horse racing info

Australian Group Races Results

Australian has around 540+ Group races during the regular season and they are categorised into four major groups. Please go to our Australian Group Races page for more information regarding group racing in Australia.

Australian Group Races and Results
group 1 races Australian Group 1 Races australian group races Australian Group 1-2-3 Races

Horse Racing Info has provided Australian group race results below for the current racing season to date. These include race name, group type, plus winner and placegetters for all Group 1, Group 2 and Group 3 races held around the country.

Australian Group Races Results
2009-2010 2010-2011 2011-2012 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015
2015-2016          

Australian Group race results for season 2016-2017

August 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th Auries Star Handicap G3 Sooboog Dibiyani Tashbeeh
6th Spring Stakes G3 Beirut Riziz Rocket Commander
6th Missile Stakes G2 Tycoon Tara Rebel Dane Mount Nero
13th PB Lawrence Stakes G2 Miss Rose De Lago Jacquinot Bay Entirely Platinum
13th Quezette Stakes G3 I Am A Star Leotie Athena Lass
13th Vain Stakes G3 Russian Revolution Highland Beat Hardham
13th San Domenico Stakes G3 Star Turn Tango Rain Kentucky Miss
20th Silver Shadow Stakes G2 Omei Sword Bacarella Quick Feet
20th Warwick Stakes G2 Winx Hartnell Rebel Dane
20th Up And Coming Stakes G3 Divine Prophet Derryn Thronum
20th Show County Quality G3 Tycoon Tara Le Romain Mount Nebo
20th Toy Show Quality G3 Pearls Dixie Blossoms Elle Lou
27th Memsie Stakes G1 Black Heart Bart Rising Romance Mahuta
27th HDF McNeil Stakes G3 Defcon Highland Beat Wazzeme
27th Cockram Stakes G3 Ocean Embers Thames Court Telopea
27th The Heath 1100 G3 Redzel Under The Louvre Santa Ana Lane
27th Run To The Rose G2 Astern Star Turn Impending
September 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Dato Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2 Awesome Rock Real Love Set Square
3rd McEwen Stakes G2 Wild Rain Furnaces Heatherly
3rd McEwen Stakes G2 Wild Rain Furnaces Heatherly
3rd Chelmsford Stakes G2 Hartnell Grand Marshal Storm The Stars
3rd Furious Stakes G2 Foxplay Bacarella Global Glamour
3rd Concorde Stakes G3 Felines Federal Craftiness
3rd Tramway Stakes G3 Hauraki Le Romain Dibayani
3rd Ming Dynasty Quality G3 Swear High Mist Skylight Glow
10th Makybe Diva Stakes G1 Palentino Black Heart Bart He Or She
10th Lets Elope Stakes G2 Don't Doubt Mamma Thames Court Manageress
10th Danehill Stakes G2 Saracino Archives Samara Dancer
10th Bobbie Lewis Quality G3 Faatinah Tivaci We've Got This
10th Golden Rose G1 Astern Omei Sword Impending
10th Theo Marks Stakes G2 Mackintosh Counterattack Southern Legend
10th Kingston Town Stakes G3 Mccreery Sir John Hawkwood Allergic
10th Sheraco Stakes G3 Heavens Above Ravi Magic Alibi
16th Newcastle Gold Cup G3 Sacred Master Dee I Cee Junoob
16th Tibbie Stakes G3 Spirit Bird Fitou Savoureux
16th Newcastle Cameron Hcp G3 Chetwood Le Romain Famous Seamus
17th Naturalism Stakes G3 Jameka Gallante Berisha
