G3 Tibbie Stakes 1400m F&M - SW+P
Sep19-15 Caulfield G3 How Now Stakes 1200m Mares SW+P
Sep19-15 Caulfield G3 Naturalism Stakes 2000m Open Hcp
Sep19-15 Randwick G1 George Main Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Sep19-15 Randwick G2 The Shorts 1100m 3yo+ SW+P
Sep19-15 Randwick G2 Hill Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Sep19-15 Randwick G2 Tea Rose Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Sep19-15 Randwick G3 Bill Ritchie Handicap 1400m 3yo+ Hcp
Sep25-15 M. Valley G3 Champagne Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Sep26-15 Caulfield G1 Underwood Stakes 1800m WFA
Sep26-15 Caulfield G1 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes 1400m Open Hcp
Sep26-15 Caulfield G2 Thousand Guineas Prelude 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Sep26-15 Caulfield G3 Caulfield Guineas Prelude 1400m 3yoC&G SW+P
Sep26-15 Rosehill G2 Research Stakes 1200m F&M - SW+P
Sep26-15 Rosehill G2 Stan Fox Stakes 1500m 3yo SW
Sep26-15 Rosehill G2 Shannon Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Sep26-15 Rosehill G3 Gloaming Stakes 1800m 3yo SW
Sep26-15 Rosehill G3 Colin Stephen Quality 2400m Open Hcp
October 2015
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Oct02-15 M. Valley G1 AJ Moir Stakes 1000m WFA
Oct02-15 M. Valley G2 WH Stocks Stakes 1600m Mares WFA
Oct02-15 M. Valley G2 Stutt Stakes 1600m 3yo Open SW
Oct02-15 M. Valley G3 JRA Cup 2040m Open Hcp
Oct03-15 Randwick G1 Epsom Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Oct03-15 Randwick G1 The Metropolitan 2400m 3yo&up Hcp
Oct03-15 Randwick G1 Flight Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct03-15 Randwick G2 Roman Consul Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Oct03-15 Randwick G2 Premiere Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Oct03-15 Randwick G3 Craven Plate 2000m Weight-for-age
Oct04-15 Flemington G1 Turnbull Stakes 2000m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct04-15 Flemington G2 Edward Manifold Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct04-15 Flemington G2 Gilgai Stakes 1200m 3yo+ SW+P
Oct04-15 Flemington G2 Rose Of Kingston Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Oct04-15 Flemington G3 The Bart Cummings 2500m Quality Hcp
Oct10-15 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Guineas 1600m 3yo Open SW
Oct10-15 Caulfield G1 Thousand Guineas 1600m 3yoF Open SW
Oct10-15 Caulfield G1 Toorak Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Oct10-15 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Stakes 2000m WFA
Oct10-15 Caulfield G2 Schillaci Stakes 1100m WFA
Oct10-15 Caulfield G2 Herbert Power Stakes 2400m Quality Hcp
Oct10-15 Caulfield G2 Tristarc Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Oct10-15 Caulfield G3 Thoroughbred Club Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Oct10-15 Caulfield G3 Northwood Plume Stakes 1200m Mares - SW+P
Oct10-15 Randwick G1 Spring Champion Stakes 2000m 3yo SW
Oct10-15 Randwick G3 Angst Stakes 1500m Mares - SW+P
Oct11-15 Cranbourne LR Cranbourne Cup 2025m Open Hcp
Oct14-15 Caulfield G3 Ladies Day Vase 1600m Mares - SW+P
Oct17-15 Ascot G3 Northerly Stakes 1400m 3yo & Up
Oct17-15 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Oct17-15 Caulfield G2 Caulfield Sprint 1100m Open Hcp
Oct17-15 Caulfield G3 Norman Robinson Stakes 2000m 3yo Open SW
Oct17-15 Caulfield G3 Ethereal Stakes 2000m 3yoF SW+P
Oct17-15 Caulfield G3 Moonga Stakes 1400m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct17-15 Caulfield G3 David Jones Cup 2000m Open Hcp
Oct17-15 Randwick G3 The Nivison 1200m Mares - SW+P
Oct18-15 Seymour LR Seymour Cup 1600m Open Hcp
Oct21-15 Geelong G3 Geelong Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Oct23-15 M. Valley G1 Manikato Stakes 1200m WFA
Oct24-15 Ascot G3 Prince Of Wales Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Oct24-15 M. Valley G1 WS Cox Plate 2040m WFA
Oct24-15 M. Valley G2 Moonee Valley Cup 2500m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct24-15 M. Valley G2 Moonee Valley Oaks 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct24-15 M. Valley G2 AAMI Vase 2040m 3yo SW
