UPCOMING GROUP 1 RACES
July 2014: Nil
Aug: 2014: Memsie Stakes

BEST GROUP 1 BOOKIE - LUXBET Enjoy a $500 BONUS BET when you open a new online betting account at Luxbet with a matched First Deposit Bonus up to $500! >>> More info here...

 
   

Where to Bet

Australian Group Races

Back or Lay your Horse at Betfair

Bet on Horse Racing at Centrebet

Bet on Horse Racing at Luxbet

Bet on Racing at Sportingbet

Bet on the Net at Sportsbet

300% Bonus Offer at IASbet

Free BlackBook Service

blackbook

Enjoy a Free BlackBook service to follow your favourites and get an Email or SMS when they race!

Sign up here for a Free BlackBook

Australian Group Races are the highest class of thoroughbred race in Australian racing. The Australian Racing Board approves recommended Group races which are then published in 'The Blue Book' by the Jockey Club in the United States to allow Australian feature races to receive international recognition. The most recognised group races in Australia are the Melbourne Cup, Caulfield Cup and WS Cox Plate, which are all Group 1 races.

Group races are divided into 4 categories;
Group 1 - at least $350,000 prizemoney - 60+ races per season
Group 2 - at least $175,000 prizemoney - 80+ races per season
Group 3 - at least $115,000 prizemoney - 110+ races per season
Listed (Group 4) - at least $80,000 prizemoney - 280+ races per season

Owners, breeders, trainers jockeys all aspire to win Group races, the bigger the better, and they are commonly referred to as 'Black Type' races and are more prominent at major racing carnivals, especially Melbourne and Sydney during autumn or spring. Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth also have prominent racing carnivals throughout the year.

Australian Group Races and Results
Group 1 Races

Australian
Group 1 Races

results Australian
Group Race Results

Group races often have regular name changes due to new sponsorship deals but overall stay much the same, although a Group race may change status at any point in time if a particular race changes up or down in value according to set out criteria. Group races total over 540+ races each year and assume around 2-3% of total races held each season in Australia.

Australian Group Races 2013/2014 Racing Season

Below are all the group races on offer for the second half of the 2013/2014 racing season in Australia, taking place in the first six months of the year. The current season ends on July 31st 2014 and the new season commences on August 1st 2014.

