horse racing info

Australian Group Races Results 2012-2013

Results of group races for the the 2012-2013 Australian racing season can be found below from the beginning of the new season in August 2012 through until the end of the racing season in July 2013. Irish bred stayer Green Moon won the 2012 Melbourne Cup defeating imported gallopers Fiorente and Jakkalberry. Dunaden claimed the 2012 Caulfield Cup beating Alcopop and Lights Of Heaven.

Visit our Australian Group Races page for more info regarding group racing in Australia and all current season race results can found at our Australian group races results page.

Major race winners during the 2012-2013 racing season

Australian Group Races 2013/2014 Racing Season

August 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
11th Auries Star Handicap G3 Shanghai Warrior Golden Archer Zamorar
11th Spring Stakes G3 Happy Trails Gossip Girl Southern Speed
11th Missile Stakes G2 Pinwheel Centennial Park Rolling Pin
18th PB Lawrence Stakes G2 Second Effort Zamorar Ready To Rip
18th Vain Stakes G3 Psychic Mick Planet Voyage Free Of Doubt
18th Cockram Stakes G3 Lady Melksham Le Societe Glows
18th Quezette Stakes G3 Elite Elle Agueda Ephemera
18th San Domenico Stakes G3 Snitzerland Driefontein All Too Hard
25th Winx Stakes G1 Pinwheel Secret Admirer Danleigh
25th Silver Shadow Stakes G2 Nechita Meidung Ichihara
25th Toy Show Quality G3 Dystopia Crafty Irna Irish Dream
25th Up And Coming Stakes G3 Albrecht Toydini Tatra
25th Show County Quality G3 Moment Of Change Title Somepin Anypin
September 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Memsie Stakes G1 Sincero Happy Trails Second Effort
1st HDF McNeil Stakes G3 Lady Of Harrods Kabayan Shamexpress
1st The Heath 1100 G3 Golden Archer Mr Make Believe Platelet
1st Run To The Rose G2 Pierro Your Song Epaulette
8th Makybe Diva Stakes G1 Southern Speed Manighar Moudre
8th Danehill Stakes G2 Snitzerland Stralia Rusambo
8th Lets Elope Stakes G2 Zurella Hi Belle Total Attraction
8th Bobbie Lewis Quality G3 We're Gonna Rock Spirit Of Boom Title
8th Furious Stakes G2 Dear Demi Meidung Jade Marauder
8th Chelmsford Stakes G2 Danleigh Secret Admirer Lamasery
8th Tramway Stakes G3 Tagus Kontiki Park Moment Of Time
8th Concorde Stakes G3 Tiger Tees Mrs Onassis Satin Shoes
8th Ming Dynasty Quality G3 Tatra Proverb Honorious
15th WH Stocks Stakes G2 Oasis Bloom Spirit Song Chateau Margaux
15th Feehan Stakes G2 Happy Trails Green Moon Rekindled Interest
15th McEwen Stakes G2 Bel Sprinter Platelet Snitzem
15th Kingston Town Stakes G3 Stout Hearted Crafty Irna Strawberry Boy
15th Golden Rose G1 Epaulette Albrecht Ashokan
15th Sheraco Stakes G2 More Joyous Miss Marx Streama
15th Theo Marks Stakes G2 Ambidexter Fat Al Dystopia
19th Newcastle Cameron Hcp G3 Rolling Pin Lightinthenite Offenders
19th Newcastle Spring Stakes G3 Proisir Trophies Proverb
20th Tibbie Stakes G3 Nocturnelle New Beginning Irish Dream
20th Newcastle Gold Cup G3 Glencadam Gold Peal Of Bells Gazza Guru
22nd Underwood Stakes G1 Ocean Park Voila Ici December Draw