Oct24-15 M. Valley G2 Crystal Mile 1600m WFA
Oct24-15 M. Valley G3 Red Anchor Stakes 1200m 3yo Sw+P
Oct24-15 M. Valley G3 Inglis Mile 1600m 4yo+ Mares Hcp
Oct28-15 Bendigo G3 Bendigo Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Oct31-15 Ascot G3 Asian Beau Stakes 1400m Quality Hcp
Oct31-15 Flemington G1 AAMI Victoria Derby 2500m 3yo SW
Oct31-15 Flemington G1 Mackinnon Stakes 2000m WFA
Oct31-15 Flemington G1 Myer Classic 1600m F&M WFA
Oct31-15 Flemington G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Oct31-15 Flemington G2 Wakeful Stakes 2000m 3yoF SW+P
Oct31-15 Flemington G2 Salinger Stakes 1200m Open Hcp
Oct31-15 Flemington G3 Chatham Stakes 1400m Open Hcp
Oct31-15 Flemington G3 The Lexus Stakes 2500m Quality Hcp
Oct31-15 Flemington G3 Carbine Club Stakes 1600m 3yo SW+P
November 2015
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Nov03-15 Ascot G3 Colonel Reeves Stakes 1100m Quality Hcp
Nov03-15 Flemington G1 Melbourne Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Nov03-15 Flemington G3 Maybe Mahal Stakes 1400m F&M SW+P
Nov03-15 Flemington G3 Ottawa Stakes 1000m 2yoF SW
Nov05-15 Flemington G1 Crown Oaks 2500m 3yoF SW
Nov05-15 Flemington G3 Begonia Belle Stakes 1100m Mares - SW+P
Nov05-15 Flemington G3 Red Roses Stakes 1000m 3yoF SW+P
Nov07-15 Ascot G2 Lee Steere Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Nov07-15 Flemington G1 VRC Sprint Classic 1200m WFA
Nov07-15 Flemington G1 Emirates Stakes 1600m Quality Hcp
Nov07-15 Flemington G2 Matriarch Stakes 2000m Mares SW+P
Nov07-15 Flemington G3 VRC Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2600m Quality Hcp
Nov07-15 Flemington G3 Maribyrnong Plate 1000m 2yo SW
Nov14-15 Ascot G3 WA Champion Fillies Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Nov14-15 Ascot G3 RJ Peters Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Nov14-15 Sandown G2 Sandown Classic 2400m 2yo+ Open WFA
Nov14-15 Sandown G2 Sandown Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Nov14-15 Sandown G3 Eclipse Stakes 1800m Quality Hcp
Nov14-15 Sandown G3 Sandown Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Nov14-15 Sandown G3 Kevin Heffernan Stakes 1300m WFA
Nov14-15 Sandown G3 Summoned Stakes 1500m Mares - SW+P
Nov21-15 Ascot G1 Railway Stakes 1600m Open Hcp
Nov21-15 Ascot G1 Winterbottom Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Nov21-15 Ascot G2 WA Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Nov21-15 Ballarat LR Ballarat Cup 2200m Open Hcp
Nov28-15 Ascot G3 AJ Scahill Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Nov28-15 Doomben G3 George Moore Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
December 2015
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Dec05-15 Ascot G1 Kingston Town Classic 1800m Weight-for-age
Dec05-15 Ascot G3 Lee Steere Classic 1400m 3yo SW
Dec12-15 Randwick G2 Villiers Stakes 1600m Open Hcp
Dec19-15 Ascot G2 CB Cox Stakes 2100m Weight-for-age
Dec26-15 Doomben G3 Vo Rogue Plate 1350m 3yo SW
Dec26-15 Doomben G3 BJ McLachlan Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Dec26-15 Randwick G3 Summer Cup 2000m Open Hcp
January 2016
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jan01-16 Flemington G3 Standish Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Jan02-16 Ascot G2 Perth Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Jan02-16 Ascot G3 La Trice Classic 1800m F&M SW+P
Jan08-16 Gosford G3 Belle Of The Turf Stakes 1600m F&M Qlty
Jan22-16 M. Valley G2 Australia Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Jan23-16 Sandown G3 Blue Diamond Preview (F) 1000m 2yoF SW
Jan25-16 Sandown G3 Manfred Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Jan29-16 Rosehill G2 Expressway Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Jan29-16 Rosehill G3 Widden Stakes 1100m 2yoF SW+P
Jan29-16 Rosehill G3 Canonbury Stakes 1100m 3yoC&G SW+P
February 2016
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Feb05-16 Hobart G3 Bow Mistress Trophy 1200m F&M WFA
Feb05-16 Hobart LR Tasmanian Derby 2200m 3yo SW
Feb06-16 Rosehill G2 Breeders Classic 1200m Mares SW+P
