horse racing info

Australian Group Races Results 2011-2012

Australian group races results for season 2011-2012 can be found below from the beginning of the racing season in August 2010 up until the end of the season in July 2011. French stayer Dunaden won the 2011 Melbourne Cup from Red Cadeaux and Lucas Cranach. Southern Speed took out the Caulfield Cup defeating Green Moon and Tullamore.

Visit our Australian Group Races page for more info regarding group racing in Australia and all current season race results can found at our Australian group races results page.

Major race winners during the 2011-2012 racing season.

Australian Group race results for season 2011-2012

August 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th Auries Star Handicap G3 Temple Of Boom Rekindled Interest Offenders
6th Spring Stakes G3 Uxorious Periduki Valentine Miss
6th Missile Stakes G2 Rain Affair Winter King Pinwheel
13th PB Lawrence Stakes G2 Whobegotyou Lights Of Heaven Prince Obama
13th Cockram Stakes G3 Mid Summer Music Parables Anabaa's Legacy
13th Vain Stakes G3 Sepoy Golden Archer Grand Brittania
13th Quezette Stakes G3 Satin Shoes Metonymy Mosheen
13th San Domenico Stakes G3 Foxwedge Anise Karuta Queen
20th Winx Stakes G1 Pinwheel Ilovethiscity Startsmeup
20th Silver Shadow Stakes G2 Pane In The Glass Florentina Streama
20th Toy Show Quality G3 Red Tracer Secret Admirer Jerezana
20th Up And Coming Stakes G3 Manawanui Queenian Detours
20th Show County Quality G3 Skytrain Winter King Neeson
27th Memsie Stakes G1 King's Rose Heart Of Dreams Red Colossus
27th The Heath 1100 G3 Atomic Force Testa My Patience Chosen to Fly
27th HDF McNeil Stakes G3 Golden Archer Cross Of Gold Vatican
27th Run To The Rose G2 Smart Missile Foxwedge Helmet
September 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Makybe Diva Stakes G1 Littorio Glass Harmonium Midas Touch
3rd Danehill Stakes G2 Sepoy Hallowell Belle Unique Quality
3rd Lets Elope Stakes G2 Pinker Pinker Mid Summer Music Parables
3rd Bobbie Lewis Quality G3 Lone Rock Bel Sprinter Danzylum
3rd Furious Stakes G2 Streama Florentina Detours
3rd Chelmsford Stakes G2 Trusting My Kingdom Of Fife Strike The Stars
3rd Concorde Stakes G3 Decision Time Winter King Monton
3rd Tramway Stakes G3 Sincero Secret Admirer Thankgodyou'rehere
3rd Ming Dynasty Quality G3 Ambidexter Sangster Darci Be Good
10th McEwen Stakes G2 Buffering Crystal Lily Atomic Force
10th Dato Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2 Rekindled Interest Alcopop Whobegotyou
10th WH Stocks Stakes G2 King's Rose Pinker Pinker Lady Lynette
10th Kingston Town Stakes G3 Lamasery Crafty Irna Mourayan
10th Golden Rose G1 Manawanui Smart Missile Helmet
10th Sheraco Stakes G2 Gybe Phenomenal Lass Ofcourseican
10th Theo Marks Stakes G2 Master Of Design Torio's Quest Fast Clip
14th Newcastle Cameron Hcp G3 Raspberries Light Brigade Kaunda
14th Newcastle Spring Stakes G3 Darci Be Good Rekindled Alliance Ambidexter
15th Newcastle Gold Cup G3 Green Moon Home On A Wing Gazza Guru
15th Tibbie Stakes G3 More Strawberries Skyerush Sweetest Melody
