horse racing info

Australian Group Races Results 2010-2011

Australian group races results for season 2010-2011 can be found below from the beginning of the racing season in August 2010 up until the end of the season in July 2011. French galloper American trained by Alain de Royer-Dupre won the 2010 Melbourne Cup from Maluckyday and So You Think. Gai Waterhouse's Descarado took out the 2010 Caulfield Cup from Harris Tweed and Monaco Consul.

Visit our Australian Group Races page for more info regarding group racing in Australia and all current season race results can found at our Australian group races results page.

Major race winners during the 2010-2011 racing season

Australian Group race results for season 2010-2011

August 2010
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
7th Auries Star Handicap G3 Elusive Touch Leica Larrikin Beltrois
7th Missile Stakes G2 Love Conquers All Danleigh Sniper's Bullet
7th San Domenico Stakes G3 Obsequious Solar Charged Decision Time
14th PB Lawrence Stakes G2 Shoot Out Predatory Pricer Heart Of Dreams
14th Cockram Stakes G3 Rhythm In Paris Response Lady Lynette
14th Spring Stakes G3 Rebel Raider Xaieta Likable Will
14th Run To The Rose G2 Squamosa Masquerader Testarhythm
21st Winx Stakes G1 Metal Bender Triple Honour Danleigh
21st Silver Shadow Stakes G2 Parables Solar Charged Chance Bye
21st Up And Coming Stakes G3 Blackball Buffering Sea Lord
28th Memsie Stakes G1 So You Think Whobegotyou Shoot Out
28th HDF McNeil Stakes G3 Sistine Angel Servant Intencion
28th Concorde Stakes G3 Reward For Effort Winter King Trusting
28th Golden Rose G1 Toorak Toff Squamosa Ilovethiscity
September 2010
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th Makybe Diva Stakes G1 Shocking Heart Of Dreams Vigor
4th Lets Elope Stakes G2 No Evidence Needed Response Live In Sin
4th Danehill Stakes G2 Soul Buffering General Truce
4th Bobbie Lewis Quality G3 Doubtful Jack Beltrois About Ready
4th Furious Stakes G2 More Strawberries Divorces Parables
4th Chelmsford Stakes G2 Theseo Metal Bender Purple
4th Tramway Stakes G3 Neeson Cannonball Herculian Prince
11th McEwen Stakes G2 Hay List Catapulted Reward For Effort
11th Feehan Stakes G2 Whobegotyou Typhoon Tracy Shoot Out
11th WH Stocks Stakes G2 Avienus Belscenica Lady Lynette
11th Kingston Town Stakes G3 Herculian Prince Stormhill The Embassy
11th Theo Marks Stakes G2 More Joyous Rothesay Drumbeats
11th Research Stakes G2 Trim Montana Flyer =2 Girl Hussler =2
15th Newcastle Spring Stakes G3 Ilovethiscity Gireson Heartsareforlove
15th Newcastle Cameron Hcp G3 Kenny's World Prince Braeman Chasm
16th Newcastle Gold Cup G3 Stratofortress Snow Alert Scottish Border
18th Underwood Stakes G1 So You Think Dariana Metal Bender
18th Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1 Response No Evidence Needed Woorim
18th Thousand Guineas Prelude G2 Divorces Sistine Angel Panipique
18th Caulfield Guineas Prelude G3 Anacheeva Toorak Toff Skilled
18th Naturalism Stakes G3 Rainbow Styling Valdemoro Moudre
18th How Now Stakes G3 Valentine Miss I'm A Hussy Red Flair
18th Hill Stakes G2 Descarado Triple Honour Purple
18th Premiere Stakes G2 Hot Danish Trader Cardinal Virtue
18th Tea Rose Stakes G2 More Strawberries Parables Ambers Waltz
18th Shannon Stakes G2 Firebolt Centennial Park Sacred Choice
18th Gloaming Stakes G3 Retrieve Erewhon Praecido
24th Manikato Stakes G1 Hay List True Persuasion Eagle Falls
24th Stutt Stakes G2 Hollowlea Run For Levi Bullbars
24th Champagne Stakes G3 Lone Rock Jesse's Girl Military Rose
