horse racing info

Australian Group Races Results 2014-2015

The Andreas Wohler-trained Protectionist took out the 2014 Melbourne Cup from three-time runner-up Red Cadeaux, with Who Shot Thebarman finishing in third place. The 2014 Caulfield Cup was won by Admire Rakti from Rising Romance with Lucia Valentina third. Australian group races results for the racing season can be found below from the beginning of the season in August 2014 through until the end of the season in July 2015.

Visit our Australian Group Races page for more info regarding group racing in Australia and all current season race results can found at our Australian group races results page.

Major race winners during the 2014-2015 racing season

Australian Group race results for season 2014-2015

August 2014
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
9th Auries Star Handicap G3 Tiger Tees Mr Chard Zamorar
9th Spring Stakes G3 Riziz Light It Up Karacatis
9th Missile Stakes G2 Sweet Idea Messene Rebel Dane
16th PB Lawrence Stakes G2 Star Rolling Spillway Gig
16th Vain Stakes G3 Get The Nod Stingray Boomwaa
16th Quezette Stakes G3 Sabatini Royal Snitzel Novel Dancer
16th San Domenico Stakes G3 Nostradamus Washington Heights Law
23rd Winx Stakes G1 Tiger Tees Royal Descent Criterion
23rd Silver Shadow Stakes G2 Bring Me The Maid Memorial Clover Lane
23rd Up And Coming Stakes G3 Scissor Kick Panzer Division Valentia
23rd Show County Quality G3 Terravista In Cahoots Bull Point
23rd Toy Show Quality G3 My Sabeel Bennetta Angel Bee
30th Memsie Stakes G1 Dissident Sweet Idea Puissance De Lune
30th HDF McNeil Stakes G3 Chivalry Nordic Empire Awesome Rock
30th Cockram Stakes G3 Gregers A Time For Julia Commanding Jewel
30th The Heath 1100 G3 Flamberge Rifleman Hard Stride
30th Run To The Rose G2 Hallowed Crown Kumaon Ygritte
September 2014
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th Dato Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2 The Cleaner Mourinho Foreteller
6th McEwen Stakes G2 Angelic Light Lankan Rupee Eloping
6th Furious Stakes G2 Winx Alpha Miss Earthquake
6th Chelmsford Stakes G2 Hawkspur Royal Descent Bagman
6th Concorde Stakes G3 Wouldnt It Be Nice Nuclear Class Rain Affair
6th Tramway Stakes G3 Lucia Valentina Tiger Tees Toydini
6th Ming Dynasty Quality G3 Panzer Division Shooting To Win Lady Sharapova
13th Makybe Diva Stakes G1 Dissident Fawkner Puissance De Lune
13th Danehill Stakes G2 Rich Enuff Looks Like The Cat Ghibellines
13th Lets Elope Stakes G2 Commanding Jewel Dear Demi Nautical
13th Bobbie Lewis Quality G3 Chautauqua Temple Of Boom In Cahoots
13th Kingston Town Stakes G3 He's Your Man Kingdoms Deane Martin
13th Golden Rose G1 Hallowed Crown Scissor Kick Shooting To Win
13th Theo Marks Stakes G2 Cluster Bull Point Ninth Legion
13th Sheraco Stakes G2 Catkins My Sabeel Neena Rock
17th Newcastle Cameron Hcp G3 Hooked Rugged Cross Mighty Lucky
17th Newcastle Spring Stakes G3 Sweynesse Pounamu Monteux
18th Newcastle Gold Cup G3 Disclaimer Brigantin Wish Come True
18th Tibbie Stakes G3 Fine Bubbles I'm In The Money Gold Epona
20th Underwood Stakes G1 Foreteller Happy Trails Crackerjack King