January 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jan01-14 Ascot G2 Perth Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Jan01-14 Flemington G3 Standish Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Jan10-14 Gosford G3 Belle Of The Turf Stakes 1600m F&M Qlty
Jan24-14 M. Valley G2 Australia Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
February 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Feb01-14 Caulfield G3 Manfred Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Feb01-14 Caulfield G3 MRC Chairmans Stakes 1100m 2yo SW+P
Feb02-14 Hobart G3 Bow Mistress Trophy 1200m F&M WFA
Feb02-14 Hobart LR Tasmanian Derby 2200m 3yo SW
Feb08-14 Caulfield G1 CF Orr Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb08-14 Caulfield G2 Autumn Stakes 1400m 3yo SW+P
Feb08-14 Caulfield G2 Rubiton Stakes 1100m SW + P
Feb08-14 Caulfield G3 Carlyon Cup 1600m Open SW+P
Feb08-14 Caulfield G3 Geoffrey Belmaine Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
Feb08-14 Caulfield G3 Blue Diamond Prelude (C) 1100m 2yoC&G SW
Feb08-14 Caulfield G3 Blue Diamond Prelude (F) 1100m 2yoF SW
Feb08-14 Caulfield G3 Boronia Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Feb08-14 Randwick G2 Expressway Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Feb15-14 Flemington G1 Lightning Stakes 1000m Weight-for-age
Feb15-14 Flemington G3 CS Hayes Stakes 1400m 3yoC&G SW+P
Feb15-14 Flemington G3 The Vanity Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Feb15-14 Hobart G3 Hobart Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Feb15-14 Rosehill G2 Breeders Classic 1200m Mares SW+P
Feb15-14 Rosehill G3 Widden Stakes 1100m 2yoF SW+P
Feb19-14 Launceston G3 Vamos Stakes 1400m F&M
Feb21-14 M. Valley G3 Typhoon Tracy Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Feb22-14 Caulfield G1 Blue Diamond Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Feb22-14 Caulfield G1 Futurity Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb22-14 Caulfield G1 Oakleigh Plate 1100m Open Hcp
Feb22-14 Caulfield G2 St George Stakes 1800m Weight-for-age
Feb22-14 Caulfield G2 Autumn Classic 1800m 3yo SW
Feb22-14 Caulfield G2 Angus Armanasco Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Feb22-14 Caulfield G3 Mannerism Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Feb22-14 Caulfield G3 Zeditave Stakes 1200m 3yo C&G SW+P
Feb22-14 Randwick G2 Apollo Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb22-14 Randwick G2 Light Fingers Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Feb22-14 Randwick G3 Southern Cross Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
Feb22-14 Randwick G3 Triscay Stakes 1200m F&M Qlty
Feb26-14 Launceston G3 Launceston Cup 2400m Open Hcp
March 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Mar01-14 Flemington G1 Australian Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Mar01-14 Flemington G3 Frances Tressady Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Mar01-14 Flemington G3 Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp 1400m Open Hcp
Mar01-14 Morphettville G3 Lord Reims Stakes 2600m Open SW+P
Mar01-14 Rosehill G2 Silver Slipper Stakes 1100m 2yo SW
Mar01-14 Rosehill G2 Hobartville Stakes 1400m 3yo SW
Mar01-14 Rosehill G2 Millie Fox Stakes 1300m F&M SW+P
Mar08-14 Flemington G1 Australian Cup 2000m Weight-for-age
Mar08-14 Flemington G1 Newmarket Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Mar08-14 Flemington G2 Blamey Stakes 1600m Open SW+P
Mar08-14 Flemington G2 Kewney Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Mar08-14 Flemington G2 VRC Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Mar08-14 Flemington G3 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW + P
Mar08-14 Flemington G3 Matron Stakes 1600m Mares SW+P
Mar08-14 W. Farm G1 Chipping Norton Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Mar08-14 W. Farm G2 Surround Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Mar08-14 W. Farm G3 Liverpool City Cup 1300m Quality Hcp
