horse racing info

Australian Group Races Results 2015-2016

Prince Of Penzance won the Melbourne Cup and Mongolian Khan won the Caulfield Cup and all 2015-2016 Australian race results for the racing season can be found below. The results span from the beginning of the season in August 2015 through until the end of the season in July 2016 and include all Group 1, Group 2 and Group 3 races.

Visit our Australian Group Races page for more information about group racing in Australia.

Major race winners during the 2015-2016 racing season

Australian Group race results for season 2015-2016

August 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
8th Auries Star Handicap G3 Shiraz Play Master Le Bonsir
8th Spring Stakes G3 Red Eclipse Whitlam Richie's Vibe
8th Missile Stakes G2 Burbero Weary Temple Of Boom
15th PB Lawrence Stakes G2 Mourinho The Cleaner Dibayani
15th Vain Stakes G3 Gold Symphony Top Me Up Star Planet
15th Quezette Stakes G3 Petits Filous Jalan Jalan Miss Gunpowder
15th San Domenico Stakes G3 Japonisme King's Troop Haptic
22nd Winx Stakes G1 Royal Descent Pornichet Messene
22nd Silver Shadow Stakes G2 Speak Fondly Kimberley Star Lake Geneva
22nd Up And Coming Stakes G3 Shards Voilier Sebring Sun
22nd Show County Quality G3 Decision Time Boss Lane Vashka
22nd Toy Show Quality G3 Amicus Echo Gal Wine Tales
29th Memsie Stakes G1 Boban Entirely Platinum Stratum Star
29th Cockram Stakes G3 Madam Gangster Hazard Vezalay
29th HDF McNeil Stakes G3 Gold Symphony Ready For Victory Demonstrate
29th The Heath 1100 G3 Bounding Rich Enuff Miss Promiscuity
29th Run To The Rose G2 Exosphere Press Statement Holler
29th ATC Premiers Cup G3 Magic Hurricane Silverball Kapour
September 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
5th McEwen Stakes G2 Chautauqua Flamberge Furnaces
5th Feehan Stakes G2 The Cleaner Bagman Dibayani
5th Furious Stakes G2 Speak Fondly Perignon Ottoman
5th Chelmsford Stakes G2 Complacent Kermadec Royal Descent
5th Concorde Stakes G3 Shiraz Craftiness Ball Of Muscle
5th Tramway Stakes G3 Hooked Ecuador Rudy
5th Ming Dynasty Quality G3 Metallic Crown Tatoosh Kimberley Star
12th Makybe Diva Stakes G1 Fawkner Rising Romance Entirely Platinum
12th Lets Elope Stakes G2 Amicus Precious Gem May's Dream
12th Danehill Stakes G2 Kinglike Raphael's Cat Ready For Victory
12th Bobbie Lewis Quality G3 Churchill Dancer Under The Louvre Gregers
12th Kingston Town Stakes G3 Silverball Maurus Foundry
12th Golden Rose G1 Exosphere Speak Fondly Sebring Sun
12th Sheraco Stakes G2 Catkins Echo Gal Bounding
12th Theo Marks Stakes G2 Winx Sons Of John Ninth Legion
18th Tibbie Stakes G3 She's Clean Two Blue Sultry Feeling
18th Newcastle Gold Cup G3 Beyond Thankful Orbec Rio Perdido
18th Newcastle Spring Stakes G3 Devil Hawk Tatoosh Gold Ambition
18th Newcastle Cameron Hcp G3 Forget Malice Wouldnt It Be Nice
19th How Now Stakes G3 Politeness Griante Jessy Belle
19th Naturalism Stakes G3 Magnapal The United States Genuine Lad
19th George Main Stakes G1 Kermadec Royal Descent Pornichet
19th The Shorts G2 Rebel Dane Ball Of Muscle Shiraz