20th How Now Stakes G3 Girl Guide A Time For Julia Shamal Wind
20th Naturalism Stakes G3 Gris Caro Entirely Platinum Bonfire
20th George Main Stakes G1 Sacred Falls Royal Descent Laser Hawk
20th Tea Rose Stakes G2 First Seal Winx Earthquake
20th Hill Stakes G2 Junoob Criterion Bagman
20th The Shorts G2 Terravista I'm All The Talk Famous Seamus
20th Bill Ritchie Handicap G3 Manawanui Rock Sturdy Tougher Than Ever
26th AJ Moir Stakes G1 Buffering Lankan Rupee Rebel Dane
26th WH Stocks Stakes G2 Dear Demi Solicit Commanding Jewel
26th Stutt Stakes G2 Almalad Moonovermanhattan Kumaon
26th Champagne Stakes G3 Eloping Tahni Dancer Tawteen
26th JRA Cup G3 The Cleaner Sangster Mourinho
27th Research Stakes G2 Arabian Gold Catkins My Sabeel
27th Shannon Stakes G2 Rock Sturdy Liberty's Choice Ninth Legion
27th Stan Fox Stakes G2 Shooting To Win Scissor Kick Valentia
27th Colin Stephen Quality G3 Deane Martin Iggi Pop Celtic Prince
27th Gloaming Stakes G3 Sweynesse Diamond Valores Pounamu
28th Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1 Trust In A Gust Dissident Bull Point
28th Thousand Guineas Prelude G2 Afleet Esprit Amicus Go Indy Go
28th Caulfield Guineas Prelude G3 Rich Enuff Looks Like The Cat Awesome Rock
October 2014
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th Turnbull Stakes G1 Lucia Valentina Lidari Brambles
4th Rose Of Kingston Stakes G2 Forever Loved Enquare May's Dream
4th Gilgai Stakes G2 Chautauqua Bounding Final Crescendo
4th Edward Manifold Stakes G2 Fontein Ruby Maastricht Crafty
4th The Bart Cummings G3 Who Shot Thebarman Marksmanship Anudjawun
4th Flight Stakes G1 First Seal Winx Thinking Of You
4th Epsom Handicap G1 He's Your Man Royal Descent Hooked
4th The Metropolitan G1 Junoob Opinion Araldo
4th Premiere Stakes G2 Famous Seamus Charlie Boy Wouldnt It Be Nice
4th Roman Consul Stakes G2 Brazen Beau Nostradamus Delectation
4th Craven Plate G3 Moriarty Rising Romance Vilanova
11th Toorak Handicap G1 Trust In A Gust Speediness Desert Jeuney
11th Caulfield Guineas G1 Shooting To Win Rich Enuff Wandjina
11th Caulfield Stakes G1 Fawkner Criterion Side Glance
11th Thousand Guineas G1 Amicus Traveston Girl Sabatini
11th Schillaci Stakes G2 Rubick Platelet Overreach
11th Herbert Power Stakes G2 Big Memory Signoff Let's Make A Deal
11th Thoroughbred Club Stakes G3 Earthquake Tawteen More Radiant
11th Northwood Plume Stakes G3 Griante Girl Guide Shamal Wind
11th Spring Champion Stakes G1 Hampton Court First Seal Sweynesse
11th Angst Stakes G3 Neena Rock Estonian Princess Danesiri
12th Cranbourne Cup LR Mourinho More than Sacred Le Roi
15th Blue Sapphire Stakes G3 Eloping Sultry Feeling Husson Eagle
15th Ladies Day Vase G3 Star Fashion Lady Cumquat Suavito
18th Northerly Stakes G3 Fuchsia Bandana Miss Rose De Lago Balmont Girl
18th Caulfield Cup G1 Admire Rakti Rising Romance Lucia Valentina
18th Tristarc Stakes G2 Sweet Idea Girl Guide Catkins
18th Caulfield Sprint G2 =1 Miracles Of Life =1 Bel Sprinter Shamal Wind
18th Moonga Stakes G3 Lucky Hussler Under The Louvre Generalife
18th Ethereal Stakes G3 Set Square Maastricht Imperial Lass
18th Caulfield Classic G3 Fontein Ruby Crafty Firehouse Rock