17th Underwood Stakes G1 Lion Tamer Southern Speed Midas Touch
17th Thousand Guineas Prelude G2 Bliss Street Hallowell Belle Mosheen
17th How Now Stakes G3 Sister Madly Valentine Miss Lone Rock
17th Naturalism Stakes G3 December Draw At First Sight Lucky Eighty Eight
17th George Main Stakes G1 Sincero Ilovethiscity Triple Elegance
17th The Shorts G2 Love Conquers All Albert The Fat Winter King
17th Hill Stakes G2 Trusting Hawk Island Tullamore
17th Tea Rose Stakes G2 Streama Pane In The Glass Florentina
17th Bill Ritchie Handicap G3 Thankgodyou'rehere Startsmeup Miss Keepsake
17th Gloaming Stakes G3 Strike The Stars Doctor Doom King's Pact
24th Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1 Toorak Toff Pinnacles Master Of Design
24th Caulfield Guineas Prelude G3 Helmet Secret Hills Specter
24th Research Stakes G2 Screen Gybe Ofcourseican
24th Shannon Stakes G2 King Lionheart Fast Clip Lone Command
24th Stan Fox Stakes G2 Manawanui Roma Giaconda Cocky Raider
24th Colin Stephen Quality G3 Lamasery Red Eye Special Two For Tea
30th Manikato Stakes G1 Sepoy Sister Madly More Joyous
30th Stutt Stakes G2 Chase The Rainbow Cute Emily Sabrage
30th JRA Cup G3 Dream Pedlar Carnero Domesky
30th Champagne Stakes G3 Miss Stellabelle Platelet Miss Zoom
October 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Flight Stakes G1 Streama Hallowell Belle Dowager Queen
1st Epsom Handicap G1 Secret Admirer Pinker Pinker Red Tracer
1st The Metropolitan G1 The Verminator Hawk Island Lamasery
1st Spring Champion Stakes G1 Doctor Doom Darci Be Good Sangster
1st Roman Consul Stakes G2 Foxwedge Masthead Do You Think
1st Premiere Stakes G2 Neeson Hurtle Myrtle Love Conquers All
1st Craven Plate G3 My Kingdom Of Fife Shootoff Gazza Guru
2nd Turnbull Stakes G1 December Draw Glass Harmonium Playing God
2nd Edward Manifold Stakes G2 Mosheen Bliss Street Celebrity Girl
2nd Rose Of Kingston Stakes G2 Lady Lynette Booklet Dysphonia
2nd Gilgai Stakes G2 Temple Of Boom Sistine Angel Response
2nd The Bart Cummings G3 Mourayan Niwot Showcause
8th Caulfield Guineas G1 Helmet Manawanui Huegill
8th Caulfield Stakes G1 Descarado Avienus Lights of Heaven
8th Toorak Handicap G1 King Mufhasa King's Rose Luen Yat Forever
8th Schillaci Stakes G2 Black Caviar Karuta Queen Stirling Grove
8th Herbert Power Stakes G2 Shewan Tanby Moyenne Corniche
8th Northwood Plume Stakes G3 Hinemoa Celts Lady Mahler
8th Thoroughbred Club Stakes G3 Platelet The Fairy's Kiss Hollyweird
8th Angst Stakes G3 Little Surfer Girl Quidnunc Skyerush
9th Cranbourne Cup LR Boom N Zoom Paddy OReilly Ginga Dude
12th Thousand Guineas G1 Atlantic Jewel Mosheen Sharnee Rose
12th Ladies Day Vase G3 Hi Belle Neriani Keep The Peace
15th Caulfield Cup G1 Southern Speed Green Moon Tullamore
15th Tristarc Stakes G2 More Joyous Sister Madly Response
15th Caulfield Sprint G2 Sepoy Curtana Mid Summer Music
15th Moonga Stakes G3 Love Conquers All Albert The Fat Pinwheel
15th Coongy Handicap G3 Foreteller Extra Zero Midnight Martini
15th Caulfield Classic G3 Sabrage Sangster Niagara
15th The Nivison G3 Balmont Pontiana Ofcourseican