22nd Thousand Guineas Prelude G2 Lady Of Harrods Commanding Jewel Molto Bene
22nd How Now Stakes G3 Detours Classy Chloe Mrs Onassis
22nd Naturalism Stakes G3 Folding Gear Mr O'Ceirin Exceptionally
22nd George Main Stakes G1 Shoot Out Rangirangdoo Secret Admirer
22nd The Shorts G2 Pampelonne Satin Shoes Appearance
22nd Hill Stakes G2 Lamasery Mourayan Lights Of Heaven
22nd Tea Rose Stakes G2 Longport Norzita Jade Marauder
22nd Bill Ritchie Handicap G3 Steps In Time Said Com Wild And Proud
22nd Gloaming Stakes G3 It's A Dundeel Honorius Lunar Rise
28th AJ Moir Stakes G1 Buffering Ready To Rip Thankgodyou'rehere
28th Stutt Stakes G2 Pierro Carringbush Jack Jimando
28th JRA Cup G3 Bianmick Dance With Her Ironstein
28th Champagne Stakes G3 Snitzerland Hoss Amor Saturn Rock
29th Stan Fox Stakes G2 Kabayan Albrecht Divine Moon
29th Research Stakes G2 More Joyous Skyerush Forarainyday
29th Shannon Stakes G2 Rolling Pin Offenders Fat Al
29th Colin Stephen Quality G3 Kelinni Julienas Strawberry Boy
30th Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1 Moment Of Change We're Gonna Rock Solzhenitsyn
30th Caulfield Guineas Prelude G3 Epaulette Let Go Lenni Awesome Bro
October 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th Turnbull Stakes G1 Green Moon Seville December Draw
6th Rose Of Kingston Stakes G2 Mosheen Bonaria Miss Stellabelle
6th Edward Manifold Stakes G2 Maybe Discreet Members Joy Commanding Jewel
6th Gilgai Stakes G2 Hallowell Belle King's Rose Spirit Of Boom
6th The Bart Cummings G3 Tanby Maluckyday Dame Claire
6th Epsom Handicap G1 Fat Al Ambidexter Rolling Pin
6th Flight Stakes G1 Norzita Longport Dear Demi
6th The Metropolitan G1 Glencadam Gold Kelinni Reuben Percival
6th Spring Champion Stakes G1 It's a Dundeel Proisir Honorius
6th Premiere Stakes G2 Red Tracer Satin Shoes Emotional Circus
6th Roman Consul Stakes G2 Jolie Bay Knight Exemplar Your Song
6th Craven Plate G3 Mourayan Western Symbol Dare To Dream
13th Caulfield Stakes G1 Ocean Park Alcopop Sincero
13th Caulfield Guineas G1 All Too Hard Pierro Epaulette
13th Toorak Handicap G1 Solzhenitsyn Spirit Song Yosei
13th Herbert Power Stakes G2 Shahwardi Excluded Exceptionally
13th Schillaci Stakes G2 Buffering Golden Archer Stirling Grove
13th Blue Sapphire Stakes G3 Snitzerland Fire Thunderbolt Lankan Rupee
13th Thoroughbred Club Stakes G3 Cavalry Rose Mareeza Saturn Rock
13th Angst Stakes G3 Nocturnelle Angelus Skyerush
14th Northwood Plume Stakes G3 Serene Star Koonoomoo Miss Marx
14th Cranbourne Cup LR Midnight Martini Streets Away Streaky Fella
17th Thousand Guineas G1 Commanding Jewel Dear Demi Zydeco
17th Ladies Day Vase G3 Star Of Giselle Oasis Bloom Mabsam
20th Northerly Stakes G3 King Saul Kerrific Maschino
20th Caulfield Cup G1 Dunaden Alcopop Lights Of Heaven
20th Tristarc Stakes G2 Streama Pear Tart Red Tracer
20th Caulfield Sprint G2 Howmuchdoyouloveme Canali Latin News
20th Moonga Stakes G3 Whateverwhenever King's Rose Mcclintock
20th Ethereal Stakes G3 Alzora Summerbliss Transomic
20th Coongy Handicap G3 Lightinthenite Bagman Extra Zero