17th How Now Stakes G3 Secret Agenda Every Faith Exclusive Lass
17th George Main Stakes G1 Winx Hauraki It's Somewhat
17th Tea Rose Stakes G2 Foxplay Skylight Glow Quick Feet
17th Hill Stakes G2 Hartnell Who Shot Thebarman Storm The Stars
17th The Shorts G2 Takedown Ball Of Muscle Kaepernick
17th Bill Ritchie Handicap G3 Sons Of John Torgersen Federal
23rd Champagne Stakes G3 Selenia Stop Making Sense Merriest
24th Underwood Stakes G1 Black Heart Bart He Or She Lucia Valentina
24th Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1 Bon Aurum Voodoo Lad Fast 'n' Rocking
24th Thousand Guineas Prelude G2 Legless Veuve La Luna Rossa Sword Of Light
24th Caulfield Guineas Prelude G3 Sacred Elixir Revolving Door Wazzenme
24th Stan Fox Stakes G2 Impending Divine Prophet Good Standing
24th Research Stakes G2 Tycoon Tara Dixie Blossoms Pearls
24th Shannon Stakes G2 Moral Victory Caped Crusader Cosmic Cube
24th Gloaming Stakes G3 Veladero Honeywine Prized Icon
24th Colin Stephen Quality G3 Allergic Junoob Alegria
30th AJ Moir Stakes G1 Extreme Choice Heatherly Wild Rain
30th Stutt Stakes G2 Hey Doc Land Of Plenty Kaching
30th WH Stocks Stakes G2 Don't Doubt Mamma Kaniana Miss Rose De Lago
30th JRA Cup G3 Real Love Maurus Tarquin
October 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Epsom Handicap G1 Hauraki Dibayani Mackintosh
1st Flight Stakes G1 Global Glamour Yankee Rose Sezanne
1st The Metropolitan G1 Sir John Hawkwood Antonio Giuseppe Allergic
1st Premiere Stakes G2 Takedown Our Boy Malachi Danish Twist
1st Roman Consul Stakes G2 Russian Revolution Astern Capitalist
1st Craven Plate G3 It's Somewhat Spiritjim Pinstripe Lane
2nd Turnbull Stakes G1 Hartnell Jameka Tally
2nd Gilgai Stakes G2 The Quarterback We've Got This Durendal
2nd Edward Manifold Stakes G2 Serenely Discreet Bella Sorellastra Waterloo Sunset
2nd Rose Of Kingston Stakes G2 French Emotion Pure Pride Vibrant Rouge
2nd The Bart Cummings G3 Almandin Zanteca Excess Knowledge
8th Caulfield Guineas G1 Divine Prophet Seaburge Hey Doc
8th Thousand Guineas G1 Global Glamour I Am A Star Whispering Brook
8th Toorak Handicap G1 He's Our Rokkii Great Esteem Tivaci
8th Caulfield Stakes G1 Winx Black Heart Bart He Or She
8th Schillaci Stakes G2 Star Turn Malaguerra Fell Swoop
8th Herbert Power Stakes G2 Assign Big Memory Pemberley
8th Northwood Plume Stakes G3 Sheidel Silent Sedition A Lotta Love
8th Thoroughbred Club Stakes G3 Hear The Chant My Country Modern Wonder
12th Ladies Day Vase G3 Euro Angel Rocket Commander Antelucan
12th Blue Sapphire Stakes G3 Flying Artie Dalradian Derryn
15th Northerly Stakes G3 Lite'n In My Veins Ideal Image Perfect Reflection
15th Caulfield Cup G1 Jameka Scottish Exospheric
15th Tristarc Stakes G2 First Seal Tycoon Tara Pearls
15th Caulfield Sprint G2 Our Boy Malachi Faatinah Lankan Rupee
15th Ethereal Stakes G3 Eleonora Tiamo Grace Savvan
15th Coongy Handicap G3 Vanbrugh Tom Melbourne It's Somewhat
15th Caulfield Classic G3 Good Standing Rocketeer Inference
15th Moonga Stakes G3 Voodoo Lad Takedown Turnitaround