Mar08-14 W. Farm G3 Wiggle Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Mar10-14 Morphettville G2 Adelaide Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Mar14-14 M. Valley G2 Alister Clark Stakes 2040m 3yoC&G SW+P
Mar15-14 Randwick G1 Randwick Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Mar15-14 Randwick G1 Canterbury Stakes 1300m Weight-for-age
Mar15-14 Randwick G2 Challenge Stakes 1000m Weight-for-age
Mar15-14 Randwick G2 Skyline Stakes 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Mar15-14 Randwick G2 Sweet Embrace Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW
Mar15-14 Randwick G3 Wenona Girl Handicap 1200m Mares Qlty
Mar15-14 Randwick G3 Aspiration Quality 1600m F&M Qlty
Mar19-14 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Newmarket Hcp 1400m Quality Hcp
Mar21-14 M. Valley G1 William Reid Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Mar21-14 M. Valley G2 Sunline Stakes 1600m Mares WFA
Mar22-14 Rosehill G1 Coolmore Stud Classic 1500m F&M Qlty
Mar22-14 Rosehill G1 Ranvet Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Mar22-14 Rosehill G2 Reisling Slipper Trial 1200m 2yoF SW
Mar22-14 Rosehill G2 Todman Slipper Trial 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Mar22-14 Rosehill G2 Phar Lap Stakes 1500m 3yo SW
Mar22-14 Rosehill G2 Ajax Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Mar22-14 Rosehill G3 Sky High Stakes 1900m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar22-14 Rosehill G3 Maurice McCarten Stakes 1100m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar23-14 K. Grange G3 Keith F Nolan Classic 1600m 3yoF SW+P
Mar29-14 Ascot G2 Karrakatta Plate 1200m 2yo SW
Mar29-14 Ascot G3 WA Oaks 2400m 3yoF SW
Mar29-14 Morphettville G3 SA Breeders Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Mar29-14 Rosehill G1 George Ryder Stakes 1500m Weight-for-age
Mar29-14 Rosehill G1 Rosehill Guineas 2000m 3yo SW
Mar29-14 Rosehill G1 The Galaxy 1100m Open Hcp
Mar29-14 Rosehill G2 Pago Pago Stakes 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Mar29-14 Rosehill G2 Magic Night Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW
Mar29-14 Rosehill G3 NE Manion Cup 2400m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar29-14 Rosehill G3 Birthday Card Stakes 1200m F&M Qlty
Mar29-14 Rosehill G3 Epona Stakes 1900m F&M SW+P
April 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Apr05-14 Rosehill G1 Golden Slipper Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Apr05-14 Rosehill G1 The BMW 2400m Weight-for-age
Apr05-14 Rosehill G1 Storm Queen Stakes 2000m 3yoF SW
Apr05-14 Rosehill G2 Tulloch Stakes 2000m 3yoC&G SW
Apr05-14 Rosehill G2 Emancipation Stakes 1600m F&M SW+P
Apr05-14 Rosehill G3 Star Kingdom Stakes 1200m Open Hcp
Apr05-14 Rosehill G3 TL Baillieu Handicap 1400m 2yo Hcp
Apr05-14 Rosehill G3 Doncaster Prelude 1600m 3yo & Up
Apr05-14 Rosehill G3 Neville Sellwood Stakes 2000m Quality Hcp
Apr12-14 Ascot G2 WATC Derby 2400m 3yo SW
Apr12-14 Ascot G3 WA Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Apr12-14 Morphettville G3 RN Irwin Stakes 1100m Weight-for-age
Apr12-14 Morphettville G3 SA Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Apr12-14 Morphettville G3 Auraria Stakes 1800m 3yoF SW+P
Apr12-14 Randwick G1 Doncaster Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Apr12-14 Randwick G1 TJ Smith Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Apr12-14 Randwick G1 AJC Australian Derby 2400m 3yo SW
Apr12-14 Randwick G1 AJC Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Apr12-14 Randwick G2 Chairmans Handicap 2600m Quality Hcp
Apr12-14 Randwick G3 Adrian Knox Stakes 2000m 3yoF Qlty
Apr12-14 Randwick G3 PJ Bell Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+Pen
Apr12-14 Randwick G3 AJC Carbine Club Stakes 1600m 3yo SW+P
Apr12-14 Randwick G3 Kindergarten Stakes 1100m 2yo SW
Apr19-14 Caulfield G3 Victoria Handicap 1400m Open Hcp
Apr19-14 Caulfield G3 Easter Cup 2000m Open Hcp
Apr19-14 Randwick G1 AJC Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Apr19-14 Randwick G1 AJC Australian Oaks 2400m 3yoF SW
Apr19-14 Randwick G1 Queen Of The Turf Stakes 1600m F&M WFA