20th Caulfield Classic G3 Hvasstan Honorius Electric Fusion
20th The Nivison G3 Quidnunc Capital Commander Alberton Park
21st Belle of the Turf Stakes G3 Move to Jan 2013
21st Seymour Cup LR Callanish Over Quota Tribal Rock
24th Geelong Cup G3 Gatewood Chateau Margaux Brigantin
26th Manikato Stakes G1 Sea Siren Mental We're Gonna Rock
26th Moonee Valley Oaks G2 Kazanluk Stella Lante Moreau
27th Prince of Wales Stakes G3 Power Princess Luke's Luck Playing God
27th WS Cox Plate G1 Ocean Park All Too Hard Pierro
27th Crystal Mile G2 Silent Achiever Rangirangdoo Solzhenitsyn
27th Moonee Valley Cup G2 Vatuvei Reuben Percival Ironstein
27th Moonee Valley Vase G2 Super Cool It's A Dundeel Viking Star
27th Red Anchor Stakes G3 Hidden Warrior Haussmann Chosen Moment
27th Inglis Mile G3 Star Of Giselle Tavarnelle Spirit Song
31st Bendigo Cup G3 Puissance De Lune Practiced Fiumicino
November 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
3rd Asian Beau Stakes G3 Westriver Kevydonn Maschino Kerrific
3rd Victoria Derby G1 Fiveandahalfstar Super Cool Rawnaq
3rd Emirates Stakes G1 Alcopop Glass Harmonium Ocean Park
3rd Myer Classic G1 Appearance Soft Sand Secret Admirer
3rd Coolmore Stud Stakes G1 Nechita Jolie Bay Shamexpress
3rd Wakeful Stakes G2 Zydeco Maraatib Transonic
3rd Linlithgow Stakes G2 Fontelina Spirit Of Boom Tiger Tees
3rd Carbine Club Stakes G3 Lunar Rise Tatra Proverb
3rd Chatham Stakes G3 Fawkner Free Wheeling Wall Street
3rd The Lexus Stakes G3 Kelinni Dare To Dream Exceptionally
6th Colonel Reeves Stakes G3 Barakey Werd Waratah's Secret
6th Melbourne Cup G1 Green Moon Fiorente Jakkalberry
6th Maybe Mahal Stakes G3 Koonoomoo Cabernet Mid Summer Music
6th Ottawa Stakes G3 Villa Verde Purrific Thump
8th VRC Oaks G1 Dear Demi Zydeco Summerbliss
8th Begonia Belle Stakes G3 Honey Flower Dystopia Anise
8th Red Roses Stakes G3 Shamal Wind Brave Soul Isabella Snowflake
8th Hawkesbury Gold Cup G3 Darci Be Good Isopach Praecido
10th Lee Steere Stakes G2 Luckygray God Has Spoken Luke's Luck
10th VRC Sprint Classic G1 Mental Sea Siren Hallowell Belle
10th Cantala Stakes G1 Happy Trails Fawkner Secret Admirer
10th Matriarch Stakes G2 Midnight Martini Lake Sententia Crafty Irna
10th Maribyrnong Plate G3 Direct Charge Crack A Roadie Shamus Award
10th Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3 Puissance De Lune Ironstein Tanby
17th RJ Peters Stakes G3 Maschino Niblick Mcscar
17th WA Champion Fillies Stakes G3 Fuddle Dee Duddle Bippo No Bungus Antique Belle
17th Sandown Guineas G2 Tatra Lunar Rise Proverb
17th Sandown Classic G2 Tanby Exceptionally Precedence
17th Sandown Stakes G3 Mahisara Morant Raspberries
17th Summoned Stakes G3 Cabernet Skyerush Twilighting
17th Eclipse Stakes G3 Eclair Surprise Tai Tai Tess Shewan
17th Kevin Heffernan Stakes G3 Mid Summer Music Hot Snitzel Unpretentious
24th Railway Stakes G1 Mr Moet Luckygray Rosie Rocket
24th Winterbottom Stakes G1 Barakey Power Princess Spirit of Boom
24th WA Guineas G2 Academus Bippo No Bungus Darlington Abbey
25th Ballarat Cup LR King Diamond Pelicano Exceptionally
December 2012