15th The Nivison G3 Egyptian Symbol Artistry Rule The River
16th Cranbourne Cup LR Master Reset Adirondack Great Esteem
19th Geelong Cup G3 Qewy Grey Lion Oceanographer
21st Manikato Stakes G1 Rebel Dane Fell Swoop Japonisme
22nd WS Cox Plate G1 Winx Hartnell Yankee Rose
22nd Moonee Valley Oaks G2 Nurse Kitchen Sezanne I Am A Star
22nd Moonee Valley Cup G2 Grand Marshal Who Shot Thebarman Pentathlon
22nd Moonee Valley Vase G2 Sacred Elixir Morvada So Si Bon
22nd Crystal Mile G2 The United States Lidari Ulmann
22nd Red Anchor Stakes G3 Archives Crafty Big John Cannon
22nd Inglis Mile G3 Kaniana Rocket Commander Alaskan Rose
26th Bendigo Cup G3 Francis Of Assisi Second Bullet Our Century
29th Asian Beau Stakes G3 Heart Starter Great Shot Respondent
29th Prince Of Wales Stakes G3 Rock Magic Smoko Battle Hero
29th Myer Classic G1 I Am A Star French Emotion Denmagic
29th Cantala Stakes G1 Le Romain Mccreery Tivaci
29th Coolmore Stud Stakes G1 Flying Artie Astern Star Turn
29th Victoria Derby G1 Prized Icon Sacred Elixir Inference
29th Linlithgow Stakes G2 Illustrious Lad Counterattack Southern Legend
29th Wakeful Stakes G2 Tiamo Grace Sebring Dream Missrock
29th Carbine Club Stakes G3 Comin' Through Morton's Fork Bezel
29th Begonia Belle Stakes G3 Sheidel Wild Rain Private Secretary
29th The Lexus Stakes G3 Oceanographer Tom Melbourne Tally
November 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Melbourne Cup G1 Almandin Heartbreak City Hartnell
1st Ottawa Stakes G3 Invincible Star Lucky Louie Madeenaty
1st Maybe Mahal Stakes G3 Artistry Shillelagh Silent Sedition
3rd VRC Oaks G1 Lasqueti Spirit Harlow Gold Eleonora
3rd Red Roses Stakes G3 Spright Super Too Miss Wonderland
3rd Chatham Stakes G3 Rageese Arod Federal
5th Lee Steere Stakes G2 Perfect Reflection Disposition Tradesman
5th VRC Sprint Classic G1 Malaguerra Spieth Fell Swoop
5th Emirates Stakes G1 Awesome Rock =2 Hauraki =2 Seaburge
5th Matriarch Stakes G2 Jessy Belle Sort After Happy Hannah
5th Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3 Francis Of Assisi Vengeur Masque Tom Melbourne
5th Maribyrnong Plate G3 Aspect Cao Cao Wait For No One
12th RJ Peters Stakes G3 Scales Of Justice Bass Strait Ideal Image
12th WA Champion Fillies Stakes G3 Samovare Ellicazoom I Am Boudica
12th Colonel Reeves Stakes G3 Vega Magic Rock Magic Bourne Supremacy
12th Sandown Classic G2 Beautiful Romance Almoonqith Big Orange
12th Sandown Guineas G2 Morton's Fork Ruthven Jennifer Lynn
12th Eclipse Stakes G3 Turnitaround High Church Lidari
12th Kevin Heffernan Stakes G3 Lucky Hussler Illustrious Lad Super Cash
12th Sandown Stakes G3 Redkirk Warrior Stratum Star Un De Sceaux
12th Summoned Stakes G3 Silent Sedition Sweet Redemption Extensible
19th Railway Stakes G1 Scales Of Justice Good Project Perfect Reflection
19th WA Guineas G2 Variation Ellicazoom Ragazzo D'Oro
19th Ballarat Cup LR Pilote D'Essai Scherzoso Manageress
26th Winterbottom Stakes G1 Takedown Sheidel Rock Magic
December 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Kingston Town Classic G1 Stratum Star Scales Of Justice Perfect Reflection