Feb06-16 Rosehill G3 Eskimo Prince Stakes 1200m 3yo Hcp
Feb06-16 Sandown G3 MRC Chairmans Stakes 1100m 2yo SW+P
Feb08-16 Hobart G3 Hobart Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Feb13-16 Caulfield G1 CF Orr Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb13-16 Caulfield G2 Autumn Stakes 1400m 3yo SW+P
Feb13-16 Caulfield G2 Rubiton Stakes 1100m SW + P
Feb13-16 Caulfield G3 Blue Diamond Prelude (F) 1100m 2yoF SW
Feb13-16 Caulfield G3 Blue Diamond Prelude (C) 1100m 2yoC&G SW
Feb13-16 Caulfield G3 Carlyon Cup 1600m Open SW+P
Feb13-16 Caulfield G3 Boronia Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Feb13-16 Caulfield G3 Geoffrey Belmaine Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
Feb13-16 Randwick G2 Apollo Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb13-16 Randwick G2 Light Fingers Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Feb13-16 Randwick G3 Southern Cross Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
Feb13-16 Randwick G3 Triscay Stakes 1200m F&M Qlty
Feb17-16 Launceston G3 Vamos Stakes 1400m F&M WFA
Feb20-16 Flemington G1 Lightning Stakes 1000m Weight-for-age
Feb20-16 Flemington G3 The Vanity Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Feb20-16 Flemington G3 CS Hayes Stakes 1400m 3yoC&G SW+P
Feb20-16 Rosehill G2 Silver Slipper Stakes 1100m 2yo SW
Feb20-16 Rosehill G2 Hobartville Stakes 1400m 3yo SW
Feb20-16 Rosehill G2 Millie Fox Stakes 1300m F&M SW+P
Feb24-16 Launceston G3 Launceston Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Feb26-16 M. Valley G3 Typhoon Tracy Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Feb27-16 Caulfield G1 Blue Diamond Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Feb27-16 Caulfield G1 Futurity Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb27-16 Caulfield G1 Oakleigh Plate 1100m Open Hcp
Feb27-16 Caulfield G2 Autumn Classic 1800m 3yo SW
Feb27-16 Caulfield G2 St George Stakes 1800m Weight-for-age
Feb27-16 Caulfield G2 Angus Armanasco Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Feb27-16 Caulfield G3 Zeditave Stakes 1200m 3yo C&G SW+P
Feb27-16 Caulfield G3 Mannerism Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Feb27-16 Morphettville G3 Lord Reims Stakes 2600m Open SW+P
Feb27-16 W. Farm G1 Chipping Norton Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Feb27-16 W. Farm G2 Surround Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Feb27-16 W. Farm G2 Sweet Embrace Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW
Feb27-16 W. Farm G2 Skyline Stakes 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Feb27-16 W. Farm G3 Wiggle Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Feb27-16 W. Farm G3 Liverpool City Cup 1300m Quality Hcp
March 2016
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Mar05-16 Flemington G1 Australian Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Mar05-16 Flemington G3 Frances Tressady Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Mar05-16 Flemington G3 Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp 1400m Open Hcp
Mar05-16 Randwick G1 Randwick Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Mar05-16 Randwick G1 Canterbury Stakes 1300m Weight-for-age
Mar05-16 Randwick G2 Challenge Stakes 1000m Weight-for-age
Mar05-16 Randwick G2 Todman Slipper Trial 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Mar05-16 Randwick G2 Reisling Slipper Trial 1200m 2yoF SW
Mar05-16 Randwick G3 Wenona Girl Handicap 1200m Mares Qlty
Mar05-16 Randwick G3 Aspiration Quality 1600m F&M Qlty
Mar06-16 Canberra G3 Black Opal Stakes 1200m 2yo SW+P
Mar07-16 Morphettville G2 Adelaide Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Mar11-16 K. Grange G3 Keith F Nolan Classic 1600m 3yoF SW+P
Mar13-16 Flemington G1 Australian Cup 2000m Weight-for-age
Mar13-16 Flemington G1 Newmarket Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Mar13-16 Flemington G2 VRC Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Mar13-16 Flemington G2 Blamey Stakes 1600m Open SW+P
Mar13-16 Flemington G2 Kewney Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Mar13-16 Flemington G3 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW + P