18th Coongy Handicap G3 Contributer Noble Protector Signoff
18th The Nivison G3 Avoid Lightning Brook Road Rose Of Choice
19th Seymour Cup LR Bel Thor Our Hand Of Faith Another Prelate
22nd Geelong Cup G3 Caravan Rolls On Marksmanship Like A Carousel
24th Manikato Stakes G1 Lankan Rupee Angelic Light Famous Seamus
25th Prince Of Wales Stakes G3 Elite Belle Barakey Checkpoint
25th WS Cox Plate G1 Adelaide Fawkner Silent Achiever
25th Crystal Mile G2 Hooked Bull Point Desert Jeuney
25th Moonee Valley Oaks G2 Lumosty Tahni Dancer Berimbau
25th Moonee Valley Cup G2 Prince Of Penzance Le Roi Au Revoir
25th Moonee Valley Vase G2 Moonovermanhattan Atmosphere Go Indy Go
25th Inglis Mile G3 Suavito Precious Gem You're So Good
25th Red Anchor Stakes G3 Galaxy Pegasus Law Nicoscene
29th Bendigo Cup G3 Bring Something Massiyn Order Of The Sun
November 2014
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Asian Beau Stakes G3 Balmont Girl Black Heart Bart Respondent
1st Emirates Stakes G1 Happy Trails He's Your Man Farraaj
1st Myer Classic G1 Bonaria Sweet Idea Catkins
1st Coolmore Stud Stakes G1 Brazen Beau Delectation Kuro
1st Victoria Derby G1 Preferment Bondeiger Nozomi
1st Linlithgow Stakes G2 Deep Field Driefontein In Cahoots
1st Wakeful Stakes G2 Thunder Lady Abduction Fenway
1st Carbine Club Stakes G3 Kermadec Stratum Star Manhattan Avenue
1st Chatham Stakes G3 Huckleback Alma's Fury Generalife
1st The Lexus Stakes G3 Signoff Big Memory La Amistad
4th Colonel Reeves Stakes G3 Zabisco Pheidon Extra Zero
4th Melbourne Cup G1 Protectionist Red Cadeaux Who Shot Thebarman
4th Ottawa Stakes G3 Antelucan Thurlow Dagny
4th Maybe Mahal Stakes G3 Mahara Rose Of Choice Vibrant Rouge
6th Colonel Reeves Stakes G3 Shining Knight Testamezzo Hussy By Choice
6th VRC Oaks G1 Set Square Thunder Lady Golconda
6th Begonia Belle Stakes G3 Vain Queen Bounding Lilliburlero/S Wind
6th Red Roses Stakes G3 Onemorezeta Eloping Tawteen
8th Lee Steere Stakes G2 Magnifisio Fuchsia Bandana Platinum Rocker
8th VRC Sprint Classic G1 Terravista Chautauqua Lankan Rupee
8th Cantala Stakes G1 Hucklebuck Lucky Hussler The Cleaner
8th Matriarch Stakes G2 Suavito Girl In Flight Amanpour
8th Maribyrnong Plate G3 Prompt Return Old Trieste Sailing By
8th Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3 Le Roi Prince Of Penzance Big Memory
15th WA Champion Fillies Stakes G3 Delicacy Dancing Express Ideal Image
15th RJ Peters Stakes G3 Bass Strait Respondent Trading Day
15th Sandown Guineas G2 Petrology Stratum Star Berisha
15th Sandown Classic G2 Au Revoir Epingle Prince Of Penzance
15th Summoned Stakes G3 Politeness Judicial Rock Ava's Delight
15th Kevin Heffernan Stakes G3 Fast 'n' Rocking Generalife Flamberge
15th Sandown Stakes G3 Pornichet General Groove Spacecraft
22nd Winterbottom Stakes G1 Magnifisio Watermans Bay Shining Knight
22nd Railway Stakes G1 Elite Belle Balmont Girl Moriarty
22nd WA Guineas G2 Rommel Disposition Say Geronimo
22nd Ballarat Cup LR Mujudale At First Sight Fat Al
29th Festival Stakes G3 I'm Imposing Estonian Princess Strawberry Boy
December 2014