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
8th Kingston Town Classic G1 Luckygray Mr Moet God Has Spoken
8th AJ Scahill Stakes G3 Power Princess Waratah's Secret Conservatorium
8th George Moore Stakes G3 Startsmeup Phelan Ready Morning Captain
15th Lee Steere Classic LR Hard Ball Get Fuddle Dee Duddle Passion Cantata
22nd CB Cox Stakes G2 Mr Moet Chester Road Road Ranger
22nd Villiers Stakes G2 All Legal Alma's Fury Darci Be Good
26th Summer Cup G3 Le Roi Brightest Praecido
29th Vo Rogue Plate G3 Lucky Hussler Sizzling Heza Jetsetter
29th BJ Mclachlan Stakes G3 Missy Longstocking Sweet Idea Architect
January 2013
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Perth Cup G2 Talent Show Mr Moet Global Flirt
1st La Trice Classic G3 Mabel Grace Miss Tipsy Topsy Upon This Rock
1st Standish Handicap G3 Adamantium Catapulted Goldstone
10th Belle of the Turf Stakes G3 Cathay Lady Babel Shamardini
25th Australia Stakes G2 Sea Lord Pinwheel Outlandish Lad
26th Blue Diamond Preview (F) G3 Miracles Of Life Diamond Glow Swing Vote
26th Zeditave Stakes G3 Happy Galaxy Rusambo Wakeel
February 2013
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd MRC Chairmans Stakes G3 Metastasio Kona Breeze Shamus Award
2nd Manfred Stakes G3 Royal Haunt Force Command Hosting
2nd Bow Mistress Trophy G3 Rebel Bride Tariana Rose Pattern
2nd Tasmanian Derby LR Ollie's Gold Keep The Cash Strive To Excel
9th CF Orr Stakes G1 All Too Hard Mawingo Mr Moet
9th Autumn Stakes G2 Mulaazem Fiveandahalfstar Super Cool
9th Rubiton Stakes G2 Adebisi Rescue Mission Big Buddie
9th Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes G3 There's Only One Loveyamadly Koonoomoo
9th Blue Diamond Prelude (C) G3 Kuroshio The Bowler Dissident
9th Carlyon Cup G3 Budriguez Invest Lord Of Brazil
9th Boronia Stakes G3 Octavia Member's Joy Angelic Light
9th Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G3 Guelph Montsegur Godiva Rock
9th Expressway Stakes G2 Happy Galaxy Skytrain Centennial Park
10th Hobart Cup G3 Hurdy Gurdy Man The Cleaner Geegees Blackflash
16th Lightning Stakes G1 Black Caviar Moment Of Change Golden Archer
16th The Vanity Stakes G3 Alzora You're So Good Petite Diablesse
16th CS Hayes Stakes G3 Sheer Talent Force Command Hosting
16th Breeders Classic G2 Steps In Time Red Tracer Choice Words
16th Light Fingers Stakes G2 Bennetta Ichihara Dear Demi
16th Royal Sovereign Stakes G2 Rebel Dane Urquidez Taxmeifyoucan
16th Canonbury Stakes G3 Never Can Tell Whittington Criterion
16th Widden Stakes G3 Overreach Everage Brilliant Bisc
20th Vamos Stakes G3 Beautiful Buns Rebel Bride Tariana
22nd Typhoon Tracy Stakes G3 Norzita Angelic Light Yuleba
23rd Oakleigh Plate G1 Mrs Onassis Facile Tigre Spirit Of Boom
23rd Blue Diamond Stakes G1 Miracles Of Life Fast 'N' Rocking Godiva Rock
23rd Futurity Stakes G1 All Too Hard Glass Harmonium King Mufhasa
23rd Angus Armanasco Stakes G2 Meliora Members Joy Red Fez
23rd St George Stakes G2 Foreteller Mr Moet Budriguez
23rd Autumn Classic G2 Super Cool Fiveandahalfstar Subiaso
23rd Mannerism Stakes G3 Star Of Giselle Family Crest Hi Belle