Mar13-16 Flemington G3 Matron Stakes 1600m Mares SW+P
Mar13-16 Rosehill G1 Coolmore Stud Classic 1500m F&M Qlty
Mar13-16 Rosehill G2 Magic Night Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW
Mar13-16 Rosehill G2 Pago Pago Stakes 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Mar13-16 Rosehill G2 Ajax Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Mar13-16 Rosehill G2 Phar Lap Stakes 1500m 3yo SW
Mar13-16 Rosehill G3 Maurice McCarten Stakes 1100m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar13-16 Rosehill G3 Sky High Stakes 1900m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar16-16 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Newmarket Hcp 1400m Quality Hcp
Mar18-16 M. Valley G2 Alister Clark Stakes 2040m 3yoC&G SW+P
Mar19-16 Rosehill G1 Golden Slipper Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Mar19-16 Rosehill G1 George Ryder Stakes 1500m Weight-for-age
Mar19-16 Rosehill G1 Ranvet Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Mar19-16 Rosehill G1 Rosehill Guineas 2000m 3yo SW
Mar19-16 Rosehill G1 The Galaxy 1100m Open Hcp
Mar19-16 Rosehill G3 NE Manion Cup 2400m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar19-16 Rosehill G3 Birthday Card Stakes 1200m F&M Qlty
Mar19-16 Rosehill G3 Epona Stakes 1900m F&M SW+P
Mar25-16 M. Valley G1 William Reid Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Mar25-16 M. Valley G2 Sunline Stakes 1600m Mares WFA
Mar26-16 Morphettville G3 SA Breeders Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Mar26-16 Rosehill G1 The BMW 2400m Weight-for-age
Mar26-16 Rosehill G1 Storm Queen Stakes 2000m 3yoF SW
Mar26-16 Rosehill G2 Emancipation Stakes 1600m F&M SW+P
Mar26-16 Rosehill G2 Tulloch Stakes 2000m 3yoC&G SW
Mar26-16 Rosehill G3 Star Kingdom Stakes 1200m Open Hcp
Mar26-16 Rosehill G3 TL Baillieu Handicap 1400m 2yo Hcp
Mar26-16 Rosehill G3 Doncaster Prelude 1600m 3yo & Up
Mar26-16 Rosehill G3 Neville Sellwood Stakes 2000m Quality Hcp
April 2016
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Apr02-16 Ascot G2 Karrakatta Plate 1200m 2yo SW
Apr02-16 Ascot G3 WA Oaks 2400m 3yoF SW
Apr02-16 Caulfield G3 Victoria Handicap 1400m Open Hcp
Apr02-16 Caulfield G3 Easter Cup 2000m Open Hcp
Apr02-16 Randwick G1 Doncaster Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Apr02-16 Randwick G1 TJ Smith Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Apr02-16 Randwick G1 AJC Australian Derby 2400m 3yo SW
Apr02-16 Randwick G1 AJC Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Apr02-16 Randwick G2 Chairmans Handicap 2600m Quality Hcp
Apr02-16 Randwick G3 Kindergarten Stakes 1100m 2yo SW
Apr02-16 Randwick G3 AJC Carbine Club Stakes 1600m 3yo SW+P
Apr02-16 Randwick G3 PJ Bell Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+Pen
Apr02-16 Randwick G3 Adrian Knox Stakes 2000m 3yoF Qlty
Apr09-16 M'ville Parks G3 SA Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Apr09-16 Randwick G1 AJC Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Apr09-16 Randwick G1 AJC Australian Oaks 2400m 3yoF SW
Apr09-16 Randwick G1 Queen Of The Turf Stakes 1600m F&M WFA
Apr09-16 Randwick G1 Sydney Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Apr09-16 Randwick G2 Royal Sovereign Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Apr09-16 Randwick G2 Sapphire Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
Apr09-16 Randwick G3 Princess Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW+Pen
Apr16-16 Ascot G2 WATC Derby 2400m 3yo SW
Apr16-16 Ascot G3 WA Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Apr16-16 Morphettville G3 RN Irwin Stakes 1100m Weight-for-age
Apr16-16 Morphettville G3 Auraria Stakes 1800m 3yoF SW+P
Apr16-16 Randwick G1 All Aged Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Apr16-16 Randwick G1 AJC Champagne Stakes 1600m 2yo SW
Apr16-16 Randwick G3 Frank Packer Plate 2000m 3yo SW
Apr16-16 Randwick G3 James HB Carr Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Apr16-16 Randwick G3 JRA Plate 2000m 3yo&Up Qlty
Apr16-16 Randwick G3 Hall Mark Stakes 1200m 3yo+ SW+P
Apr23-16 Gold Coast G2 Hollindale Stakes 1800m Weight-for-age