24th JRA Cup G3 Precedence Rainbow Styling Linton
25th George Main Stakes G1 More Joyous Trusting Empires Choice
25th Stan Fox Stakes G2 Decision Time Top Drop Halekulani
25th Bill Ritchie Handicap G3 Drumbeats Kenny's World Captain Sonador
25th Colin Stephen Quality G3 No Wine No Song Get Up Jude Legsman
October 2010
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Epsom Handicap G1 Captain Sonador Trusting Sacred Choice
2nd Flight Stakes G1 Secret Admirer More Strawberries Parables
2nd The Metropolitan G1 Herculian Prince Mourayan No Wine No Song
2nd Spring Champion Stakes G1 Erewhon Retrieve Praecido/Shootoff
2nd Roman Consul Stakes G2 Buffering Obsequious Parriwi
2nd The Shorts G2 Hot Danish Whitefriars Shellscrape
2nd Craven Plate G3 C'est le Guerre Purple Triple Honour
3rd Turnbull Stakes G1 Zipping Shocking Shoot Out
3rd Edward Manifold Stakes G2 Sistine Angel Brazilian Pulse Shamrocker
3rd Gilgai Stakes G2 Hay List Catapulted Chasm
3rd Rose Of Kingston Stakes G2 Palacio De Cristal No Evidence Needed Strawberry Field
9th Caulfield Stakes G1 So You Think Alcopop Whobegotyou
9th Caulfield Guineas G1 Anacheeva Run For Levi Masquerader
9th Toorak Handicap G1 More Joyous We're Gonna Rock Poor Judge
9th Schillaci Stakes G2 Black Caviar Winter King General Truce
9th Herbert Power Stakes G2 Linton Cedarberg Precedence
9th Thoroughbred Club Stakes G3 Solar Charged Jesse's Girl Dance Of The Ocean
10th Cranbourne Cup LR Starmon My Bentley Tube
13th Thousand Guineas G1 Yosei Heartsareforlove Brazilian Pulse
16th Northerly Stakes G3 Famous Roman Megatic Colour Correct
16th Caulfield Cup G1 Descarado Harris Tweed Monaco Consul
16th Tristarc Stakes G2 Culminate Jersey Lily Marquardt
16th Caulfield Sprint G2 Set For Fame Dubleanny Soul
16th Moonga Stakes G3 Rothera Sniper's Bullet Jungle Ruler
16th Coongy Handicap G3 Ginga Dude Purple Zoomin
16th Caulfield Classic G3 Retrieve Almindoro Digital Fortress
17th Belle Of The Turf Stakes G3 Hidden Wonder Devils Arcade Kimillsy
17th Seymour Cup LR Our Lukas Conquering Red Colossus
20th Geelong Cup G3 Americain Moudre Exceptionally
23rd Prince Of Wales Stakes G3 Waratah's Secret Idyllic Prince For Your Eyes Only
23rd WS Cox Plate G1 So You Think Zipping Whobegotyou
23rd AJ Moir Stakes G1 Black Caviar Hot Danish True Persuasion
23rd Moonee Valley Cup G2 Precedence Above Average Capecover
23rd Crystal Mile G2 Sound Journey Trader Drumbeats
23rd Moonee Valley Vase G2 Rekindled Interest Lion Tamer Hollowlea
23rd Inglis Mile G3 Lady Lynette Delta Gee Music Review
23rd Red Anchor Stakes G3 That's Not It Happy Trails Lone Rock
27th Bendigo Cup G3 Dream Pedlar My Bentley Zauberin
30th Asian Beau Stakes G3 Colour Correct God Has Spoken Inarticulate
30th Emirates Stakes G1 So You Think Descarado Ginga Dude
30th Myer Classic G1 Sacred Choice Typhoon Tracy Hot Danish
30th Coolmore Stud Stakes G1 Star Witness Curtana Shrapnel
30th Victoria Derby G1 Lion Tamer Praecido Retrieve
30th Wakeful Stakes G2 Brazilian Pulse Placement Heartsareforlove
30th Linlithgow Stakes G2 Whitefriars Beaded Chasm
30th The Lexus Stakes G3 Maluckyday Linton Once Were Wild
30th Carbine Club Stakes G3 Mr Chard Goldstone Condelago
30th Chatham Stakes G3 Poor Judge Demerit Centennial Park
November 2010
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd Melbourne Cup G1 Americain Maluckyday So You Think
2nd Maybe Mahal Stakes G3 Jersey Lily Happy Hippy Valentine Miss
4th VRC Oaks G1 Brazilian Pulse Shamrocker Placement