Apr19-14 Randwick G1 Sydney Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Apr19-14 Randwick G2 Royal Sovereign Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Apr19-14 Randwick G2 Sapphire Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
Apr19-14 Randwick G3 Princess Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW+Pen
Apr26-14 Eagle Farm G2 Sir Byrne Hart Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Apr26-14 Eagle Farm G3 Gunsynd Classic 1600m 3yo SW
Apr26-14 Morphettville G1 Robert Sangster Stakes 1200m F&M WFA
Apr26-14 Morphettville G1 Australasian Oaks 2000m 3yoF SW
Apr26-14 Morphettville G2 Queen Of The South Stakes 1600m F&M SW+P
Apr26-14 Morphettville G3 SA Chairmans Stakes 2000m 3yo SW
Apr26-14 Morphettville G3 DC Mckay Stakes 1100m Quality Hcp
Apr26-14 Randwick G1 All Aged Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Apr26-14 Randwick G1 AJC Champagne Stakes 1600m 2yo SW
Apr26-14 Randwick G3 Frank Packer Plate 2000m 3yo SW
Apr26-14 Randwick G3 James HB Carr Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Apr26-14 Randwick G3 JRA Plate 2000m 3yo&Up Qlty
Apr26-14 Randwick G3 Hall Mark Stakes 1200m 3yo+ SW+P
May 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
May03-14 Gold Coast G2 Hollindale Stakes 1800m Weight-for-age
May03-14 Gold Coast G3 Gold Coast Guineas 1200m 3yo SW
May03-14 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Crown 1300m F&M SW+P
May03-14 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Guineas 1400m Open Hcp
May03-14 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Gold Cup 1600m Open Hcp
May03-14 Morphettville G1 SA Derby 2500m 3yo SW
May03-14 Morphettville G2 Euclase Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
May10-14 Doomben G1 BTC Cup 1200m Weight-for-age
May10-14 Doomben G2 Champagne Classic 1200m 2yo SW
May10-14 Doomben G3 Rough Habit Plate 2000m 3yo SW
May10-14 Doomben G3 BRC Chairmans Handicap 2000m Quality Hcp
May10-14 Morphettville G1 Goodwood 1200m Open SW+P
May10-14 Morphettville G3 RA Lee Stakes 1600m Open SW+P
May10-14 Morphettville G3 SA Oaks 2500m 3yoF SW
May10-14 Morphettville G3 Proud Miss Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
May10-14 Morphettville G3 The Jansz National Stakes 1200m 2yo SW+P
May17-14 Belmont G3 Roma Cup 1200m Weight-for-age
May17-14 Doomben G1 Doomben Cup 2000m Weight-for-age
May17-14 Doomben G3 Doomben Roses 2000m 3yoF SW
May17-14 Doomben G3 BRC Sprint 1350m Quality Hcp
May17-14 Doomben G3 Fred Best Classic 1350m 3yo SW
May17-14 Scone G3 Dark Jewel Classic 1400m F&M Qlty
May24-14 Doomben G1 Doomben 10000 1350m Weight-for-age
May24-14 Doomben G2 QTC Sires Produce Stakes 1350m 2yo SW
May24-14 Doomben G3 Lady Of The Turf Stakes 1350m F&M SW+P
May24-14 Doomben G3 Grand Prix Stakes 2200m 3yo SW+P
May24-14 Doomben G3 Premiers Cup 2200m Open Hcp
May24-14 Doomben G3 Lord Mayors Cup 1600m Weight-for-age
May31-14 Belmont G3 Belmont Sprint 1400m Open Hcp
May31-14 Eagle Farm G1 Queensland Oaks 2400m 3yoF SW
May31-14 Eagle Farm G2 Queensland Guineas 1400m 3yo SW
May31-14 Eagle Farm G2 PJ OShea Stakes 2200m Weight-for-age
May31-14 Eagle Farm G2 QTC Cup 1300m Quality Hcp
June 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jun07-14 Eagle Farm G1 Stradbroke Handicap 1400m Open Hcp
Jun07-14 Eagle Farm G1 The TJ Smith 1600m 2yo SW
Jun07-14 Eagle Farm G1 Queensland Derby 2400m 3yo SW
Jun07-14 Eagle Farm G2 Brisbane Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Jun07-14 Eagle Farm G2 Dane Ripper Quality 1400m F&M SW+P
Jun14-14 Belmont G3 Hyperion Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Jun21-14 Eagle Farm G1 Winter Stakes 1400m F&M WFA
Jun21-14 Eagle Farm G3 Tattersalls Cup 2200m Open Hcp
Jun21-14 Eagle Farm G3 WJ Healy Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
Jun28-14 Belmont G3 Strickland Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
July 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jul05-14 Caulfield G3 Sir John Monash Stakes 1100m WFA
Jul26-14 Caulfield G3 Bletchingly Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age