19th Tea Rose Stakes G2 Pearls Honesta Kimberley Star
19th Hill Stakes G2 Preferment Magic Hurricane Complacent
19th Bill Ritchie Handicap G3 Sadler's Lake Rudy Heart Testa
25th Champagne Stakes G3 Take Pride Secret Agenda Serenade
26th Underwood Stakes G1 Mourinho Fawkner The Cleaner
26th Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1 Stratum Star Disposition Under The Louvre
26th Thousand Guineas Prelude G2 Miss Gunpowder Payroll Jameka
26th Caulfield Guineas Prelude G3 Bon Aurum Tulsa Dal Cielo
26th Stan Fox Stakes G2 Press Statement Shards Rageese
26th Shannon Stakes G2 Vashka God's In Him Messene
26th Research Stakes G2 Peeping Two Blue Berry Delicious
26th Gloaming Stakes G3 Vanbrugh Tatoosh Man Of Choice
26th Colin Stephen Quality G3 Amelie's Star Bohemian Lily Reigning
October 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd AJ Moir Stakes G1 Buffering Ball Of Muscle Angelic Light
2nd WH Stocks Stakes G2 Fenway May's Dream Scratchy Bottom
2nd Stutt Stakes G2 Sovereign Nation Get The Picture Gredington
2nd JRA Cup G3 Escado Magnapal Velox
3rd Flight Stakes G1 Speak Fondly Honesta Perignon
3rd Epsom Handicap G1 Winx Ecuador Sons Of John
3rd The Metropolitan G1 Magic Hurricane Beaten Up Havana Cooler
3rd Premiere Stakes G2 Terravista Rebel Dane That's A Good Idea
3rd Roman Consul Stakes G2 Exosphere Zoutenant Japonisme
3rd Craven Plate G3 Complacent Hauraki I'm Imposing
4th Turnbull Stakes G1 Preferment Royal Descent Set Square
4th Gilgai Stakes G2 Chautauqua Delectation Knoydart
4th Rose Of Kingston Stakes G2 La Passe Manageress Lucky Lago/Jessy Belle
4th Edward Manifold Stakes G2 Badawiya Sacred Eye My Poppette
4th The Bart Cummings G3 Let's Make Adeal Our Ivanhowe Hawkspur
8th Seymour Cup LR Turn Me Loose Scream Machine Garud
10th Caulfield Guineas G1 Press Statement Lizard Island Ready For Victory
10th Caulfield Stakes G1 Criterion Happy Trails Mongolian Khan
10th Thousand Guineas G1 Stay With Me Jameka Badawiya
10th Toorak Handicap G1 Lucky Hussler Disposition Stratum Star
10th Schillaci Stakes G2 Alpha Miss Cashed Lankan Rupee
10th Herbert Power Stakes G2 Amralah Excess Knowledge Bohemian Lily
10th Thoroughbred Club Stakes G3 Serene Majesty Secret Agenda Harlem River
10th Northwood Plume Stakes G3 Politeness Wawail Bring Me The Maid
10th Cranbourne Cup LR Digitalism Kareeming Index Linked
10th Spring Champion Stakes G1 Vanbrugh I'm Belucci Man Of Choice
10th Angst Stakes G3 Casino Dancer Wine Tales Zarzali
14th Ladies Day Vase G3 Miss Rose De Lago Into The Mist Amarela
15th Blue Sapphire Stakes G3 Keen Array Mogador Haptic
17th Caulfield Cup G1 Mongolian Khan Trip To Paris Our Ivanhowe
17th Caulfield Sprint G2 =1 Lumosty =1 Eclair Choice Ball Of Muscle
17th Tristarc Stakes G2 La Passe Solicit Jessy Belle
17th Ethereal Stakes G3 Dawnie Perfect Honesta Ambience
17th Coongy Handicap G3 Stratum Star Awesome Rock Leebaz
17th Moonga Stakes G3 Vashka Under The Louvre Coronation Shallan
17th Caulfield Classic G3 Sacred Eye Lizard Island Etymology
17th The Nivison G3 Nayeli Peace Force Miss Cover Girl