6th Lee Steere Stakes G2 Famous Roman Tarzi For Your Eyes Only
6th Cantala Stakes G1 Wall Street Dao Dao Chasm
6th VRC Sprint Classic G1 Black Caviar Star Witness Ortensia
6th Matriarch Stakes G2 Well Rounded Purple Keep The Peace
6th Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3 Moudre Capecover Persian Star
6th Maribyrnong Plate G3 Arctic Command Aashiq Running Tall
6th Hawkesbury Gold Cup G3 Thankgodyou'rehere Glintz Kimillsy
13th WA Guineas G2 Playing God Lauradane Hoegaarden
13th RJ Peters Stakes G3 God Has Spoken Ranger Impressive Jeuney
13th Colonel Reeves Stakes G3 Ma Ma Machine Waratah's Secret King Kool Kat
13th Sandown Guineas G2 Pressday Chasse Bigelow
13th Sandown Classic G2 Zipping Exceptionally Manighar
13th Eclipse Stakes G3 Viking Hero Davcon Niblick
13th Sandown Stakes G3 Larry's Never Late Demerit Rockpecker
20th Railway Stakes G1 Gathering Famous Roman Megatic
21st Ballarat Cup LR My Bentley Kidnapped Allanthus
27th Winterbottom Stakes G1 Hadabeclorka King Kool Kat Whitefriars
December 2010
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th Kingston Town Classic G1 Playing God Impressive Jeuney Trusting
4th Lee Steere Classic LR Playcidium Mint Black Felix Veracious
11th AJ Scahill Stakes G3 Waratah's Secret Hadabeclorka Elliotto
18th CB Cox Stakes G2 Colour Correct Admiring Big Ted
18th Villiers Stakes G2 Dances On Waves Mentality Snow Alert
26th BJ Mclachlan Stakes G3 Military Grace Wonderful You Merryanna
26th Vo Rogue Plate G3 Benny's Buttons Falino Mossriver
26th Summer Cup G3 Spechenka Strike One Let Them Have It
January 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
1st Perth Cup G2 Guest Wing Guyno Simply Adorable
1st Standish Handicap G3 Ahdashim Chasm Eclair Mystic
26th Blue Diamond Preview (F) G3 One Last Dance Anevay Graskop
26th Zeditave Stakes G3 Eclair Mystic Spirited Eagle Po Ching King
28th Australia Stakes G2 Whitefriars Undeniably Typhoon Tracy
February 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
5th Manfred Stakes G3 Enjin Number Nine Bullbars Star Witness
5th MRC Chairmans Stakes G3 Atomic Vatican Hollyweird
5th Bow Mistress Trophy G3 Lady Lynette I'm A Hussy Happy Angel
5th Tasmanian Derby LR Mourinho Heez Born Lucky Jay Bee's Gee Gee
5th Expressway Stakes G2 Centennial Park Love Conquers All Hot Danish
11th Vamos Stakes G3 Lady Lynette Princess Quality Winged Charm
12th WA Champion Fillies Stakes G3 Dreamaway Moonlight Bay Miss Vinnoire
12th CF Orr Stakes G1 Typhoon Tracy Heart Of Dreams Ortensia
12th Autumn Stakes G2 Dusty Star Under The Eiffel Eclair Mystic
12th Rubiton Stakes G2 Catapulted Avenue Solar Charged
12th Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes G3 Beaded Varenna Miss Das Machen
12th Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G3 One Last Dance Glissade Hallowell Belle
12th Blue Diamond Prelude (C) G3 Sepoy Running Tall Huegill
12th Carlyon Cup G3 Lord Pyrus Voile Rouge Its Prince
12th Boronia Stakes G3 Miss Gai Flyer Miss Elvee Pinker Pinker
12th Hobart Cup G3 Bid Spotter Organised Davcon
12th Breeders Classic G2 More Joyous Graceful Anna No Evidence Needed
12th Royal Sovereign Stakes G2 Master Harry Audacious Spirit Skilled
12th Light Fingers Stakes G2 Obsequious Red Tracer Parables
12th Southern Cross Stakes G3 Sister Madly Pinwheel Cardinal Virtue
12th Widden Stakes G3 Satin Shoes Elite Falls Shared Reflections
19th Lightning Stakes G1 Black Caviar Hay List Warm Love
19th CS Hayes Stakes G3 Bullbars Startsmeup Spirited Eagle
19th The Vanity Stakes G3 Southern Speed Do Ra Mi Count Your Fingers