16th Belle of the Turf Stakes G3 Skyerush Quidnunc Miss Keepsake
16th Seymour Cup LR Tiakinui Smoulder La Rocket
19th Geelong Cup G3 Dunaden Tanby Bauer
22nd Prince Of Wales Stakes G3 Waratah's Secret Grand Nirvana King Kool Kat
22nd WS Cox Plate G1 Pinker Pinker Jimmy Choux Rekindled Interest
22nd AJ Moir Stakes G1 Black Caviar Doubtful Jack Here De Angels
22nd Crystal Mile G2 Testa My Patience Hawks Bay He's Remarkable
22nd Moonee Valley Vase G2 Manawanui Collar Scelto
22nd Moonee Valley Cup G2 Americain Tullamore Illo
22nd Inglis Mile G3 Ocean Challenger Hi Belle Lady Lynette
22nd Red Anchor Stakes G3 Karuta Queen Miss Stellabelle Amah Rock
26th Bendigo Cup G3 Tanby At First Sight Western Symbol
29th Asian Beau Stakes G3 Luckygray Mega Steel Tranquility
29th Emirates Stakes G1 Glass Harmonium Mourayan Rekindled Interest
29th Myer Classic G1 Hurtle Myrtle Sacred Choice Dysphonia
29th Coolmore Stud Stakes G1 Sepoy Foxwedge Satin Shoes
29th Victoria Derby G1 Sangster Induna Sabrage
29th Wakeful Stakes G2 Atlantic Jewel Rahveel Dowager Queen
29th Linlithgow Stakes G2 Sister Madly Rarefied Temple Of Boom
29th The Lexus Stakes G3 Niwot Macedonian Anudjawun
29th Carbine Club Stakes G3 Galah Highly Recommended Saint Etienne
29th Chatham Stakes G3 Woorim Thankgodyou'rehere Toorak Toff
November 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Colonel Reeves Stakes G3 Avante Werd All Friared Up
1st Melbourne Cup G1 Dunaden Red Cadeaux Lucas Cranach
1st Ottawa Stakes G3 Applegate Snitzerland Alezan Thunder
3rd VRC Oaks G1 Mosheen Dowager Queen Roma Giaconda
3rd Maybe Mahal Stakes G3 Sophie's Spirit Little Surfer Girl Divorces
3rd Red Roses Stakes G3 Emmalene Miss Stellabelle Anise
3rd Hawkesbury Gold Cup G3 Somepin Anypin Willy Jimmy Renewed Vitality
5th Lee Steere Stakes G2 Ranger Grand Nirvana Waratah's Secret
5th VRC Sprint Classic G1 Black Caviar Buffering Mid Summer Music
5th Cantala Stakes G1 Albert The Fat King's Rose Secret Admirer
5th Matriarch Stakes G2 Vintedge Stole Skyerush
5th Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3 Ironstein Shootoff Paddy O'Reilly
5th Maribyrnong Plate G3 Real Stolle Andre Roo Hoo Magnus Reign
12th WA Champion Fillies Stakes G3 Eight Till Late Red Hot Sax Almachino
12th RJ Peters Stakes G3 Westriver Kevydonn Tranquility Grey Monarch
12th Begonia Belle Stakes G3 Ortensia Balmont Miss Octopussy
12th Sandown Guineas G2 So Swift Niagara Galah
12th Sandown Classic G2 Americain Manighar Mourayan
12th Eclipse Stakes G3 Rothera Folding Gear Ulundi
12th Kevin Heffernan Stakes G3 Soul Masthead Doubtful Jack
12th Sandown Stakes G3 Under The Eiffel Sistine Angel Orbit Express
14th Summoned Stakes G3 Hi Belle Sophie's Spirit Hinemoa
19th Winterbottom Stakes G1 Ortensia Rarefied Grand Nirvana
19th Railway Stakes G1 Luckygray He's Remarkable Westriver Kevydonn
19th WA Guineas G2 King Saul Caiguna Red Hot Sax
20th Ballarat Cup LR Domesky Rothera Sean Baile Mor
December 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Kingston Town Classic G1 Playing God Ranger King Saul