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th Kingston Town Classic G1 Moriarty Disposition Elite Belle
6th AJ Scahill Stakes G3 Watermans Bay Magnifisio Antique Belle
6th Lee Steere Classic LR Liberty's Gem Outlaw Pete Hobart Jones
6th George Moore Stakes G3 Big Money Someday Cape Kidnappers
13th Villiers Stakes G2 Rudy I'm Imposing Strawberry Boy
20th CB Cox Stakes G2 Elite Elle Red Blast Bass Strait
26th Summer Cup G3 I'm Imposing Midsummer Sun Casino Dancer
27th Vo Rogue Plate G3 Mywayorthehighway Hijack Hussy Worthy Cause
27th BJ McLachlan Stakes G3 Mishani Honcho Wicked Intent Star Of Night
January 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Perth Cup G2 Real Love Red Blast Kirov Boy
1st La Trice Classic G3 Vampi Lass Real Charm Dark Delight
1st Standish Handicap G3 Decircles Lord Of The Sky Reparations
9th Belle Of The Turf Stakes G3 Mamwaazel Peace Force Mary Lou
24th Australia Stakes G2 Mourinho It is Written Dissident
26th Blue Diamond Preview (F) G3 Fontiton Haybah Pursuits
26th Manfred Stakes G3 Java Petrology Affirmation
31st Expressway Stakes G2 Weary Driefontein Territory
31st Widden Stakes G3 Fireworks Lake Geneva Igraine
31st Canonbury Stakes G3 Vancouver Outreach Chamarel
February 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th Bow Mistress Trophy G3 I Love It Miss Middleton Lady Lakshmi
6th Tasmanian Derby LR Geegees Classicboy Shiralee Valdez
7th MRC Chairmans Stakes G3 Thurlow Haybah Brooklyn
7th Breeders Classic G2 Catkins Liliburbero Mihiri
7th Eskimo Prince Stakes G3 Scissor Kick Delectation Harrier Jet
9th Hobart Cup G3 Geegees Blackflash Genuine Lad Banca Mo
14th CF Orr Stakes G1 Dissident Entirely Platinum Mourinho
14th Rubiton Stakes G2 Chautauqua Flamberge Atmospherical
14th Autumn Stakes G2 San Nicasio Zebulon Firehouse Rock
14th Blue Diamond Prelude (C) G3 Of The Brave Pride Of Dubai Sampeah
14th Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes G3 Tycoon Tara Bonaria Politeness
14th Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G3 Fontiton Miss Gidget Flamboyant Lass
14th Carlyon Cup G3 Smokin' Joey Jacquinot Bay Backstedt
14th Boronia Stakes G3 Sabatini Royal Snitzel Fontein Ruby
14th Apollo Stakes G2 Contributer Ninth Legion Weary
14th Light Fingers Stakes G2 Adrift First Seal Slightly Sweet
14th Triscay Stakes G3 Thump Danesiri My Sabeel
14th Southern Cross Stakes G3 Heart Testa Driefontein Territory
18th Vamos Stakes G3 Vibrant Rouge Miss Middleton Nadeem Lass
21st Lightning Stakes G1 Lankan Rupee Brazen Beau Deep Field
21st The Vanity Stakes G3 Sweet And Speedy Set Square Wawail
21st CS Hayes Stakes G3 Wandjina Disposition Stratum Star
21st Millie Fox Stakes G2 Catkins Plucky Belle Avoid Lightning
21st Hobartville Stakes G2 Hallowed Crown Sweynesse Kermadec
21st Silver Slipper Stakes G2 Headwater Voilier Mishani Honcho
25th Launceston Cup G3 Genuine Lad Banca Mo Geegees Blackflash
27th Typhoon Tracy Stakes G3 Written Dash Royal Snitzel Matilija
28th Oakleigh Plate G1 Shamal Wind Under The Louvre Fast 'n' Rocking
28th Blue Diamond Stakes G1 Pride Of Dubai Reemah Lake Geneva
28th Futurity Stakes G1 Suavito Smokin' Joey Dissident
28th Autumn Classic G2 Alpine Eagle Minnesinger Firehouse Rock