19th Apollo Stakes G2 Melito Hot Danish Centennial Park
19th Triscay Stakes G3 Kiss From A Rose Girl Hussler More Strawberries
23rd Launceston Cup G3 Fast Future White Yard Geegees Blackflash
24th Typhoon Tracy Stakes G3 Miss Gai Flyer Obsequious Minnie Mah
26th Blue Diamond Stakes G1 Sepoy Hallowell Belle Masthead
26th Oakleigh Plate G1 Eagle Falls Avenue Hinchinbrook
26th Futurity Stakes G1 More Joyous Whobegotyou Dao Dao
26th Autumn Classic G2 Folding Gear Elusive King Almindoro
26th St George Stakes G2 Heart Of Dreams Precedence Spacecraft
26th Angus Armanasco Stakes G2 Pinker Pinker Sayahailmary Sistine Angel
26th Mannerism Stakes G3 Red Flair Simply Put Mayneda Strategy
26th Silver Slipper Stakes G2 Satin Shoes Elite Falls Straight Gold
26th Hobartville Stakes G2 Ilovethiscity Retrieve Skilled
26th Millie Fox Stakes G2 Montana Flyer Graceful Anna Jersey Lily
March 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
5th Australian Guineas G1 Shamrocker Bullbars Playing God
5th Frances Tressady Stakes G3 Aloha Flying Tessie I'm Discreet
5th Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp G3 Launay Orbit Express Danzylum
5th Moonee Valley Oaks G2 Lights Of Heaven Always Discreet Absolutely
5th Lord Reims Stakes G3 Guyno Maunatrice Lady Avacan
5th SA Breeders Stakes G3 Rockshaft Redangelo Rescue Mission
5th Surround Stakes G1 Parables Red Tracer Rose Of Peace
5th Chipping Norton Stakes G1 Danleigh Centennial Park Sacred Choice
5th Guy Walter Stakes G2 Jersey Lily Graceful Anna Turnstiles
5th Liverpool City Cup G3 Triple Elegance Graceful Anna Pureness
12th Newmarket Handicap G1 Black Caviar Crystal Lily Beaded
12th Australian Cup G1 Shocking Linton Playing God
12th Blamey Stakes G2 Whobegotyou Dao Dao Fanjura
12th VRC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Running Tall Decircles Grand Britannia
12th Kewney Stakes G2 Do Ra Mi Brazilian Pulse Divorces
12th T'bred Breeders Stakes G3 Triple Asset Metonymy Altar
12th Matron Stakes G3 Pinker Pinker Platinum Scissors Gail
12th RN Irwin Stakes G3 Avenue Diplomatic Force Morgan Dollar
12th Randwick Guineas G1 Ilovethiscity Skilled Light Brigade
12th Skyline Stakes G2 Uate Hot Snitzel Flight Of Pegasus
12th Sweet Embrace Stakes G2 Shared Reflections Streama Pane In The Glass
12th Wenona Girl Handicap G3 Ofcourseican Flying Success Trim
12th Aspiration Quality G3 Warpath Miss Keepsake Shadow Hunter
14th Euclase Stakes G2 Shrapnel Happy Trails General Truce
14th Adelaide Cup G2 Muir Saddler's Story Macedonian
14th Auraria Stakes G3 Shylight Southern Speed Absolutely
17th Newcastle Newmarket hcp G3 Keepin The Dream Purrpurrlena So Anyway
18th Alister Clark Stakes G2 Domesky Coldens Choice Folding Gear
19th Karrakatta Plate G2 Night War Benny's Halo Rebel Call
19th Canterbury Stakes G1 More Joyous Love Conquers All Demerit
19th Todman Stakes G2 Smart Missile Sepoy Foxwedge
19th Reisling Stakes G2 Elite Falls Satin Shoes Fast And Sexy
19th Coolmore Stud Classic G1 Aloha Jersey Lily Melito
19th Ranvet Stakes G1 Zavite Descarado Hawk Island
19th Phar Lap Stakes G2 Blackie Fast Clip Sworn To Secrecy
19th Maurice McCarten Stakes G3 Atomic Force Winter King Dorf Command
19th Sky High Stakes G3 Older Than Time Luen Yat Forever Syreon
25th William Reid Stakes G1 Black Caviar Crystal Lily Hinchinbrook
25th Sunline Stakes G2 Nakaaya Lady Lynette Platinum Passion
26th WA Oaks G3 Dreamaway Why She Left Ladysea
26th Keith F Nolan Classic G3 Brazilian Pulse Fibrillation Honor Net
26th Australasian Oaks G1 Lights Of Heaven Absolutely Southern Speed