3rd AJ Scahill Stakes G3 Grand Nirvana Waratah's Secret Grey Monarch
10th Lee Steere Classic LR Night War Watermans Bay Born To Excel
10th George Moore Stakes G3 Adebisi Latin News Spirit Of Boom
17th CB Cox Stakes G2 God Has Spoken Kincaple Ranger
17th Villiers Stakes G2 Monton Kontiki Park King Lionheart
26th Summer Cup G3 Yulalona Nextanix Count Encosta
31st Perth Cup G2 Western Jewel God Has Spoken Senhor Da Gama
31st La Trice Classic G3 Rosie Rocket Peg's Pride Simplyirresistible
31st Vo Rogue Plate G3 Punch On Noisy Ocean Lucky Morna
31st BJ Mclachlan Stakes G3 Driefontein Sizzling Snipzu
January 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Standish Handicap G3 Catapulted =2 Rocking Force =2 Cascabel
26th Zeditave Stakes G3 Instinction Specter Petman
26th Blue Diamond Preview (F) G3 Malasun Members Joy Sabie
27th Australia Stakes G2 Black Caviar Zedi Knight Doubtful Jack
February 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th MRC Chairmans Stakes G3 Mama's Choice Formidable Kimando
4th Manfred Stakes G3 Mosheen That's The One Highly Recommended
5th Bow Mistress Trophy G3 Rebel Bride Lady Lynette Avionics
5th Tasmanian Derby LR Methuselah Barysh Quest Colonial Gold
11th CF Orr Stakes G1 Black Caviar Southern Speed Playing God
11th Rubiton Stakes G2 Eagle Falls First Command Hot Spin
11th Autumn Stakes G2 Pied A Terre Proliferate Adamantium
11th Carlyon Cup G3 Manighar Shadowfax Veewap
11th Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes G3 Psychologist Slow The Flow Let's Be Happy
11th Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G3 Samaready Formidable Sweetener
11th Blue Diamond Prelude (C) G3 General Rippa Rusambo Ferment
11th Boronia Stakes G3 Soft Sand Anabandana Glows
11th Expressway Stakes G2 Rain Affair Centennial Park Shoot Out
12th Hobart Cup G3 Geegees Blackflash Viking Hero Dream Flyer
12th Vamos Stakes G3 Lady Lynette Buzzing Along Rebel Bride
18th Lightning Stakes G1 Black Caviar Hay List Buffering
18th CS Hayes Stakes G3 That's The One Decircles Instinction/Highly Rec
18th The Vanity Stakes G3 Shopaholic Angel Of Mercy Great Dame
18th Light Fingers Stakes G2 Sea Siren Streama Hallowell Belle
18th Royal Sovereign Stakes G2 Hot Snitzel Manawanui Moment Of Change
18th Breeders Classic G2 Steps In Time Beaded Red Tracer
18th Widden Stakes G3 Driefontein Agueda Hussousa
18th Canonbury Stakes G3 Raceway Shelford Narcissus
24th Typhoon Tracy Stakes G3 Glows Empress Rock Our Miss Jones
25th Futurity Stakes G1 King Mufhasa Pinker Pinker Adamantium
25th Blue Diamond Stakes G1 Samaready No Looking Back Armed For Action
25th Oakleigh Plate G1 Woorim Elite Falls Facile Tigre
25th Autumn Classic G2 Upbeat Flashy Fella Ethiopia
25th St George Stakes G2 Lucas Cranach Illo Manighar
25th Angus Armanasco Stakes G2 Shopaholic Soft Sand Cute Emily
25th Mannerism Stakes G3 Hi Belle I'm Discreet Slow The Flow
25th Southern Cross Stakes G3 No Evidence Needed Neeson Secret Admirer
25th Triscay Stakes G3 Dystopia Alberton Park Ofcourseican
29th Launceston Cup G3 Prevailing Geegees Blackflash Fieldmaster