Apr23-16 Gold Coast G2 Sir Byrne Hart Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Apr23-16 Gold Coast G3 BRC Chairmans Handicap 2000m Quality Hcp
Apr23-16 Gold Coast G3 Gunsynd Classic 1600m 3yo SW
Apr23-16 Gold Coast G3 Gold Coast Guineas 1200m 3yo SW
Apr23-16 Gold Coast G3 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 2yo SW
Apr23-16 M'ville Parks G3 SA Chairmans Stakes 2000m 3yo SW
Apr30-16 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Guineas 1400m Open Hcp
Apr30-16 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Crown 1300m F&M SW+P
Apr30-16 Morphettville G1 Robert Sangster Stakes 1200m F&M WFA
Apr30-16 Morphettville G1 Australasian Oaks 2000m 3yoF SW
Apr30-16 Morphettville G2 Queen Of The South Stakes 1600m F&M SW+P
Apr30-16 Morphettville G3 DC Mckay Stakes 1100m Quality Hcp
May 2016
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
May07-16 Doomben G1 Doomben Cup 2000m Weight-for-age
May07-16 Doomben G1 BTC Cup 1200m Weight-for-age
May07-16 Doomben G2 Champagne Classic 1200m 2yo SW
May07-16 Doomben G3 Rough Habit Plate 2000m 3yo SW
May07-16 Doomben G3 BRC Sprint 1350m Quality Hcp
May07-16 Morphettville G1 SA Derby 2500m 3yo SW
May07-16 Morphettville G2 Euclase Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
May14-16 Belmont G3 Roma Cup 1200m Weight-for-age
May14-16 Doomben G2 QTC Sires Produce Stakes 1350m 2yo SW
May14-16 Morphettville G1 Goodwood 1200m Open SW+P
May14-16 Morphettville G3 RA Lee Stakes 1600m Open SW+P
May14-16 Morphettville G3 SA Oaks 2500m 3yoF SW
May14-16 Morphettville G3 Proud Miss Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
May14-16 Morphettville G3 The Jansz National Stakes 1200m 2yo SW+P
May14-16 Scone G3 Dark Jewel Classic 1400m F&M Qlty
May14-16 S. Coast G3 Sunshine Coast Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
May21-16 Doomben G1 Doomben 10000 1350m Weight-for-age
May21-16 Doomben G3 Doomben Roses 2000m 3yoF SW
May21-16 Doomben G3 Lady Of The Turf Stakes 1350m F&M SW+P
May21-16 Doomben G3 Grand Prix Stakes 2200m 3yo SW+P
May21-16 Doomben G3 Premiers Cup 2200m Open Hcp
May21-16 Doomben G3 Lord Mayors Cup 1600m Weight-for-age
May21-16 Doomben G3 Fred Best Classic 1350m 3yo SW
May28-16 Belmont G3 Belmont Sprint 1400m Open Hcp
May28-16 Doomben G1 Queensland Oaks 2200m 3yoF SW
May28-16 Doomben G2 PJ OShea Stakes 2200m Weight-for-age
May28-16 Doomben G2 QTC Cup 1200m Quality Hcp
June 2016
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jun04-16 Doomben G1 Stradbroke Handicap 1350m Open Hcp
Jun04-16 Doomben G1 The TJ Smith 1600m 2yo SW
Jun04-16 Doomben G1 Queensland Derby 2200m 3yo SW
Jun04-16 Doomben G2 Queensland Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Jun04-16 Doomben G2 Brisbane Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Jun04-16 Doomben G2 Dane Ripper Quality 1350m F&M SW+P
Jun04-16 Gold Coast G3 WJ Healy Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
Jun05-16 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Gold Cup 1600m Open Hcp
Jun11-16 Belmont G3 Hyperion Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Jun18-16 Gold Coast G1 Winter Stakes 1400m F&M WFA
Jun18-16 Gold Coast G3 Tattersalls Cup 2200m Open Hcp
Jun25-16 Belmont G3 Strickland Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
July 2016
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jul02-16 Caulfield G3 Sir John Monash Stakes 1100m WFA
Jul22-16 Caulfield G3 Bletchingly Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age

Visit our Australian Group 1 Races page to see all Group 1 feature races held in Australia each year. For group racing results please go to our Group Races Results page where you will find winners and placegetters of all group races held in recent times.

Number One Australian Bookmaker for horse racing free bets


© 2008 - 2015 | Horse Racing Info | ABN: 70 863 499 360 | Beejayville Pty Ltd | All content on this website may NOT be used or reproduced without permission.
All free bets and bookmaker offers are subject to terms & conditions and free bet joining offers exclude NSW, VIC, WA & SA residents.