28th St George Stakes G2 Mourinho Happy Trails Akzar
28th Angus Armanasco Stakes G2 Sabatini Fontein Ruby Samartested
28th Zeditave Stakes G3 Rommel Galaxy Pegasus Convincible
28th Mannerism Stakes G3 Tycoon Tara Choose Street Allure
28th Lord Reims Stakes G3 Taiyoo Lucky Lucky Lucky Gossip Guru
28th Surround Stakes G1 First Seal Supara Slightly Sweet
28th Chipping Norton Stakes G1 Contributer Hartnell He's Your Man
28th Skyline Stakes G2 Exosphere Odyssey Moon Wolf Cry
28th Guy Walter Stakes G2 Danesiri Cosmic Endeavour Mahara
28th Sweet Embrace Stakes G2 Always Allison Speak Fondly Tibrogargan Miss
28th Liverpool City Cup G3 It's Somewhat Rudy Gypsy Diamond
March 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
7th Australian Guineas G1 Wandjina Alpine Eagle Stratum Star
7th Frances Tressady Stakes G3 Madam Gangster Girl Guide Nadeem Lass
7th Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp G3 Amorino Aeronautical Gracious Prospect
7th Canterbury Stakes G1 Cosmic Endeavour Catkins Criterion
7th Randwick Guineas G1 Hallowed Crown Sweynesse Shooting To Win
7th Reisling Stakes G2 English Ottoman Fireworks
7th Todman Stakes G2 Vancouver Furnaces Headwater
7th Challenge Stakes G2 Miracles Of Life Va Pensiero Rubick
7th Wenona Girl Handicap G3 Griante I Love It Slots
7th Aspiration Quality G3 Adorabeel Entertains Intimate Moment
8th Black Opal Stakes G3 Takedown Single Gaze Antelucan
9th Adelaide Cup G2 Tanby Taiyoo Renew
13th Keith F Nolan Classic G3 Slightly Sweet Wine Tales Heavens Above
14th Australian Cup G1 Spillway Extra Zero Happy Trails
14th Newmarket Handicap G1 Brazen Beau Chautauqua Terravista
14th Kewney Stakes G2 Wawail Sabatini Vezalay
14th Blamey Stakes G2 Suavito Sertorius Kourkam
14th VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Jameka Lazumba Sampeah
14th T'bred Breeders Stakes G3 Pasadena Girl Air Apparent Pursuits
14th Matron Stakes G3 Noble Protector Marianne Set Square
14th Coolmore Stud Classic G1 Plucky Belle First Seal Diamond Drille
14th Pago Pago Stakes G2 Tarquin Rageese Odyssey Moon
14th Phar Lap Stakes G2 Winx Hauraki Supara
14th Magic Night Stakes G2 Speak Fondly Perignon Italy
14th Ajax Stakes G2 Burbero Ninth Legion San Diego
14th Sky High Stakes G3 Hartnell Opinion Hawkspur
14th Maurice McCarten Stakes G3 Target In Sight Deep Field Tahitian Black
18th Newcastle Newmarket Hcp G3 Laser Hawk Scorpio Queen Mighty Lucky
20th Alister Clark Stakes G2 Chill Party Stratum Star Maastricht
21st Rosehill Guineas G1 Volkstok'n'Barrell Preferment Hallowed Crown
21st Golden Slipper Stakes G1 Vancouver English Lake Geneva
21st Ranvet Stakes G1 Contributer Tosen Stardom Lucia Valentina
21st The Galaxy G1 Sweet Idea Kuro Miracles Of Life
21st George Ryder Stakes G1 Real Impact Criterion Kermadec
21st Birthday Card Stakes G3 Shamalia Mossfun Ygritte
21st NE Manion Cup G3 Permit Phrases Bagman
21st Epona Stakes G3 Scratchy Bottom Rising Romance Telepathic
27th William Reid Stakes G1 Lucky Hussler Vain Queen Griante
27th Sunline Stakes G2 Noble Protector Girl In Flight Marianne
27th Alexandra Stakes G3 Fontein Ruby Bahamas Wawail