March 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Australian Guineas G1 Mosheen Strike The Stars Mister Milton
3rd Frances Tressady Stakes G3 Raspberries Biancon Rose Booklet
3rd Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp G3 Rockpecker Playwright Happy Trails
3rd Lord Reims Stakes G3 Enchanting Waters Rialya He's Hot To Trot
3rd Silver Slipper Stakes G2 Pierro Hussousa Kyria
3rd Millie Fox Stakes G2 Red Tracer Crafty Irna Older Than Time
3rd Hobartville Stakes G2 Wild And Proud Manawanui Moment Of Change
10th Newmarket Handicap G1 Hay List Buffering Foxwedge
10th Australian Cup G1 Manighar Southern Speed Americain
10th Blamey Stakes G2 Green Moon Pied A Terre Wall Street
10th VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2 All Too Hard Pronto Pronto Road Trippin
10th Kewney Stakes G2 Empress Rock Assertive Eagle Bliss Street
10th Matron Stakes G3 Spirit Song Marveen Seduced
10th T'bred Breeders Stakes G3 Snitzerland Snitzerland Coins
10th Chipping Norton Stakes G1 Shoot Out Danleigh Trusting
10th Surround Stakes G1 Streama Sea Siren Hallowell Belle
10th Guy Walter Stakes G2 Steps In Time Foxstar Ladys Angel
10th Liverpool City Cup G3 Ofcourseican Somepin Anypin Fast Clip
11th Black Opal Stakes G3 Epaulette Faustus Later Gator
12th Adelaide Cup G2 Rialya Drunken Sailor Norsqui
12th Euclase Stakes G2 Go The Knuckle Satin Shoes Snitzem
16th Alister Clark Stakes G2 Highly Recommended Ethiopia Sangster
17th Randwick Guineas G1 Mosheen Said Com Laser Hawk
17th Sweet Embrace Stakes G2 Jade Marauder Valerio Kyria
17th Skyline Stakes G2 Ashokan Raceway Collect
17th Aspiration Quality G3 Fibrillation Cabernet Older Than Time
17th Eskimo Prince Stakes G3 Nobby Snip Niagara Aerobatics
17th Wenona Girl Handicap G3 Rose Of Peace Quidnunc Alberton Park
21st Newcastle Newmarket Hcp G3 He`s Remarkable Dao Dao Star Of Octagonal
23rd William Reid Stakes G1 Foxwedge Hay List Buffering
23rd Moonee Valley Oaks G2 Empress Rock Toal Attraction Our Miss Jones
23rd Sunline Stakes G2 Spirit Song Lady Lynette Raspberries
24th Canterbury Stakes G1 More Joyous Monton Metal Bender
24th Todman Stakes G2 Pierro Epaulette Shelford
24th Reisling Stakes G2 Samaready Hussousa Meidung
24th Ranvet Stakes G1 Manighar Rangirangdoo Shoot Out
24th Coolmore Stud Classic G1 Ofcourseican Secret Admirer King's Rose
24th Phar Lap Stakes G2 Colorado Claire Rekindled Alliance Wild And Proud
24th Sky High Stakes G3 Single Southern Skye Fiumicino
24th Maurice McCarten Stakes G3 Title Uate Zaratone
25th Keith F Nolan Classic G3 Appearance She Goes To Rio Aliyana Tilde
31st Karrakatta Plate G2 Luke's Luck Keeper Quiet Miss Solis
31st WA Oaks G3 Pop Culture The Social Network Elite Belle
31st SA Breeders Stakes G3 Big Chill Underestimation Monica Kate
31st Challenge Stakes G2 Rain Affair Satin Shoes Neeson
31st Rosehill Guineas G1 Laser Hawk Ocean Park Silent Achiever
31st Ajax Stakes G2 Niagara Star Of Octagonal Alma's Fury
31st Pago Pago Stakes G2 All Too Hard Narcissus Limes
31st Magic Night Stakes G2 Ichihara Cavalry Rose Flying Snitzel
31st Birthday Card Stakes G3 Celts Next The Universe Divorces