Visit our Australian Group 1 Races page to see all Group 1 feature races held in Australia each year. For group racing results please go to our Group Races Results page where you will find winners and placegetters of all group races held in recent times.

Australian Group Races 2014/2015 Racing Season

Below are the approximate dates of the first six months of the 2014/2015 racing season which kicks off on August 1st 2014. Please note that races and dates are not offical and are subject to change until the official announcement of the 2014/2015 racing season calendar.

August 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Aug09-14 Flemington G3 Auries Star Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Aug09-14 Morphettville G3 Spring Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Aug09-14 Randwick G3 Missile Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Aug16-14 Caulfield G2 Liston Stakes 1400m WFA
Aug16-14 Caulfield G3 Cockram Stakes 1200m Mares SW+P
Aug16-14 Caulfield G3 Vain Stakes 1100m 3yoC&G SW+P
Aug16-14 Caulfield G3 Quezette Stakes 1100m 3yoF SW+P
Aug16-14 Rosehill G3 San Domenico Stakes 1100m 3yo SW+P
Aug23-14 W. Farm G2 Warwick Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Aug23-14 W. Farm G2 Silver Shadow Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Aug23-14 W. Farm G3 Show County Quality 1200m Quality Hcp
Aug23-14 W. Farm G3 Toy Show Quality 1300m F&M Qlty Hcp
Aug23-14 W. Farm G3 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 3yoC&G Qlty
Aug30-14 Caulfield G1 Memsie Stakes 1400m WFA
Aug30-14 Caulfield G3 The Heath 1100 1100m 4yo&Up SW + P
Aug30-14 Caulfield G3 HDF McNeil Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Aug30-14 Rosehill G3 Run To The Rose 1200m 3yo SW+P
September 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Sep06-14 M. Valley G2 Dato Tan Chin Nam Stakes 1600m WFA
Sep06-14 M. Valley G2 WH Stocks Stakes 1600m Mares WFA
Sep06-14 M. Valley G2 McEwen Stakes 1000m WFA
Sep06-14 Randwick G2 Furious Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Sep06-14 Randwick G2 Chelmsford Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Sep06-14 Randwick G3 Concorde Stakes 1000m 3yo&Up SW+P
Sep06-14 Randwick G3 Tramway Quality Hcp 1400m 3yo&Up SW+P
Sep06-14 Randwick G3 Ming Dynasty Quality 1400m 3yo Qlty Hcp
Sep13-14 Flemington G1 Makybe Diva Stakes 1600m WFA
Sep13-14 Flemington G2 Danehill Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Sep13-14 Flemington G2 Lets Elope Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Sep13-14 Flemington G3 Bobbie Lewis Quality 1200m Quality Hcp
Sep13-14 Rosehill G1 Golden Rose 1400m 3yo SW
Sep13-14 Rosehill G2 Theo Marks Stakes 1300m Quality Hcp
Sep13-14 Rosehill G3 Kingston Town Stakes 2000m Quality Hcp
Sep13-14 Rosehill G3 Sheraco Stakes 1100m F&M - SW+P
Sep17-14 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Spring Stakes 1600m 3yo SW
Sep17-14 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Cameron Handicap 1500m Open Hcp
Sep18-14 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m Open Hcp
Sep18-14 Newcastle G3 Tibbie Stakes 1400m F&M - SW+P
Sep20-14 Caulfield G1 Underwood Stakes 1800m WFA
Sep20-14 Caulfield G3 How Now Stakes 1200m Mares SW+P
Sep20-14 Caulfield G3 Naturalism Stakes 2000m Open Hcp
Sep20-14 Randwick G1 George Main Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Sep20-14 Randwick G2 Hill Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Sep20-14 Randwick G2 The Shorts 1100m 3yo+ SW+P