23rd Apollo Stakes G2 Alma's Fury Tougher Than Ever Daneigh
23rd Southern Cross Stakes G3 Skytrain Streama Onthelookout
23rd Triscay Stakes G3 She's Clean Appearance Colorado Claire
27th Launceston Cup G3 Geegees Backflash Lucky Angel Dream Pedlar
March 2013
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Australian Guineas G1 Ferlax You're So Good Sheer Talent
2nd Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp G3 Launay British General Callanish
2nd Frances Tressady Stakes G3 Tavarnelle Sheila's Star Koonoomoo
2nd Lord Reims Stakes G3 My Ex Mate Talent Show Titch
2nd Hobartville Stakes G2 Pierro Rebel Dane Proisir
2nd Silver Slipper Stakes G2 Sweet Idea Whiskey Allround Charlie Boy
2nd Millie Fox Stakes G2 Red Tracer Risk Aversion Ladys Angel
9th Australian Cup G1 Super Cool Fiveandahalfstar Tanby
9th Newmarket Handicap G1 Shamexpress Moment Of Change Aeronautical
9th VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Twilight Royale Shamus Award Great Esteem
9th Kewney Stakes G2 Flying Snitzel Norzita Red Fez
9th Blamey Stakes G2 =1 Budriguez =1 Puissance De Lune Wall Street
9th Matron Stakes G3 Bonaria Spirit Song Hi Belle
9th T'bred Breeders Stakes G3 Montsegur Bulbula Diva Dee
9th Surround Stakes G1 Dear Demi Driefontein Longport
9th Chipping Norton Stakes G1 Shoot Out Monton Danleigh
9th Guy Walter Stakes G2 Steps In Time Streama Pear Tart
9th Liverpool City Cup G3 Skyerush Riva De Lago Bagman
10th Black Opal Stakes G3 Criterion Sidestep Meticulously
11th Euclase Stakes G2 Lonhspresso Essay Raider Shamal Wind
11th Adelaide Cup G2 Norsqui Waratone Dame Claire
15th Alister Clark Stakes G2 Philippi Sheer Talent Gerontius
16th Randwick Guineas G1 It's A Dundeel Proisir Tatra
16th Sweet Embrace Stakes G2 Romantic Moon Thump Greytfilly
16th Challenge Stakes G2 Snitzerland Decision Time Howmuchdoyouloveme
16th Skyline Stakes G2 All The Talk Octane Flyer Dothraki
16th Eskimo Prince Stakes G3 Ichihara Heart Testa Limes
16th Wenona Girl Handicap G3 Choice Words Ladys Angel Cathay Lady
16th Aspiration Quality G3 Thy Crafty Irna Aliyana Tilde
20th Newcastle Newmarket Hcp G3 Bello Laser Hawk Famous Seamus
22nd William Reid Stakes G1 Black Caviar Karuta Queen Fawkner
22nd Sunline Stakes G2 Spirit Song Lights Of Heaven Goldslick
22nd Alexandra Stakes G3 You're So Good Kazanluk Summerbliss
23rd Canterbury Stakes G1 Pierro More Joyous Solzhenitsyn
23rd Todman Stakes G2 Criterion Fast 'n' Rocking Havana
23rd Coolmore Stud Classic G1 Appearance Red Tracer Norzita
23rd Ranvet Stakes G1 Foreteller Fiveandahalfstar Makuckyday
23rd Phar Lap Stakes G2 Toydini Ninth Legion Force Command
23rd Maurice McCarten Stakes G3 See the World Anise Hurrara
23rd Sky High Stakes G3 Julienas Lunayir Le Roi
24th Keith F Nolan Classic G3 Cameo Royal Descent Gold Epona
30th Easter Cup G3 Jet Away Folding Gear Whisper Downs
30th Victoria Handicap G3 Budriguez Sertorius British General
30th The Galaxy G1 Bel Sprinter Snitzerland Decision Time
30th Rosehill Guineas G1 It's A Dundeel Sacred Falls Tatra
30th Magic Night Stakes G2 Scandiva Shahad Major Conquest