26th Robert Sangster Stakes G1 Response Beaded Miss Octopussy
26th National Stakes G3 Triple Asset Win For Wilson Gone Skiing
26th Rosehill Guineas G1 Jimmy Choux Retrieve Shamrocker
26th Ajax Stakes G2 Pureness Mentality Lebrechaun
26th Pago Pago Stakes G2 Salade Boys On Tour Exceed And Exalt
26th Magic Night Stakes G2 Altar Pane In The Glass Aerobatics
26th Epona Stakes G3 Galizani Vivid Vixen Vintedge
26th NE Manion Cup G3 Bid Spotter Above Average Stand To Gain
26th Birthday Card Stakes G3 Zingaling Ladys Angel Flying Success
27th Challenge Stakes G2 Hay List Keen Commander Solar Charged
April 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
2nd WATC Derby G2 Dreamaway Playing God Rio Dane
2nd WA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Bliss Street Single Spice Valley Girl
2nd Queen Of The Turf Stakes G1 More Joyous Melito Happy Hippy
2nd Golden Slipper Stakes G1 Sepoy Mosheen Elite Falls
2nd Storm Queen Stakes G1 Mirjulisa Lass Fibrillation Brazilian Pulse
2nd George Ryder Stakes G1 Rangirangdoo Love Conquers All Triple Elegance
2nd The BMW G1 Cedarberg Mourayan Linton
2nd Tulloch Stakes G2 Fast Clip I Think I Do Shootoff
2nd Neville Sellwood Stakes G3 Syreon Beijing Boy Base
2nd TL Baillieu Handicap G3 Do You Think Cocky Raider Satirical Boy
2nd Star Kingdom Stakes G3 Swift Alliance News Alert Cardinal Virtue
8th PJ Bell Stakes G3 Red Tracer Steps In Time Palomares
9th SA Sires Produce Stakes G3 Cute Emily Win For Wilson Cash Bound
9th SA Oaks G3 Precious Lorriane Lalla Rookh Top Billing
9th ATC Australian Derby G1 Shamrocker Retrieve Anacheeva
9th ATC Sires Produce Stakes G1 Helmet Uate Pane In The Glass
9th TJ Smith Stakes G1 Black Caviar Hay List Triple Honour
9th Chairmans Handicap G2 Once Were Wild Anudjawun C'est Le Guerre
9th Sapphire Stakes G2 Hurtle Myrtle Kimillsy Marquardt
9th Kindergarten Stakes G3 Anise Queenian Hot Snitzel
9th Adrian Knox Stakes G3 Crafty Irna Raspberries Becerra
9th ATC Carbine Club Stakes G3 Needs Further Divorces Shadows In The Sun
9th Doncaster Prelude G3 My Kingdom Of Fife Hidden Wonder Bold Glance
11th JRA Plate G3 Hawk Island Galizani Vintedge
16th Queen Of The South Stakes G2 Goon Serpent Lady Lynette Ocean Challenger
16th DC McKay Stakes G3 Streetcar Magic Valentine Miss Pinwheel
16th ATC Australian Oaks G1 Absolutely Shamrocker Pinker Pinker
16th Doncaster Handicap G1 Sacred Choice Love Conquers All Bold Glance
16th Percy Sykes Stakes G2 Streama Charm's Honour Houston Benefactor
16th The Galaxy G1 Atomic Force Thankgodyou'rehere Cardinal Virtue
23rd Victoria Handicap G3 Red Colossus Budriguez Time Matters
23rd Easter Cup G3 Paddy O'Reilly Fanjura Launay
23rd ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 My Kingdom Of Fife Sacred Choice Syreon
23rd Sydney Cup G1 Stand To Gain Older Than Time Solid Billing
23rd ATC Champagne Stakes G1 Helmet Pane In The Glass Fast And Sexy
23rd All Aged Stakes G1 Hay List Hinchinbrook Heart Of Dreams
23rd James HB Carr Stakes G3 Red Tracer Flokkati Potions
23rd Frank Packer Plate G3 Shootoff Happy Trails Muirfield
23rd Hall Mark Stakes G3 Ladys Angel Sainthood Tagus
23rd Emancipation Stakes G2 Sworn To Secrecy Skyerush Shannara
30th Sir Byrne Hart Stakes G2 Buffering Atomic Force Azzaland
30th Gunsynd Classic G3 Chateau Fort Equissential Igles Star
30th Hawkesbury Crown G3 Kanzan Screen Dysphonia
30th Hawkesbury Guineas G3 Pimpala Secret Speediness Steps In Time
30th SA Chairmans Stakes G3 Kittens Backgammon Echoes Of Heaven
May 2011