Sep20-14 Randwick G2 Tea Rose Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Sep20-14 Randwick G3 Bill Ritchie Handicap 1400m 3yo+ Hcp
Sep26-14 M. Valley G1 AJ Moir Stakes 1200m WFA
Sep26-14 M. Valley G2 Stutt Stakes 1600m 3yo Open SW
Sep26-14 M. Valley G3 JRA Cup 2040m Open Hcp
Sep26-14 M. Valley G3 Champagne Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Sep27-14 Rosehill G2 Stan Fox Stakes 1500m 3yo SW
Sep27-14 Rosehill G2 Shannon Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Sep27-14 Rosehill G3 Research Stakes 1200m F&M - SW+P
Sep27-14 Rosehill G3 Gloaming Stakes 1800m 3yo SW
Sep27-14 Rosehill G3 Colin Stephen Quality 2400m Open Hcp
Sep28-14 Caulfield G1 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes 1400m Open Hcp
Sep28-14 Caulfield G2 Thousand Guineas Prelude 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Sep28-14 Caulfield G3 Caulfield Guineas Prelude 1400m 3yoC&G SW+P
October 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Oct04-14 Flemington G1 Turnbull Stakes 2000m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct04-14 Flemington G2 Gilgai Stakes 1200m 3yo+ SW+P
Oct04-14 Flemington G2 Edward Manifold Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct04-14 Flemington G2 Rose Of Kingston Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Oct04-14 Randwick G1 Epsom Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Oct04-14 Randwick G1 Flight Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct04-14 Randwick G1 The Metropolitan 2400m 3yo&up Hcp
Oct04-14 Randwick G2 Roman Consul Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Oct04-14 Randwick G2 Premiere Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Oct04-14 Randwick G3 Craven Plate 2000m Weight-for-age
Oct11-14 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Guineas 1600m 3yo Open SW
Oct11-14 Caulfield G1 Thousand Guineas 1600m 3yoF Open SW
Oct11-14 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Stakes 2000m WFA
Oct11-14 Caulfield G1 Toorak Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Oct11-14 Caulfield G2 Herbert Power Stakes 2400m Quality Hcp
Oct11-14 Caulfield G2 Schillaci Stakes 1000m WFA
Oct11-14 Caulfield G3 Thoroughbred Club Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Oct11-14 Caulfield G3 Northwood Plume Stakes 1200m Mares - SW+P
Oct11-14 Randwick G1 Spring Champion Stakes 2000m 3yo SW
Oct11-14 Randwick G3 Angst Stakes 1500m Mares - SW+P
Oct12-14 Cranbourne LR Cranbourne Cup 2025m Open Hcp
Oct15-14 Caulfield G3 Ladies Day Vase 1600m Mares - SW+P
Oct18-14 Ascot G3 Northerly Stakes 1400m 3yo & Up
Oct18-14 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Oct18-14 Caulfield G2 Caulfield Sprint 1100m Open Hcp
Oct18-14 Caulfield G2 Tristarc Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Oct18-14 Caulfield G3 Norman Robinson Stakes 2000m 3yo Open SW
Oct18-14 Caulfield G3 Moonga Stakes 1400m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct18-14 Caulfield G3 David Jones Cup 2000m Open Hcp
Oct18-14 Randwick G3 The Nivison 1200m Mares - SW+P
Oct19-14 Seymour LR Seymour Cup 1600m Open Hcp
Oct22-14 Geelong G3 Geelong Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Oct24-14 M. Valley G1 Manikato Stakes 1200m WFA
Oct24-14 M. Valley G2 Moonee Valley Oaks 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct25-14 Ascot G3 Prince Of Wales Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Oct25-14 M. Valley G1 WS Cox Plate 2040m WFA