21st Northerly Stakes G3 Black Heart Bart Wink And A Nod Resonates
21st Geelong Cup G3 Almoonqith Dandino Manndawi
23rd Manikato Stakes G1 Chautauqua Srikandi Rebel Dane
24th Prince Of Wales Stakes G3 Akhedasset Dawn Approach Magnifisio
24th WS Cox Plate G1 Winx Criterion Highland Reel
24th Moonee Valley Vase G2 Jameka Shards Tarzino
24th Moonee Valley Oaks G2 My Poppette Bengal Cat Thames Court
24th Moonee Valley Cup G2 The United States Prince Of Penzance Bohemian Lily
24th Crystal Mile G2 Turn Me Loose Bow Creek Lucky Hussler
24th Red Anchor Stakes G3 Holler Brockhoff Demonstrate
24th Inglis Mile G3 Coronation Shallan Azkadellia Lucky Lago
28th Bendigo Cup G3 The Offer Divan Kirramosa
31st Asian Beau Stakes G3 Real Love My Sister Lil Hazzabeel
31st Myer Classic G1 Politeness Fenway Azkadellia
31st Victoria Derby G1 Tarzino Etymology Kia Ora Koutou
31st Coolmore Stud Stakes G1 Japonisme Keen Array Counterattack
31st Emirates Stakes G1 Gailo Chop Rising Romance Contributer
31st Wakeful Stakes G2 Ambience Beluga Blue Muzyka
31st Linlithgow Stakes G2 Eclair Choice Hot Snitzel Dothraki
31st Chatham Stakes G3 Disposition San Diego Hosting
31st The Lexus Stakes G3 Excess Knowledge Zanteca Havana Cooler
31st Carbine Club Stakes G3 Mahuta Patch Adams Bassett
November 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Colonel Reeves Stakes G3 Rock Magic Watermans Bay Liberty's Gem
3rd Melbourne Cup G1 Prince Of Penzance Max Dynamite Criterion
3rd Ottawa Stakes G3 Concealer Prompt Response Missrock
3rd Maybe Mahal Stakes G3 Scarlet Billows Wawail She's Clean
5th VRC Oaks G1 Jameka Honesta Ambience
5th Begonia Belle Stakes G3 Pittsburgh Flyer Dublin Lass Brook Road
7th Lee Steere Stakes G2 Black Heart Bart Magnifisio Delicacy
7th VRC Sprint Classic G1 Delectation Chautauqua Terravista
7th Cantala Stakes G1 Turn Me Loose Politeness Rock Sturdy
7th Matriarch Stakes G2 Lucia Valentina Manageress Casino Dancer
7th Maribyrnong Plate G3 Power Trip Flying Artie Gloriette
14th RJ Peters Stakes G3 Hazzabeel Battle Hero Tower Of Lonhro
14th WA Champion Fillies Stakes G3 Perfect Reflection Arcadia Dream Blackwood
14th Sandown Guineas G2 Mahuta Dal Cielo Don't Doubt Mamma
14th Sandown Classic G2 Who Shot Thebarman Tall Ship Do You Remember
14th Sandown Stakes G3 Charmed Harmony Tashbeeh Burning Front
14th Eclipse Stakes G3 Casino Dancer Puccini Worthy Cause
14th Kevin Heffernan Stakes G3 Famous Seamus Generalife Gracious Prospect
14th Summoned Stakes G3 Solicit She's Clean Mossbeat
21st Winterbottom Stakes G1 Buffering Watermans Bay Fast 'N' Rocking
21st Railway Stakes G1 Good Project Messene Balmont Girl
21st WA Guineas G2 Man Booker Spirit Bird The Cobbla
21st Ballarat Cup LR Junoob Wales Sonntag
28th AJ Scahill Stakes G3 Watermans Bay Magnifisio Respondent
28th George Moore Stakes G3 Didntcostalot Gundy Spirit Fontelina
28th Festival Stakes G3 Mighty Lucky It's Somewhat Peace Force
December 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
5th Kingston Town Classic G1 Perfect Reflection Delicacy Dark Musket
5th Lee Steere Classic LR Lite'n In My Veins Yoshi Noxious Pushin' Shapes