31st NE Manion Cup G3 Permit Precedence Older Than Time
31st Epona Stakes G3 Fibrillation Crafty Irna Once Were Wild
April 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
7th Victoria Handicap G3 Smokin' Joey Under The Eiffel Bagman
7th Easter Cup G3 Folding Gear Viking Hero Shewan
7th Queen Of The Turf Stakes G1 More Joyous Miss Keepsake King's Rose
7th Golden Slipper Stakes G1 Pierro Snitzerland Samaready
7th Storm Queen Stakes G1 Mosheen Streama Aliyana Tilde
7th George Ryder Stakes G1 Metal Bender Rekindled Interest Secret Admirer
7th The BMW G1 Manighar Americain Drunken Sailor
7th Tulloch Stakes G2 Polish Knight Iggi Pop Rekindled Alliance
7th TL Baillieu Handicap G3 Flying Snitzel Dear Demi Strength
7th Neville Sellwood Stakes G3 Western Symbol Southern Skye Snow Alert
7th Star Kingdom Stakes G3 Zaratone Winter King Master Of Design
12th JRA Plate G3 Western Symbol Herculian Prince Larry's Never Late
13th PJ Bell Stakes G3 Ever The Same Aerobatics Leviosa
14th WATC Derby G2 Rohan Flashy Fella The Social Network
14th WA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Luke's Luck Keeper Quiet Fuddle Dee Duddle
14th RN Irwin Stakes G3 We're Gonna Rock First Command Catapulted
14th Auraria Stakes G3 Crucial Rahveel Crimson Lady
14th TJ Smith Stakes G1 Master Of Design Rain Affair Hallowell Belle
14th ATC Australian Derby G1 Ethiopia Polish Knight Laser Hawk
14th ATC Sires Produce Stakes G1 Pierro All Too Hard Limes
14th Chairmans Handicap G2 Permit Older Than Time Nextanix
14th Sapphire Stakes G2 Atlantic Jewel Mid Summer Music Ladys Angel
14th ATC Carbine Club Stakes G3 Fat Al Now You Know Galah
14th Kindergarten Stakes G3 Dances On Stars Agueda Ichihara
14th Adrian Knox Stakes G3 Full Of Spirit Plumm Secret Liaison
14th Doncaster Prelude G3 Fast Clip Speediness Alma's Fury
21st SA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Molto Bene Chosen Moment Just Forget It
21st ATC Australian Oaks G1 Streama Aliyana Tilde Thy
21st Doncaster Handicap G1 More Joyous Shoot Out Yosei
21st Percy Sykes Stakes G2 Single Style Driefontein Meidung
21st The Galaxy G1 Temple Of Boom Nobby Snip Ladys Angel
28th Sir Byrne Hart Stakes G2 Not held
28th Robert Sangster Stakes G1 Black Caviar Sistine Angel Power Princess
28th Australasian Oaks G1 Invest Our Miss Jones Essence
28th Queen Of The South Stakes G2 So Pristine Little House Blue Ribbon
28th SA Chairmans Stakes G3 Heaven's Riches Alcohol Cornell
28th DC Mckay Stakes G3 Outlandish Lad Kulgrinda Go The Knuckle
28th All Aged Stakes G1 Atlantic Jewel Rain Affair Ofcourseican
28th ATC Champagne Stakes G1 Pierro Dear Demi Tatra
28th Sydney Cup G1 Niwot Efficient Once Were Wild
28th ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 More Joyous Manighar Secret Admirer
28th James HB Carr Stakes G3 Angel Of Mercy Bound To Blush Hallowell Belle
28th Frank Packer Plate G3 Fat Al Ambidexter Rekindled Alliance
28th Hall Mark Stakes G3 Tiger Tees Pinwheel Neeson
28th Emancipation Stakes G2 Skyerush Fibrillation Divorces
May 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Gunsynd Classic G3 Trump Goldslick Brambles