30th Ajax Stakes G2 Havana Rey Riva De Lago Monton
30th Pago Pago Stakes G2 Sidestep Dothraki Fuerza
30th NE Manion Cup G3 Julienas Permit Dance With Her
30th Epona Stakes G3 Aliyana Tilde Epingle Dolly Dolly
30th Birthday Card Stakes G3 Arinosa Shamal Wind Miss Stellabelle
April 2013
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
6th Karrakatta Plate G2 Ms Funovits Trichologist Camporella
6th WA Oaks G3 Moreish Summah's Touch Pants On Friar
6th SA Breeders Stakes G3 Excites Zelady Murtle Turtle Bring A Ring
6th Queen Of The Turf Stakes G1 Appearance Red Tracer Streama
6th George Ryder Stakes G1 Pierro King Mufhasa Shoot Out
6th The BMW G1 Fiveandahalfstar Silent Achiever Sangster
6th Golden Slipper Stakes G1 Overreach Sidestep Sweet Idea
6th Storm Queen Stakes G1 Norzita Longport Habibi
6th Tulloch Stakes G2 Philippi Hippopus Sir Denzel
6th Neville Sellwood Stakes G3 Lights Of Heaven Hoylonny Said Com
6th Star Kingdom Stakes G3 Hot Snitzel Smokin' Joey See The World
6th TL Baillieu Handicap G3 Champollion Ideal Guide Rightoncue
13th RN Irwin Stakes G3 Kulgrinda Platelet Avoid Lightning
13th Auraria Stakes G3 Global Balance Maybe Discreet Swinging Soldier
13th ATC Sires Produce Stakes G1 Guelph Scandiva Overreach
13th ATC Australian Derby G1 It's A Dundeel Philippi Kingdoms
13th TJ Smith Stakes G1 Black Caviar Epaulette Bel Sprinter
13th Chairmans Handicap G2 Tremec Blood Brotha Aliyana Tilde
13th Sapphire Stakes G2 Arinosa Miss Stellabelle Forarainyday
13th ATC Carbine Club Stakes G3 Toydini Hawkspur Bradman
13th Kindergarten Stakes G3 Safeguard Everage Diamond Oasis
13th Adrian Knox Stakes G3 Royal Descent Express Power Unimpeachable
13th Doncaster Prelude G3 Skyerush Alma's Fury Illo
17th PJ Bell Stakes G3 Catkins Diamond Earth Brave Soul
20th WATC Derby G2 Mystic Prince Moreish Desert Glow
20th WA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Camporella Trichologist Yaloginda
20th SA Sires Produce Stakes G3 The Voice Murtle Turtle BulBula
20th Doncaster Handicap G1 Sacred Falls Pierro Norzita
20th ATC Australian Oaks G1 Royal Descent Dear Demi Gondokoro
20th Percy Sykes Stakes G2 Everage Little Miss Smiley Major Conquest
20th JRA Plate G3 Kelinni Fibrillation Pirate Bay
27th Sir Byrne Hart Stakes G2 Buffering Spirit Of Boom Albrecht
27th Gunsynd Classic G3 Proverb Lucky Lucky Lucky Hi Son
27th Australasian Oaks G1 Maybe Discreet Grand Daughter La Zuma
27th Robert Sangster Stakes G1 Platelet Angelic Light Yosei
27th Queen of the South Stakes G2 Star Of Giselle Danish Spy Lake Sententia
27th DC Mckay Stakes G3 General Truce Karacatis Honey Flower
27th SA Chairmans Stakes G3 Hioctdane Pharomac Pins Of Pele
27th Sydney Cup G1 Mourayan Norsqui Aliyana Tilde
27th ATC Champagne Stakes G1 Guelph Fuerza Equator
27th All Aged Stakes G1 All Too Hard Rain Affair Fiorente
27th ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 Reliable Man It's A Dundeel Happy Trails
27th Frank Packer Plate G3 Usainity Honorius Kingdoms
27th James HB Carr Stakes G3 Missy Cummings Catkins Medusa's Touch