3rd George Moore Stakes G3 Most Important Coolring Trubia
3rd Festival Stakes G3 Sweet Redemption Hazzabeel Red Excitement
10th AJ Scahill Stakes G3 Vega Magic Chocolate Holic First Among Equals
17th CB Cox Stakes G2 Perfect Reflection Fathoms Of Gold Ihtsahymn
17th Villiers Stakes G2 Sense Of Occasion Dibayani Sarrasin
26th Summer Cup G3 Red Excitement Foreign Prince Shalmaneser
31st Perth Cup G2 Star Exhibit Neverland Tradesman
31st La Trice Classic G3 Cosmic Storm Silverstream Tarquinn Shadow
31st BJ McLachlan Stakes G3 Ours To Keep Goodfella Coorg
31st Vo Rogue Plate G3 Winning Rupert River Racer Billy The Kid
July 2017
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Standish Handicap G3 Odyssey Moon Cavaloce Inspector
13th Belle Of The Turf Stakes G3 Imposing Lass Queen Of Wands Sewreel
26th Blue Diamond Preview (F) G3 Limestone Tulip Chateau Griffo
27th Australia Stakes G2 Malaguerra Black Heart Bart Sirbible
28th Expressway Stakes G2 Music Magnate Kuro Ball Of Muscle
28th Widden Stakes G3 Teaspoon Mystic Empire Sweet Deal
28th Canonbury Stakes G3 Pariah Menari Malahat
February 2017
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Bow Mistress Trophy G3 Ocean Embers Lyuba I Love It
3rd Tasmanian Derby LR Northwest Passage French Snitzel Igitur/Autmed (Dh)
4th MRC Chairmans Stakes G3 Formality Time Awaits Spoils
4th Manfred Stakes G3 Legless Veuve Into Orbit Hey Doc
4th Breeders Classic G2 In Her Time Egyptian Symbol Flippant
4th Eskimo Prince Stakes G3 Man From Uncle Guard Of Honour Generalissimo
5th Hobart Cup G3 Count Da Vinci Big Duke Gladstone
11th CF Orr Stakes G1 Black Heart Bart Turn Me Loose Ecuador
11th Autumn Stakes G2 Oak Door Attention Knowable
11th Rubiton Stakes G2 Super Cash I Am A Star Chautauqua
11th Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G3 Catchy Limestone Artic Angel
11th Carlyon Cup G3 Burning Front Humidor Tally
11th Boronia Stakes G3 Fahryk Oregon's Day Savanna Armour
11th Blue Diamond Prelude (C) G3 Property Pariah Wait For No-One
11th Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes G3 Prussian Vixen Silent Sedition Ameristralia
13th Newcastle Spring Stakes G3 Invincible Gem Faraway Town Salsonic
13th Apollo Stakes G2 Winx Hartnell Endless Drama
13th Light Fingers Stakes G2 Global Glamour Foxplay Spright
13th Triscay Stakes G3 Zestful Nancy Dixie Blossoms
13th Southern Cross Stakes G3 Le Romain Big Money Snippets Land
18th Lightning Stakes G1 Terravista Spieth Star Turn
18th The Vanity Stakes G3 Kenedna Extra Olives Harlow Gold
18th CS Hayes Stakes G3 Hey Doc Malaise Land Of Plenty
18th Millie Fox Stakes G2 In Her Time Euro Angel Daysee Doom
18th Silver Slipper Stakes G2 She Will Reign Veranillo Showtime
18th Hobartville Stakes G2 Man From Uncle Echo Effect Comin' Through
19th Vamos Stakes G3 Kiss Me Ketut Lyuba I Love It
22nd Launceston Cup G3 Big Duke Count Da Vinci Tuff Bickie
24th Typhoon Tracy Stakes G3 Brugal Reward Modern Wonder Selenia
25th Blue Diamond Stakes G1 Catchy Pariah Formality
25th Oakleigh Plate G1 Sheidel Faatinah Extreme Choice
25th Futurity Stakes G1 Black Heart Bart Tosen Stardom Ecuador