12th Villiers Stakes G2 Happy Clapper Tinto It's Somewhat
19th CB Cox Stakes G2 Delicacy Black Heart Bart Bass Strait
26th BJ McLachlan Stakes G3 Zelady's Night Out Slumber Party Nikitas
26th Vo Rogue Plate G3 Madotti Most Important Egyptian Symbol
26th Summer Cup G3 Mighty Lucky Junoob I'm Imposing
January 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Standish Handicap G3 Durendal Zupacharged Churchill Dancer
2nd Perth Cup G2 Delicacy Neverland Real Love
2nd La Trice Classic G3 Ideal Image Vampi Lass Cosmic Storm
8th Belle Of The Turf Stakes G3 Ammirata Mary Lou K'ville Flyer/Holy Del
23rd Australia Stakes G2 Holler Churchill Dancer Rebel Dane
26th Blue Diamond Preview (F) G3 Sword Of Light Emphatically Dream First
30th Expressway Stakes G2 Our Boy Malachi Solicit Big Money
30th Widden Stakes G3 Honesty Prevails Smart Amelia Chipanda
30th Canonbury Stakes G3 Tessera Defcon Mount Panorama
February 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
5th Bow Mistress Trophy G3 Nautical I Love It Erin's Element
5th Tasmanian Derby LR Jerilderie Letter Howard Be Thy Name Al Shameel
6th MRC Chairmans Stakes G3 Extreme Choice Highland Beat Gratwick
6th Manfred Stakes G3 Puritan Golden Spin Ready For Victory
6th Breeders Classic G2 Amicus Press Report I've Got The Looks
6th Eskimo Prince Stakes G3 Spill The Beans Le Romain Counterattack
8th Hobart Cup G3 Up Cups Geegees Goldengirl Beliveau
13th CF Orr Stakes G1 Suavito Lucky Hussler Hucklebuck
13th Autumn Stakes G2 Mahuta Sailing By Snoopy
13th Rubiton Stakes G2 Heatherly Politeness Just A Bullet
13th Blue Diamond Prelude (C) G3 Flying Artie Star Turn China Dream
13th Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes G3 Tuscan Sling Azkadellia Choose
13th Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G3 Samara Dancer Concealer Miss Nymeria
13th Carlyon Cup G3 Burning Front Red Excitement Dances On Stars
13th Boronia Stakes G3 Risque Mossin' Around Cana
13th Light Fingers Stakes G2 Perignon Kangarilla Joy Tempt Me Not
13th Apollo Stakes G2 Winx Solicit Hauraki
13th Southern Cross Stakes G3 Big Money Decision Time Rich Enuff
13th Triscay Stakes G3 Sultry Feeling Peeping Savoureux
20th Lightning Stakes G1 Chautauqua Terravista Japonisme
20th The Vanity Stakes G3 Don't Doubt Mamma Egypt Perfect Reflection
20th CS Hayes Stakes G3 Tivaci Palentino Tulsa
20th Millie Fox Stakes G2 First Seal Telepathic I've Got The Looks
20th Hobartville Stakes G2 Astern Defcon Mount Panorama
20th Silver Slipper Stakes G2 Astern Defcon Mount Panorama
21st Vamos Stakes G3 I Love It Boundary Sh'bourne Spirit
24th Launceston Cup G3 Up Cups Arianne Schockemohle
26th Typhoon Tracy Stakes G3 Almighty Girl Secret Agenda Super Cash
27th Futurity Stakes G1 Turn Me Loose Stratum Star Suavito
27th Oakleigh Plate G1 Flamberge Fell Swoop Heatherly
27th Blue Diamond Stakes G1 Extreme Choice Flying Artie Zamzam
27th Angus Armanasco Stakes G2 Catch A Fire Mossin' Around Pasadena Girl
27th St George Stakes G2 Bow Creek Fenway Mourinho
27th Autumn Classic G2 Tally Flying Light Top Ravine