Oct25-14 M. Valley G2 Moonee Valley Cup 2500m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct25-14 M. Valley G2 Crystal Mile 1600m WFA
Oct25-14 M. Valley G2 AAMI Vase 2040m 3yo SW
Oct25-14 M. Valley G3 Red Anchor Stakes 1200m 3yo Sw+P
Oct25-14 M. Valley G3 Inglis Mile 1600m 4yo+ Mares Hcp
Oct29-14 Bendigo LR Bendigo Cup 2400m Open Hcp
November 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Nov01-14 Ascot G3 Asian Beau Stakes 1400m Quality Hcp
Nov01-14 Flemington G1 AAMI Victoria Derby 2500m 3yo SW
Nov01-14 Flemington G1 Mackinnon Stakes 2000m WFA
Nov01-14 Flemington G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Nov01-14 Flemington G1 Myer Classic 1600m F&M WFA
Nov01-14 Flemington G2 Salinger Stakes 1200m Open Hcp
Nov01-14 Flemington G2 Wakeful Stakes 2000m 3yoF SW+P
Nov01-14 Flemington G3 Carbine Club Stakes 1600m 3yo SW+P
Nov01-14 Flemington G3 The Lexus Stakes 2500m Quality Hcp
Nov01-14 Flemington G3 Chatham Stakes 1400m Open Hcp
Nov04-14 Ascot G3 Colonel Reeves Stakes 1100m Quality Hcp
Nov04-14 Flemington G1 Melbourne Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Nov04-14 Flemington G3 Maybe Mahal Stakes 1400m F&M SW+P
Nov04-14 Flemington G3 Ottawa Stakes 1000m 2yoF SW
Nov06-14 Flemington G1 Crown Oaks 2500m 3yoF SW
Nov06-14 Flemington G3 Begonia Belle Stakes 1100m Mares - SW+P
Nov08-14 Ascot G2 Lee Steere Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Nov08-14 Flemington G1 Patinack Farm Classic 1200m WFA
Nov08-14 Flemington G1 Emirates Stakes 1600m Quality Hcp
Nov08-14 Flemington G2 Matriarch Stakes 2000m Mares SW+P
Nov08-14 Flemington G3 VRC Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2600m Quality Hcp
Nov08-14 Flemington G3 Maribyrnong Plate 1000m 2yo SW
Nov15-14 Ascot G3 WA Champion Fillies Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Nov15-14 Ascot G3 RJ Peters Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Nov15-14 Sandown G2 Sandown Classic 2400m 2yo+ Open WFA
Nov15-14 Sandown G2 Sandown Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Nov15-14 Sandown G3 Sandown Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Nov15-14 Sandown G3 Eclipse Stakes 1800m Quality Hcp
Nov15-14 Sandown G3 Summoned Stakes 1500m Mares - SW+P
Nov15-14 Sandown G3 Kevin Heffernan Stakes 1300m WFA
Nov22-14 Ascot G1 Railway Stakes 1600m Open Hcp
Nov22-14 Ascot G1 Winterbottom Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Nov22-14 Ascot G2 WA Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Nov22-14 Ballarat LR Ballarat Cup 2200m Open Hcp
December 2014
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Dec06-14 Ascot G1 Kingston Town Classic 1800m Weight-for-age
Dec06-14 Ascot G3 Lee Steere Classic 1400m 3yo SW
Dec06-14 Ascot G3 AJ Scahill Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Dec06-14 Doomben G3 George Moore Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
Dec13-14 Randwick G2 Villiers Stakes 1600m Open Hcp
Dec20-14 Ascot G2 CB Cox Stakes 2100m Weight-for-age
Dec26-14 Randwick G3 Summer Cup 2000m Open Hcp
Dec27-14 Doomben G3 Vo Rogue Plate 1350m 3yo SW
Dec27-14 Doomben G3 BJ McLachlan Stakes 1200m 2yo SW

 

Number One Australian Bookmaker for horse racing free bets

 

 
© 2008 - 2014 | Horse Racing Info | ABN: 70 863 499 360 | Beejayville Pty Ltd
All content on this website may NOT be used or reproduced without permission - Free bets and bookmaker offers are subject to terms & conditions