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
7th Hollindale Stakes G2 My Kingdom Of Fife Glass Harmonium Scenic Shot
7th Gold Coast Guineas G3 Military Rose Celtic Dancer Skating On Ice
8th Goodwood G1 Lone Rock Crystal Lily Pinwheel
8th SA Derby G1 Shadows In The Sun Echoes Of Heaven Lalla Rookh
8th RA Lee Stakes G3 Budriguez Majestic Music Red Colossus
8th Proud Miss Stakes G3 Dubleanny Cornelia Marie Cat's Pyjamas
14th BRC Chairmans Handicap G3 Humma Viking Hero Count Encosta
14th Rough Habit Plate G3 Fillydelphia Hour of Peril Chateau Fort
14th BTC Cup G1 Black Caviar Hay List Buffering
14th Dark Jewel Classic G3 Shannara Dane Julia Pontiana
21st Doomben Cup G1 Scenic Shot My Kingdom Of Fife Glass Harmonium
21st Champagne Classic G2 Free Wheeling Dr Ichi Hot Snitzel
21st Doomben Roses G3 Scarlett Lady Savannah's Choice Divorces
21st BRC Sprint G3 Woorim Listen Son Thankgodyou'rehere
21st Lord Mayors Cup G3 Firebolt St Germaine Tagus
21st Fred Best Classic G3 Falino Spirit Of Boom Skilled
21st Lady Of The Turf Stakes G3 Kanzan Zero Rock Returntosender
28th Roma Cup G3 Grand Nirvana Power Princess King Kool Kat
28th Doomben 10000 G1 Beaded Love Conquers All Black Piranha
28th Premiers Cup G3 Shuffle The Cash Tinseltown Little Stranger
28th Grand Prix Stakes G3 Turnitup Mr Light Blue Alma's Fury
June
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
4th Queensland Oaks G1 Scarlett Lady Becerra Shez Shez Sinsational
4th PJ OShea Stakes G2 Glass Harmonium Shoot Out Scenic Shot
4th Dane Ripper Quality G2 Hurtle Myrtle Zero Rock Pontiana
4th QTC Sires Produce Stakes G2 Hot Snitzel Playtime Mahisara
4th QTC Cup G2 Varenna Miss Phelan Ready Zingaling
11th Belmont Sprint G3 Grand Nirvana King Kool Kat Battle Emblem
11th Stradbroke Handicap G1 Sincero Beaded Zero Rock
11th Queensland Derby G1 Shootoff Shez Sinsational Heidilicious
11th The TJ Smith G1 Benfica Hot Snitzel Playtime
11th Brisbane Cup G2 Tullamore Glass Harmonium De Fine Lago
11th Queensland Guineas G2 Torio's Quest Benny's Buttons Spot The Rock
25th Hyperion Stakes G3 King Kool Kat Impressive Jeuney Grand Nirvana
25th Winter Stakes G1 Yosei Beaded Born To Rock
25th WJ Healy Stakes G3 Pinwheel Metallurgical Swiss Rose
25th Tattersalls Cup G3 Ironstein Shuffle The Cash Little Stranger
July
Day Race Gr Winner Second Third
9th Strickland Stakes G3 God Has Spoken Battle Emblem King Kool Kat
16th Sir John Monash Stakes G3 Secret Flyer Rue Maple Warm Love
30th Bletchingly Stakes G3 Mid Summer Music Rue Maple Stanzout

Please visit our Australian Group Races page for a complete listing of all group races held in Australia each year, while details on all Group One races on the racing calendar can be located at our Australian Group 1 Races page.

Horse Racing Info

This website is dedicated to providing Australian racing information with previews and results of all group races including the the Melbourne Cup, Caulfield Cup and Cox Plate. We provide extensive coverage of major race carnivals, featuring the Melbourne Spring Racing Carnival.

about us

© 2008-2019 Horse Racing Info | About us
ABN: 70 863 499 360 - Beejayville Pty Ltd

Terms and Conditions

All content on this website may NOT be used or reproduced without permission. Joining an online bookmaker and betting online is subject to terms and conditions which are outlined on each bookmaker's landing page.

secure betting

This website is privately owned and operated and is not associated or affiliated with any racing club.

View Terms and Conditions.