27th Zeditave Stakes G3 Santa Ana Lane Brockhoff Bassett
27th Mannerism Stakes G3 Azkadellia Tuscan Sling Miss Rose De Lago
27th Chipping Norton Stakes G1 Winx Dibayani Hauraki
27th Surround Stakes G1 Ghisoni Single Gaze Stay With Me
27th Sweet Embrace Stakes G2 Scarlet Rain In The Vanguard Tale Of Choice
27th Guy Walter Stakes G2 Solicit Zanbagh Peeping
27th Skyline Stakes G2 Good Standing Lionhearted Souchez
27th Liverpool City Cup G3 Charlie Boy Rock Sturdy Good Project
March 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
5th Australian Guineas G1 Palentino Tarzino Risque
5th Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp G3 Red Bomber Burning Front Puccini
5th Frances Tressady Stakes G3 Wawail Whistle Baby Choose
5th Lord Reims Stakes G3 Signoff Celtic Prince Tunes
5th Randwick Guineas G1 Le Romain Press Statement Gold Ambition
5th Canterbury Stakes G1 Holler First Seal Kermadec
5th Reisling Stakes G2 French Fern Quick Feet Moqueen
5th Todman Stakes G2 Kiss And Make Up Capitalist Weatherly
5th Challenge Stakes G2 English Kinglike Boss Lane
5th Aspiration Quality G3 Heavens Above All Cerise Alegria
5th Wenona Girl Handicap G3 Savoureux Private Secretary Flashing Speed
6th Black Opal Stakes G3 Defcon Flash Fibian Prized Icon
10th Lee Steere Classic LR Lusaha Caipirinha Precious Memories
11th Keith F Nolan Classic G3 Single Gaze Dixie Blossoms Asinara
12th Australian Cup G1 Preferment Awesome Rock Rising Romance
12th Newmarket Handicap G1 The Quarterback Black Heart Bart Chautauqua
12th Blamey Stakes G2 He Or She The United States Stratum Star
12th VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Seaburge Detective Revolving Door
12th Kewney Stakes G2 Badawiya Don't Doubt Mamma Egypt
12th Matron Stakes G3 Felicienne Metaphorical Alaskan Rose
12th T'bred Breeders Stakes G3 Thyme For Roses Emphatically Soviet Secret
12th Coolmore Stud Classic G1 Peeping Azkadellia Solicit
12th Phar Lap Stakes G2 Hattori Hanzo Man Of Choice Believe
12th Pago Pago Stakes G2 Souchez Chimboraa Mount Panorama
12th Ajax Stakes G2 It's Somewhat Excess Knowledge Dances On Stars
12th Magic Night Stakes G2 Calliope Omei Sword Twist Tops
12th Maurice McCarten Stakes G3 Alberto Magic Angels Beach Bachman
12th Sky High Stakes G3 Sir John Hawkwood Messene Who Shot Thebarman
14th Adelaide Cup G2 Purple Smile Tunes Real Love
18th Alister Clark Stakes G2 Tally Palentino Hardern
19th Newcastle Newmarket Hcp G3 Artistry Nancy Amovatio
19th Golden Slipper Stakes G1 Capitalist Yankee Rose Flying Artie
19th Ranvet Stakes G1 The United States Hauraki Criterion
19th The Galaxy G1 Griante Shiraz Dothraki
19th Rosehill Guineas G1 Tarzino Montaigne Jameka
19th The Galaxy G1 Griante Shiraz Dothraki
19th George Ryder Stakes G1 Winx Kermadec Press Statement
19th NE Manion Cup G3 Libran Cafe Society Gallante
19th Epona Stakes G3 Vergara Heavens Above Sweet Fire
19th Birthday Card Stakes G3 Sultry Feeling Lucky Can Be Perignon
24th William Reid Stakes G1 Flamberge Holler Japonisme
24th Sunline Stakes G2 Miss Rose De Lago Noble Protector Metaphorical