25th Angus Armanasco Stakes G2 Savanna Amour Ellicazoom Oregon's Day
25th St George Stakes G2 Stratum Star Humidor The United States
25th Autumn Classic G2 Farson Cliff Hanger Captain Rhett
25th Mannerism Stakes G3 Silent Sedition Thames Court Miss Rose De Lago
25th Zeditave Stakes G3 Benz Hard Promise Derryn
25th Chipping Norton Stakes G1 Winx Lasqueti Spirit Who Shot Thebarman
25th Surround Stakes G2 La Bella Diosa Omei Sword Global Glamour
25th Sweet Embrace Stakes G2 One More Honey Arctic Angel Teaspoon
25th Guy Walter Stakes G2 Dixie Blossoms Zanbagh Flippant
25th Skyline Stakes G2 Diamond Tathagata Coruscate Single Bullet
25th Liverpool City Cup G3 Mccreery Arod Testashadow
March 2017
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th Australian Guineas G1 Hey Doc Prized Icon Snitzson
4th Frances Tressady Stakes G3 Turbo Miss Rising Romance Jalan Jalan
4th Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp G3 He Or She Hooked Zebrinz
4th Lord Reims Stakes G3 Master Of Arts Puccini Jim's Journey
4th Canterbury Stakes G1 Le Romain Chautauqua Hauraki
4th Randwick Guineas G1 Inference Invincible Gem Comin' Through
4th Challenge Stakes G2 English Redzel Supido
4th Todman Stakes G2 Gunnison Invader Veranillo
4th Reisling Stakes G2 Frolic She Will Reign Villa Carlotta
4th Aspiration Quality G3 Elle Lou Alegria Vandancer
4th Wenona Girl Handicap G3 Rocket Commander Hieroglyphics Zestful
5th Black Opal Stakes G3 Trapeze Artist Trekking Muraaqeb
10th Keith F Nolan Classic G3 Dawn Wall Lubiton Faraway Town
11th Newmarket Handicap G1 Redkirk Warrior Voodoo Lad Star Turn
11th Australian Cup G1 Humidor Jameka Exospheric
11th VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Sircconi Aspect Feng Chu
11th Kewney Stakes G2 I Am A Star Ellicazoom Kenedna
11th Matron Stakes G3 Circular Zasorceress Miss Rose De Lago
11th Alister Clark Stakes G2 Hardham Ruthven Farson
11th Newcastle Newmarket Hcp G3 Happy Clapper Got Unders Kellyville Flyer
11th Coolmore Stud Classic G1 Heavens Above Silent Sedition Danish Twist
11th Ajax Stakes G2 It's Somewhat New Tipperary Testashadow
11th Magic Night Stakes G2 Tulip Alizee Memento
11th Phar Lap Stakes G2 Foxplay Zenalicious Comic Set
11th Pago Pago Stakes G2 Single Bullet Ducimus Coruscate
11th Sky High Stakes G3 Tavago Antonio Giuseppe Allergic
11th Maurice McCarten Stakes G3 Artistry Dothraki Fickle Folly
13th Adelaide Cup G2 Annus Mirabilis Double Bluff Master Of Arts
18th Blamey Stakes G2 Palentino Tosen Stardom Harlem
18th T'bred Breeders Stakes G3 Shoals Garrard Ploverset
18th Ranvet Stakes G1 Our Ivanhowe Hartnell The United States
18th Rosehill Guineas G1 Gingernuts Inference So Si Bon
18th The Galaxy G1 Russian Revolution Redzel Jungle Edge
18th George Ryder Stakes G1 Winx Le Romain Chautauqua
18th Golden Slipper Stakes G1 She Will Reign Frolic Tulip
18th Epona Stakes G3 Consommateur Ambience Top Of My List
18th Birthday Card Stakes G3 Raiment Samantha Nancy
18th NE Manion Cup G3 Big Duke Our Century Allergic
24th William Reid Stakes G1 Silent Sedition Hellbent Star Turn