5th Hollindale Stakes G2 Shez Sinsational Lights Of Heaven Mawingo
5th Gold Coast Guineas G3 Florentina Punch On Double Impact
5th Ken Russell Memorial Classic G3 Sizzling Dances On Stars Dansonate
5th Hawkesbury Guineas G3 Free Wheeling Pied A Terre Bound To Blush
5th Hawkesbury Crown G3 More Strawberries Ladys Angel Potions
5th SA Derby G1 Zabeelionaire Sabrage Westsouthwest
12th Rough Habit Plate G3 Brambles Margins Poste Restante
12th BRC Chairmans Handicap G3 Hume Ironstein Warrior Within
12th BTC Cup G1 Sea Siren Scenic Blast Beaded
12th Goodwood G1 Black Caviar We're Gonna Rock Stirling Grove
12th SA Oaks G3 Red Typhoon Crimson Lady Elldami
12th National Stakes G3 Dinkum Diamond Beau Jez Stella Lante
12th Proud Miss Stakes G3 Bonnie Mac Just Sybil Sistine Angel
12th RA Lee Stakes G3 Linton Hawks Bay Verco Road
19th Doomben Cup G1 Mawingo Lights Of Heaven Manighar
19th Champagne Classic G2 Sizzling Academus Dances On Stars
19th BRC Sprint G3 Tiger Tees Meet George Steel Zip
19th Doomben Roses G3 Invest Miss Artistic Scorpio Queen
19th Lady Of The Turf Stakes G3 Wealth Princess Sophie's Spirit Alltherightmoves
19th Fred Best Classic G3 Mental Amah Rock Boys On Tour
19th Lord Mayors Cup G3 Solzhenitsyn Firebolt Ginga Dude
19th Dark Jewel Classic G3 Upon This Rock Shannara Rose Of Peace
26th Roma Cup G3 Luckygray Our Ol'Fella Grand Nirvana
26th Doomben 10000 G1 Sea Siren Buffering Temple Of Boom
26th Grand Prix Stakes G3 Brambles Vatuvei Red Shift
26th Premiers Cup G3 Fantastic Blue Dance With Her Ironstein
June 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Queensland Oaks G1 Quintessential Eliza Blues Vittoria
2nd QTC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Sizzling Academus Dances On Stars
2nd QTC Cup G2 Celtic Dancer Belltone Joint Chiefs
2nd Dane Ripper Quality G2 Red Tracer Forfeiture Alltherightmoves
2nd PJ OShea Stakes G2 Lights Of Heaven Scenic Shot Ginga Dude
2nd Queensland Guineas G2 Pear Tart Free Wheeling Stradon
9th Belmont Sprint G3 Luckygray Reimbursement Cavallo Pazzo
9th Stradbroke Handicap G1 Mid Summer Music Buffering Happy Zero
9th Queensland Derby G1 Brambles Quintessential Westsouthwest
9th The TJ Smith G1 Sizzling Kabayan Academus
9th Brisbane Cup G2 Lights Of Heaven Dance With Her Mawingo
23rd Hyperion Stakes G3 Luckygray =2 Grand Nirvana =2 Rosie Rocket
23rd Winter Stakes G1 Pear Tart Skyerush Gai's Choice
23rd WJ Healy Stakes G3 River Lad Excellantes Griffon
23rd Tattersalls Cup G3 Ginga Dude Booming Warrior Within
30th Sunshine Coast Guineas G3 Tuskegee Hawk Double Impact Goldslick
July 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
7th Strickland Stakes G3 Mr Moet Chester Road Rosie Rocket
12th Sir John Monash Stakes G3 Platelet Royal Bender Zamorar
28th Bletchingly Stakes G3 Ready To Rip Zamorar Dusty Star

Please visit our Australian Group Races page for a complete listing of all group races held in Australia each year, while details on all Group One races on the racing calendar can be located at our Australian Group 1 Races page.