26th Easter Cup G3 Leebaz Guardini Observational
26th Victoria Handicap G3 Black Heart Bart Charmed Harmony Eclair Choice
26th Storm Queen Stakes G1 Single Gaze Valley Girl Happy Hannah
26th The BMW G1 Preferment Who Shot Thebarman Grand Marshal
26th Emancipation Stakes G2 Zanbagh Supara Amicus
26th Tulloch Stakes G2 Old North Torgersen Multifacets
26th Doncaster Prelude G3 Havana Cooler Cosmic Cube Rudy
26th Neville Sellwood Stakes G3 It's Somewhat Messene Sir John Hawkwood
26th TL Baillieu Handicap G3 Attention Prized Icon Crafty Cop
26th Star Kingdom Stakes G3 Malaguerra Target In Sight Coolring
April 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Karrakatta Plate G2 Whispering Brook Spangled Impact Saul's Special
2nd WA Oaks G3 First Impressions Arcadia Dream Culverin
2nd TJ Smith Stakes G1 Chautauqua Fell Swoop English
2nd ATC Australian Derby G1 Tavago Jameka Tally
2nd Doncaster Handicap G1 Winx Happy Clapper Azkadellia
2nd ATC Sires Produce Stakes G1 Yankee Rose Telperion Faraway Town
2nd Chairmans Handicap G2 Libran Alegria Cafe Society
2nd Kindergarten Stakes G3 =1 El Divino =1 Astern Geneteau
2nd PJ Bell Stakes G3 Tempt Me Not Pearls Egyptian Symbol
2nd Adrian Knox Stakes G3 Diamond Made Alaskan Rose Zasorceress
2nd ATC Carbine Club Stakes G3 He's Our Rokkii Odyssey Moon Queen Of Wands
9th ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 Lucia Valentina The United States Happy Clapper
9th ATC Australian Oaks G1 Sofia Rosa Ambience Believe
9th Queen Of The Turf Stakes G1 Azkadellia Heavens Above Noble Protector
9th Sydney Cup G1 Gallante Libran Grand Marshal
9th Royal Sovereign Stakes G2 Japonisme Counterattack Takedown
9th Sapphire Stakes G2 Two Blue Secret Agenda Brook Road
9th Percy Sykes Stakes G2 Missrock Prompt Response Spright
16th WATC Derby G2 Arcadia Dream Who Dat Singa Culverin
16th WA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Whispering Brook Saul's Special Spangled Impact
16th SA Breeders Stakes G3 Tris Ariaz Smart Manoeuvre
16th All Aged Stakes G1 English Black Heart Bart Kermadec
16th ATC Champagne Stakes G1 Prized Icon Chimboraa Divine Prophet
16th James HB Carr Stakes G3 Yattarna No More Tears Lady Sniper
16th Hall Mark Stakes G3 Music Magnate Knoydart Fast 'n' Rocking
16th Frank Packer Plate G3 He's Our Rokkii Old North Torgersen
16th JRA Plate G3 Guardini Index Linked Havana Cooler
23rd RN Irwin Stakes G3 Nostradamus I Am Gypsy Runway Star
23rd Auraria Stakes G3 Silent Sedition C'est Beau La Vie Comprende
30th Sir Byrne Hart Stakes G2 Fell Swoop Didntcostalot Artlee
30th Gunsynd Classic G3 Cylinder Beach Too Good To Refuse Havasay
30th Hawkesbury Gold Cup G3 Amovatio Mighty Lucky Casino Dancer
30th Hawkesbury Crown G3 Nancy Two Blue Press Report
30th Hawkesbury Guineas G3 Spill The Beans Spill The Beans Denmagic
30th SA Chairmans Stakes G3 Howard Be Thy Name Royal Rumble Manhattan Boss
30th SA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Flying Jess Smart Manoeuvre Morvada
May 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
7th Hollindale Stakes G2 Leebaz Hauraki Volkstok'n'Barrell