28th Karrakatta Plate G2 Lucky Street Mystic Maid Showy Chloe
28th WA Oaks G3 Delicacy Spectacular Vision Keysbrook
28th SA Breeders Stakes G3 Last Bullet The Grey Flash Battle Brewing
28th The BMW G1 Hartnell To The World Beaten Up
28th Storm Queen Stakes G1 Fenway First Seal Thunder Lady
28th Tulloch Stakes G2 Hauraki Omeros Merion
28th Emancipation Stakes G2 Catkins Amanpour Gypsy Diamond
28th Doncaster Prelude G3 Excess Knowledge Malice Leebaz
28th Star Kingdom Stakes G3 Generalife Target In Sight Hot Snitzel
28th TL Baillieu Handicap G3 Takedown Street Rapper Mine Two
28th Neville Sellwood Stakes G3 Pornichet Our Voodoo Prince Hawkspur
April 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th Easter Cup G3 Sertorius Escado Shoreham
4th Victoria Handicap G3 Watermans Bay The Peak Sistine Demon
6th TJ Smith Stakes G1 Chautauqua Lord Of The Sky Terravista
6th ATC Australian Derby G1 Mongolian Khan Hauraki Volkstok'n'barrell
6th Doncaster Handicap G1 Kermadec Real Impact Royal Descent
6th ATC Sires Produce Stakes G1 Pride Of Dubai =2 Odyssey Moon =2 Rageese
6th Chairmans Handicap G2 Tremec Sir John Hawkwood Grand Marshal
6th PJ Bell Stakes G3 Miss Cover Girl Peeping Matilija
6th Kindergarten Stakes G3 Furnaces Regatta Rebel Redzel
6th Adrian Knox Stakes G3 Candelara Rustic Melody Maastricht
6th ATC Carbine Club Stakes G3 Hi World Farolitos Inauguration
11th WATC Derby G2 Delicacy Keysbrook Boom Time
11th WA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Showy Chloe Saxophonist Black Cuban
11th SA Sires Produce Stakes G3 The Grey Flash Petracca Caro Kann
11th ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 Criterion Red Cadeaux Royal Descent
11th ATC Australian Oaks G1 Gust Of Wind Winx Candelara
11th Sydney Cup G1 Grand Marshal Who Shot Thebarman Like A Carousel
11th Queen Of The Turf Stakes G1 Amanpour Catkins Noble Protector
11th Royal Sovereign Stakes G2 Delectation Bring Me The Maid Rekindled Power
11th Sapphire Stakes G2 Avoid Lightning Griante Fine Bubbles
11th Percy Sykes Stakes G2 Ottoman Calaverite Lake Geneva
18th Auraria Stakes G3 Fitocracy Kansas Sunflower Choix De Maia
18th RN Irwin Stakes G3 Daytona Grey Riziz The Messina Nymph
18th ATC Champagne Stakes G1 Pasadena Girl Street Rapper Tarquin
18th All Aged Stakes G1 Dissident Wandjina Chautauqua
18th JRA Plate G3 Gypsy Diamond Leebaz Singing Flame
18th Frank Packer Plate G3 Hi World Wine Tales Merion
18th Hall Mark Stakes G3 Our Boy Malachi Craftiness Hidden Warrior
18th James HB Carr Stakes G3 Slightly Sweet Anyaas Sebrina
25th BRC Chairmans Handicap G3 Epingle Index Linked Volkhere
25th Sir Byrne Hart Stakes G2 Srikandi Ball Of Muscle Dances On Stars
25th Gunsynd Classic G3 Worthy Cause Upham Chillin With Dylan
25th Hollindale Stakes G2 Leebaz Sir Moments I'm Imposing
25th Ken Russell Memorial Classic G3 Big Tree Blueberry Hill Regatta Rebel
25th Gold Coast Guineas G3 Nostradamus Time For War Traveston Girl
25th SA Chairmans Stakes G3 October Date Maysoor Chu Chu Charlie
25th Chairmans Handicap G2 Epingle Index Linked Volkhere
May 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Robert Sangster Stakes G1 Miracles Of Life Gregers I Love It