24th Sunline Stakes G2 I Am A Star French Emotion First Seal
24th Alexandra Stakes G3 Oregon's Day Toffee Nose Sebring Dream
25th Storm Queen Stakes G1 Montoya's Secret Nurse Kitchen Harlow Gold
25th The BMW G1 Jameka Humidor Exospheric
25th Emancipation Stakes G2 Zanbagh Daysee Doom Dixie Blossoms
25th Tulloch Stakes G2 Jon Snow Prized Icon Captain Duffy
25th Star Kingdom Stakes G3 Jungle Edge Dal Cielo Impending
25th Doncaster Prelude G3 Spectroscope No Doubt Marenostro
25th TL Baillieu Handicap G3 The Mission Astoria Muraahib
25th Neville Sellwood Stakes G3 Assign Astronomos Single Gaze
April 2017
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Karrakatta Plate G2 Lucy Mae Achernar Star Debellatio
1st WA Oaks G3 Very Tempting Royal Star Just Like Fire
1st ATC Australian Derby G1 Jon Snow Harper's Choice Hardham
1st Doncaster Handicap G1 It's Somewhat Happy Clapper Sense Of Occasion
1st ATC Sires Produce Stakes G1 Invader Summer Passage Trapeze Artist
1st TJ Smith Stakes G1 Chautauqua English Fell Swoop
1st Chairmans Handicap G2 Big Duke Aloft Rock On
1st Kindergarten Stakes G3 Property Condor Heroes Sheikha
1st Adrian Knox Stakes G3 Waking Moment Perfect Rhyme Fallacy
1st ATC Carbine Club Stakes G3 Acatour Theanswermyfriend Veladero
1st PJ Bell Stakes G3 Diddums Prompt Response Smart Amelia
8th WATC Derby G2 Gatting Very Tempting Chill The Champers
8th ATC Australian Oaks G1 Bonneval Perfect Rhyme Lasqueti Spirit
8th Queen Of The Turf Stakes G1 Foxplay Zanbagh Dixie Blossoms
8th ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 Winx Hartnell Sense Of Occasion
8th Sapphire Stakes G2 Secret Agenda Missrock Artistry
8th Royal Sovereign Stakes G2 Derryn Global Glamour Impending
8th Percy Sykes Stakes G2 Shoals Formality Serena Bay
14th WA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Debellatio Lucy Mae Money Maher
15th Easter Cup G3 Observational Second Bullet Double Bluff
15th Victoria Handicap G3 Hooked Charmed Harmony Turbo Miss
15th ATC Champagne Stakes G1 The Mission Invader Whispered Secret
15th All Aged Stakes G1 Tivaci Le Romain Jungle Edge
15th Frank Packer Plate G3 Mongolian Wolf Veladero Screamarr
15th James HB Carr Stakes G3 Raiment Invincibella Smart Amelia
15th JRA Plate G3 Top Of My List Sons Of John Rudy
15th Hall Mark Stakes G3 Redzel Counterattack Hellbent
22nd Auraria Stakes G3 Kenedna With A Bit Of Dash Sebring Dream
22nd RN Irwin Stakes G3 Viddora Illustrious Lad I Am Gypsy
22nd Sydney Cup G1 Polarisation Who Shot Thebarman Big Duke
29th Sir Byrne Hart Stakes G2 Music Magnate Hopfgarten Miss Cover Girl
29th Gunsynd Classic G3 Dreams Aplenty Violate Kunming
29th Hawkesbury Crown G3 Shillelagh Daysee Doom Kinshachi
29th Hawkesbury Gold Cup G3 Fabrizio Moher Testashadow
29th Hawkesbury Guineas G3 Shazee Lee Prompt Response Salsonic
29th SA Breeders Stakes G3 Broadband Time Awaits Artstrum
29th SA Chairmans Stakes G3 Waging War Grand Chancellor Morvada
May 2017
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th Hollindale Stakes G2 It's Somewhat Single Gaze Maurus
6th Ken Russell Classic G3 Taking Aim Dissolution Lord Cecil