7th Gold Coast Guineas G3 Takedown Sold For Song Always Sacred
7th Ken Russell Classic G3 Royal Tithe Oink Impending
7th Robert Sangster Stakes G1 Precious Gem Sheidel I Love It
7th Australasian Oaks G1 Abbey Marie Silent Sedition C'est Beau La Vie
7th Queen Of The South Stakes G2 Into The Mist Atlantis Dream Rocket Commander
7th Euclase Stakes G2 Faatinah Sooboog Demonstrate
7th DC McKay Stakes G3 Super One Daytona Grey Heart Of A Lion
14th Roma Cup G3 Battle Hero Magnifisio Luckygray
14th Champagne Classic G2 Winning Rupert Attention Souchez
14th BRC Chairmans Handicap G3 Real Love Sir John Hawkwood Volkhere
14th Rough Habit Plate G3 Mackintosh Cylinder Beach Brazen
14th BTC Cup G1 Malaguerra Dothraki Japonisme
14th SA Derby G1 Howard Be Thy Name Etymology Cool Chap
14th Dark Jewel Classic G3 Danish Twist Onemorezeta Press Report
21st Doomben Cup G1 Our Ivanhowe Hauraki It's Somewhat
21st Doomben Roses G3 Kebede Sebring Sally Imposing Lass
21st BRC Sprint G3 Snippets Land Religify Artlee
21st Fred Best Classic G3 Counterattack Takedown Perfect Dare
21st Goodwood G1 Black Heart Bart Under The Louvre Supido
21st RA Lee Stakes G3 Tonopah Prince Of Penzance Rocket Commander
21st SA Oaks G3 Chabaud Ashlee Marie High Lago
21st Proud Miss Stakes G3 Runway Star Private Secretary A Lotta Love
21st National Stakes G3 I Am A Star Bangs One Blink
28th Belmont Sprint G3 Wink And A Nod Battle Hero Mr Utopia
28th Doomben 10000 G1 Music Magnate Azkadellia Charlie Boy
28th QTC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Attention Dreams Aplenty Nikitas
28th Premiers Cup G3 Real Love Puccini Benzini
28th Lord Mayors Cup G3 Mighty Lucky Pajaro Malice
28th Lady Of The Turf Stakes G3 Ghisoni Cradle Me Beatniks
28th Grand Prix Stakes G3 Mackintosh Eagle Way Howard Be Thy Name
June 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
11th Hyperion Stakes G3 Wink And A Nod Zarantz Gris Caro
11th Stradbroke Handicap G1 Under The Louvre Black Heart Bart The Virginian
11th Queensland Derby G1 Eagle Way Rodrico I'm Belucci
11th Queensland Oaks G1 Provocative Ambience Falkenberg
11th The TJ Smith G1 Sacred Elixir Charnley River Heart Skipt A Beat
11th Queensland Guineas G2 Tsaritsa Denmagic Sold For Song
11th Dane Ripper Quality G2 Cradle Me Artistry Jessy Belle
11th Brisbane Cup G2 Benzini Sir John Hawkwood Junoob
11th QTC Cup G2 Spill The Beans Federal Stratum Star
25th Strickland Stakes G3 Ihtsahymn Dubai Escapade Zarantz
25th Winter Stakes G1 Miss Cover Girl Azkadellia Sultry Feeling
25th Tattersalls Cup G3 Index Linked Tucanchoo Malice
25th WJ Healy Stakes G3 Into The Red Saluter Mogador
July 2016
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Sunshine Coast Guineas G3 Tivaci High Spirit Sold For Song
16th Sir John Monash Stakes G3 Wild Rain Trevinder Atmospherical
29th Bletchingly Stakes G3 Lord Of The Sky Fast 'n' Rocking Mahuta

Please visit our Australian Group Races page for a complete listing of all group races held in Australia each year, while details on all Group One races on the racing calendar can be located at our Australian Group 1 Races page.