2nd Australasian Oaks G1 Delicacy Fenway Bahamas
2nd Queen Of The South Stakes G2 Atlantis Dream Let's Make Adeal Marianne
2nd DC Mckay Stakes G3 Thermal Current Yesterday's Songs Minaj
9th Doomben Cup G1 Pornichet Weary I'm Imposing
9th Champagne Classic G2 Blueberry Hill Wicked Intent Pepperano
9th Rough Habit Plate G3 Sadler's Lake Upham Jumbo Prince
9th BRC Sprint G3 Charlie Boy Rock Sturdy Nite Rocker
9th BTC Cup G1 Hot Snitzel Knoydart Our Boy Malachi
9th Hawkesbury Crown G3 Solicit Peace Force Calming Influence
9th Hawkesbury Guineas G3 Najoom Federal Bachman
9th SA Derby G1 Delicacy Werther Allergic
9th Euclase Stakes G2 Nicoscene Tudor We've Got This
16th Roma Cup G3 Luckygray Dawn Approach Fuchsia Bandana
16th Goodwood G1 Flamberge Lord Of The Sky Under The Louvre
16th Proud Miss Stakes G3 Hazard Miss Promiscuity Nadeem Lass
16th RA Lee Stakes G3 The Bowler Excites Zelady Metaphorical
16th SA Oaks G3 Okahu Bay Bahamas Ungrateful Ellen
16th Proud Miss Stakes G3 Hazard Miss Promiscuity Nadeem Lass
16th National Stakes G3 Prince Of Brooklyn Badajoz Counter Pulse
16th Dark Jewel Classic G3 Divertire Calming Influence Bound For Earth
16th Sunshine Coast Guineas G3 Winx Ulmann Worthy Cause
23rd Doomben 10000 G1 Boban Charlie Boy Generalife
23rd Doomben Roses G3 Bohemian Lily Col 'n' Lil Whatalovelyday
23rd QTC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Look To The Stars Blueberry Hill Cylinder Beach
23rd Grand Prix Stakes G3 Upham Redoutable Heart Master Of Arts
23rd Premiers Cup G3 Faust Baligari Jetset Lad
23rd Lord Mayors Cup G3 Strawberry Boy Lucky Lago I'm Imposing
23rd Fred Best Classic G3 Najoom Miss Cover Girl Awesome Rock
23rd Lady Of The Turf Stakes G3 Peace Force Solicit Tukiyo
30th Belmont Sprint G3 Shining Knight Dawn Approach Fuchsia Bandana
30th Queensland Oaks G1 Winx Ungrateful Ellen Imperial Lass
30th PJ OShea Stakes G2 Werther Moriarty Epingle
30th QTC Cup G2 Ball Of Muscle That's A Good Idea Kuro
June 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th The TJ Smith G1 Press Statement Sagaronne Look To The Stars
6th Stradbroke Handicap G1 Srikandi Boban Generalife
6th Queensland Derby G1 Magicool Werther Jumbo Prince
6th Dane Ripper Quality G2 Hazard Catkins Bound For Earth
6th Brisbane Cup G2 Jetset Lad Sense Of Occasion Epingle
6th Queensland Guineas G2 Jabali Bachman Merion
7th Hawkesbury Gold Cup G3 Sons Of John Tales Of Grimm Rugged Cross
13th Hyperion Stakes G3 Fuchsia Bandana Respondent Tower Of Lonhro
20th Winter Stakes G1 Srikandi Avoid Lightning Lumosty
20th Tattersalls Cup G3 Escado Shoreham Epingle
20th WJ Healy Stakes G3 Dothraki Target In Sight Rocket To Glory
27th Strickland Stakes G3 Fuchsia Bandana Balmont Girl Tower Of Lonhro
July 2015
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th Sir John Monash Stakes G3 Miss Promiscuity =2 Angels Beach =2 Wild Rain
25th Bletchingly Stakes G3 Smokin' Joey Platinum Rocker Petrology

Please visit our Australian Group Races page for a complete listing of all group races held in Australia each year, while details on all Group One races on the racing calendar can be located at our Australian Group 1 Races page.