27th Hall Mark Stakes G3 Rarefied Skytrain See The World
27th Emancipation Stakes G2 Skyerush Floria Cathay Lady
27th Dark Jewel Classic G3 Arctic Flight Pipette Miss Stellabelle
May 2013
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th Hollindale Stakes G2 Lights Of Heaven Foreteller Transporter
4th Gold Coast Guineas G3 Academus Al Aneed Dances On Stars
4th Ken Russell Memorial Classic G3 Le Val Londehero Diamond Oasis
4th Hawkesbury Crown G3 Aerobatics Arctic Flight Pipette
4th Hawkesbury Guineas G3 Limes Boban Ashokan
4th SA Derby G1 Escado Hioctdane Shoreham
11th Champagne Classic G2 Vo Heart Vilanova Global Dream
11th BRC Chairmans Handicap G3 Quintessential Rothera Sysmo
11th Rough Habit Plate G3 Hawkspur Survived Usainity
11th BTC Cup G1 Your Song Rain Affair Better Than Ready
11th Goodwood G1 Platelet Conservatorium Altar
11th SA Oaks G3 Wowee Let's Make Adeal Summerbliss
11th RA Lee Stakes G3 Linton Lucky Penny General Peekay
11th Proud Miss Stakes G3 Assertive Eagle Just Discreet Embark
11th National Stakes G3 Vivi Veloce Iconic The Huntress
18th Roma Cup G3 Power Princess Ranger Playing God
18th Doomben Cup G1 Beaten Up Foreteller Secret Admirer
18th BRC Sprint G3 Belltone Mahisara Listen Son
18th Doomben Roses G3 Dear Demi Gondokoro Vaquera
18th Fred Best Classic G3 Platinum Kingdom Boban Academus
18th Lord Mayors Cup G3 Solzhenitsyn Transporter Epic
25th Doomben 10000 G1 Epaulette Sea Siren Buffering
25th QTC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Zoustar Vilanova Bound For Earth
25th Lady Of The Turf Stakes G3 Sookie Bound To Blush Diademe
25th Grand Prix Stakes G3 Hawkspur Rhythm To Spare Honorius
25th Premiers Cup G3 Precedence Less Is More Zennista
June 2013
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Belmont Sprint G3 Kerrific Belora Ranger
1st Queensland Oaks G1 Gondokoro Miss Zenella Vaquera
1st PJ OShea Stakes G2 Quintessential Manighar Voila Ici
1st Queensland Guineas G2 Sizzling Dances On Stars Lucky Hussler
1st QTC Cup G2 Galah Conservatorium Griffon
8th Stradbroke Handicap G1 Linton Buffering Streama
8th The TJ Smith G1 Romantic Touch Zoustar Paximadia
8th Queensland Derby G1 Hawkspur Electric Fusion Honorius
8th Brisbane Cup G2 Moriarty Quintessential Zennista
8th Dane Ripper Quality G2 Red Tracer Floria Arctic Flight
15th Hyperion Stakes G3 Black Tycoon Kerrific Ranger
22nd Winter Stakes G1 Red Tracer Streama Floria
22nd Tattersalls Cup G3 Rialya Shenzou Steeds Rothera
22nd WJ Healy Stakes G3 Howmuchdoyouloveme River Lad Delago Bolt
29th Strickland Stakes G3 Kincaple Moonlight Bay God Has Spoken
29th Sunshine Coast Guineas G3 Eximius Lucky Hussler Casino Card
July 2013
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
13th Sir John Monash Stakes G3 Pago Rock Elite Elle Second Effort
27th Bletchingly Stakes G3 Second Effort Academy Jack Launay

Visit our Australian Group 1 Races page to see all Group 1 feature races held in Australia each year. For group racing results please go to our Group Races Results page where you will find winners and placegetters of all group races held in recent times.