6th Gold Coast Guineas G3 Savanna Amour Heroic Valour Tessera
6th Australasian Oaks G1 Egg Tart Kenedna Ana Royale
6th Robert Sangster Stakes G1 Secret Agenda Viddora I Am A Star
6th Euclase Stakes G2 Sweet Sherry Fuhryk So You Too
6th Queen Of The South Stakes G2 Amelie's Star Have Another Glass Miles Of Krishan
6th DC McKay Stakes G3 Karacatis Reldas Kaepernick
13th Doomben 10000 G1 Redzel Counterattack Derryn
13th Champagne Classic G2 Tangled All Too Huiying Italia Bella
13th Rough Habit Plate G3 Shocking Luck Order Again Veladero
13th SA Derby G1 Volatile Mix Ruthven Odeon
13th SA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Time Awaits Broadband Casino Fourteen
13th Chairmans Handicap G2 Stampede The Chairman Chocante
13th Dark Jewel Classic G3 Daysee Doom Prompt Response Serene Majesty
20th Roma Cup G3 Rock Magic Military Reign Durendal
20th Doomben Cup G1 Sense Of Occasion Star Exhibit Rudy
20th Doomben Roses G3 Kenedna Oklahoma Girl Perilous Love
20th BRC Sprint G3 Jungle Edge High Midnight Ulmann
20th Goodwood G1 Vega Magic Missrock Casino Wizard
20th National Stakes G3 I'll Have A Bit Booker It's A Myth
20th RA Lee Stakes G3 Burning Front Hooked Rhythm To Spare
20th Proud Miss Stakes G3 Fuhryk Miss Gunpowder Ravi
20th SA Oaks G3 Ana Royale Parthesia Smart As You Think
27th BTC Cup G1 Clearly Innocent Jungle Edge Counterattack
27th QTC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Melody Belle Taking Aim Pierata
27th Lord Mayors Cup G3 Col 'n' Lil Duca Valentinois Elle Lou
27th Premiers Cup G3 Kaiser Franz Zambezi Warrior The Chairman
27th Lady Of The Turf Stakes G3 Eckstein Egyptian Symbol Sold For Song
27th Fred Best Classic G3 Niccanova Sylpheed I Thought So
27th Grand Prix Stakes G3 Order Again Volatile Mix Violate
June 2017
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Belmont Sprint G3 Rock Magic Scales Of Justice Disposition
3rd Queensland Oaks G1 Egg Tart Pygmy Oklahoma Girl
3rd PJ OShea Stakes G2 Single Gaze Rudy High Church
3rd QTC Cup G2 Deploy Dothraki Perfect Dare
10th The TJ Smith G1 Capital Gain Aloisia Taking Aim
10th Stradbroke Handicap G1 Impending In Her Time Clearly Innocent
10th Queensland Derby G1 Ruthven Rockstar Rebel Ana Royale
10th Brisbane Cup G2 Chocante Single Gaze Pemberley
10th Queensland Guineas G2 Salsonic Volpino Niccanova
10th Dane Ripper Quality G2 Prompt Response My True Love Bonny O'Reilly
17th Hyperion Stakes G3 Scales Of Justice Zarantz Miki Two Toes
24th Winter Stakes G1 Tycoon Tara Prompt Response In Her Time
24th Tattersalls Cup G3 Rudy More Energy War Baby
24th WJ Healy Stakes G3 Burning Passion Irish Constabulary Too Good To Refuse
July 2017
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Strickland Stakes G3 Scales Of Justice Zarantz Pounamu
15th Sir John Monash Stakes G3 Supido Daytona Grey Murt The Flirt

Please visit our Australian Group Races page for a complete listing of all group races held in Australia each year, while details on all Group One races on the racing calendar can be located at our Australian Group 1 Races page.